Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 West Sydney Summer Series - Cherrybrook

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 West Sydney Summer Series - Cherrybrook
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 10 December 2017

Junior Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers390043:55
2Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers360041:35
3Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers250035:23

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers3203047:11
2Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2103047:59

Open Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers600044:53

Master Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5802046:01
2Nathan Lowenone440043:57
2Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4402046:23
4Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers4007051:44

Master Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers320042:24
2Paula Mitchellnone2805049:57
3Chieko Bastianonnone-102601:10:14

Veteran Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers5802046:14
2Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers4808052:01
2David BrayGaringal Orienteers4805049:17
4Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers4109053:46
4Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers410044:07
6Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers4002046:15
7Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2506050:27

Veteran Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers4102046:49
2Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers360043:50
3Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers3402046:43

Super Veteran Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David NobleBig Foot Orienteers4601045:53
2Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers4104048:43
3Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers400043:52
4Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers390044:07
5Jim Coopernone380043:12
6Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers3606050:56
7Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers340044:18
8Grant Burgernone3302046:40
9YC LeeGaringal Orienteers1606050:26

Super Veteran Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers4201045:38
2Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers370044:02

Legend Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers4606050:52
2Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers3401045:32
3Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers3002046:58
4Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers2504048:55
5Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteers240040:10

Legend Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers300043:42

Immortal Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers270042:42

Walking Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graham and David McMahonGaringal Orienteers150040:48

Group

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mick Luke and Sophianone300041:53
2Lillian and AndrewGaringal Orienteers260043:04
3Harrison Rowan and ToniGaringal Orienteers2101045:40
3Tina Toby Jake Danielnone2104048:41
5Leo and Emika and Ericnone-102601:10:15

Mini

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers0020:17
2Blake McDonaldGaringal Orienteers0022:43
3Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers0023:10
4Alec Mitchellnone0023:20
5Henry Aboodnone0023:25
6Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers0023:31
7Amber McDonaldGaringal Orienteers0024:22
8Amy HarmerWestern and Hills Orienteers0029:25
9Leonie Pridenone0033:24
10Phillips FamilyGaringal Orienteers0034:04
11Marley Mandy and LeeGaringal Orienteers0034:06
12Violet and WinnieGaringal Orienteers0034:33
13Eales FamilyGaringal Orienteers0035:21
14Richardson none0040:48
15Aiden and ElliotWestern and Hills Orienteers0040:52
16Melanie and SophiaUringa Orienteers0044:34
17David and JamesUringa Orienteers0046:00
18Bella and Oliver Pridenone0049:39
19Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers0020:32
19Harvey Jamesnone00mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.