Orienteering Australia

Official results for Shorewell Park, Burnie - OST 9 - Results and Livelox Links: Livelox, race 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Shorewell Park, Burnie - OST 9 - Results and Livelox Links: Livelox
Organiser: Pathfinders
Date: Saturday 12 August 2017

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

W10

825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erin Beard18:1822:10

W12

1 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie BestEsk Valley12:1812:00

W16

2 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy EnkelaarAustralopers24:5610:36

W17-20

2 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers26:4910:24

W21

2 775 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Quinn BissettPathfinders37:1413:25

W35

2 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAustralopers22:248:41

W40

2 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sussan BestEsk Valley23:5810:11
Kim EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched

W50

2 350 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally WayteAustralopers25:1210:43
2Chris BrownEsk Valley25:2010:46
3Gayle WestAustralopers34:1214:33

W55

2 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate LucasAustralopers27:4212:18
2Andrea SchiwyAustralopers29:2913:06

W60

2 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan HardyAustralopers31:3314:01

W65

2 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara TassellAustralopers32:4314:32

W70

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley24:3417:32

M12

1 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Euan BestEsk Valley8:338:20
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers10:4910:33

M14

1 525 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrEsk Valley13:048:34

M16

2 575 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges21:508:28
2Jett McCombAustralopers25:4510:00

M21

3 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers25:537:47

M35-50AS

2 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges35:0714:56

M40

2 775 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin LyallEsk Valley23:328:28
2Jason ScottPathfinders26:469:38

M45

2 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul EnkelaarAustralopers22:578:54

M50

2 575 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeff DunnAustralopers20:478:04
2Mark WestAustralopers23:349:09

M60

2 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert CarmichaelAustralopers23:5710:11

M65

2 250 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bert ElsonAustralopers24:3210:54
2Ian RathboneWellington Ranges27:3212:14
3Martin BicevskisAustralopers28:0612:29

M70

2 250 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LaverAustralopers33:4114:58

M/W Open A

1 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shey BissettPathfinders22:2516:00
2Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers27:2719:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.