Orienteering Australia

Official results for Shorewell Park, Burnie - OST 9 - Results and Livelox Links: Livelox, race 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Shorewell Park, Burnie - OST 9 - Results and Livelox Links: Livelox
Organiser: Pathfinders
Date: Saturday 12 August 2017

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

W10

1 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erin Beard16:0614:38
Edie Lewisnot competing
Frankie Lewisnot competing

W12

1 275 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie BestEsk Valley13:2410:30

W14

2 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Maya Fergusonnot competing
Millie Fergusonnot competing

W16

2 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy EnkelaarAustralopers17:237:28

W17-20

2 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers23:479:03

W21

2 875 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Quinn BissettPathfinders31:5911:07

W35

2 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAustralopers19:317:26

W40

2 325 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sussan BestEsk Valley21:229:11
Kim EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched

W50

2 325 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BrownEsk Valley20:308:49
2Sally WayteAustralopers21:329:15
3Gayle WestAustralopers31:1513:26

W55

2 125 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate LucasAustralopers20:069:27
2Andrea SchiwyAustralopers23:5111:13

W60

2 125 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan HardyAustralopers25:1011:50

W65

2 125 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara TassellAustralopers25:0811:49

W70

1 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley32:1116:17

M12

1 275 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Euan BestEsk Valley10:348:17
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers14:0411:01

M14

2 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrEsk Valley15:487:48

M16

2 625 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex BattagliaWellington Ranges18:056:53
2Jett McCombAustralopers22:348:35

M21

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers21:166:26

M35-50AS

2 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges26:0411:12

M40

2 875 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin LyallEsk Valley20:046:58
2Jason ScottPathfinders24:518:38

M45

2 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul EnkelaarAustralopers19:247:23

M50

2 625 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeff DunnAustralopers17:356:41
2Mark WestAustralopers18:357:04

M60

2 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Robert CarmichaelAustralopersmispunched

M65

2 125 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bert ElsonAustralopers21:019:53
2Ian RathboneWellington Ranges21:3810:10
3Martin BicevskisAustralopers24:5911:45

M70

2 125 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LaverAustralopers26:5012:37

M/W Open A

1 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shey BissettPathfinders28:2614:23
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.