Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 1 - University of Melbourne

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 1 - University of Melbourne
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Saturday 14 October 2017

Mo Farah Men

3 625 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William GardnerMFV Melbourne Forest Racers13:493:48
2Brodie NankervisMFV Melbourne Forest Racers14:03+0:143:52
3Aston KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers14:24+0:353:58
4Bruce ArthurMFV Melbourne Forest Racers14:44+0:554:03
5Mikkel Kaae-NielsenMFV Melbourne Forest Racers15:33+1:444:17
6Matthew SchepisiBGV Bendigo Orienteers15:39+1:504:19
7Peter HobbsDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering15:51+2:024:22
8James RobertsonBGV Bendigo Orienteers16:26+2:374:32
9Matt van der PeetBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:50+3:014:38
10Scott GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:01+3:124:41
11Alex IkinBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:08+3:194:43
12Andrew RowanBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:15+3:264:45
13Simon RouseDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering17:21+3:324:47
14Glenn JamesBGV Bendigo Orienteers17:33+3:444:50
15Brody McCarthyYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club17:35+3:464:51
16Nicholas CollinsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:46+3:574:54
17Peter CollinsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:55+4:064:56
18Fredrik JohanssonMFV Melbourne Forest Racers18:10+4:215:00
18Jim RussellBGV Bendigo Orienteers18:10+4:215:00
20Dion KeechMFV Melbourne Forest Racers18:19+4:305:03
21Ben GoonanBGV Bendigo Orienteers18:20+4:315:03
22Richard GoonanBGV Bendigo Orienteers18:37+4:485:08
23David BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers18:54+5:055:12
24Warren KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers19:01+5:125:14
25Nick MaddockDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering19:12+5:235:17
26Tim HatleyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:13+5:245:18
27Lachlan CherryBGV Bendigo Orienteers19:14+5:255:18
28Geoff LawfordEUV Eureka Orienteers19:24+5:355:21
29Max DalheimMFV Melbourne Forest Racers19:35+5:465:24
30Chris Godfred-SpenningBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:54+6:055:29
31Steve LeicesterBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:55+6:065:29
32Martin SteerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering20:04+6:155:32
33Glen WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club20:08+6:195:33
33Kristian RuuskaARV Victorian ARDF Group20:08+6:195:33
35Shane MalliaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:35+6:465:40
36Stephen CollinsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:30+7:415:55
37Warwick WilliamsBGV Bendigo Orienteers22:12+8:236:07
38Bill VandendoolMFV Melbourne Forest Racers23:39+9:506:31
39James MacknamaraOV Orienteering Victoria/No club24:47+10:586:50
40Isaac JohnsonOV Orienteering Victoria/No club25:06+11:176:55
41Martin KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:11+11:226:56
42David KnightBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:19+11:306:59
43Andrew HunterBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:20+11:316:59
44Peter DalwoodDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering25:38+11:497:04
45Damian SpencerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering25:58+12:097:09
46Darren EenjesBGV Bendigo Orienteers26:10+12:217:13
47Colin QuinnOV Orienteering Victoria/No club26:56+13:077:25
48Geoff HudsonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl27:36+13:477:36
49Stuart McwilliamDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering28:31+14:427:52
50James GrayEUV Eureka Orienteers29:04+15:158:01
51Roch PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteers29:28+15:398:07
52Gary BuchanEUV Eureka Orienteers30:07+16:188:18
53Murray HannaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers30:43+16:548:28
54Ian DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering31:08+17:198:35
55Hash KaleOV Orienteering Victoria/No club33:32+19:439:15
56Graham WallisDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering34:07+20:189:24
57Onkar KaleOV Orienteering Victoria/No club34:36+20:479:32
David KehoeOV Orienteering Victoria/No clubmispunched
Chris NorwoodEUV Eureka Orienteersmispunched

Mo Farah Women

3 625 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liis JohansonMFV Melbourne Forest Racers16:374:35
2Belinda LawfordEUV Eureka Orienteers17:05+0:284:42
3Lanita SteerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering17:09+0:324:43
4Clare BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers17:41+1:044:52
5Jenny CasanovaOV Orienteering Victoria/No club21:17+4:405:52
6Ella JohnsonOV Orienteering Victoria/No club21:44+5:075:59
6Jayne SalesMFV Melbourne Forest Racers21:44+5:075:59
8Melissa GangemiYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club21:55+5:186:02
9Anna DowlingOV Orienteering Victoria/No club22:25+5:486:11
10Helen WalpoleDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering23:27+6:506:28
11Josephine YeatmanNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl24:37+8:006:47
12Niina KauttoMFV Melbourne Forest Racers24:39+8:026:48
13Rebecca ShawOV Orienteering Victoria/No club25:27+8:507:01
14Nicola DalheimMFV Melbourne Forest Racers25:38+9:017:04
15Denise PikeDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering27:12+10:357:30
16Mary EnterBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers40:27+23:5011:09
Natasha KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish

Sally Pearson Men

2 425 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jensen KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers11:404:48
2Mason ArthurMFV Melbourne Forest Racers11:57+0:174:55
3Callum WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club12:08+0:285:00
4Ian DoddDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering12:53+1:135:18
5Hadyn TangMFV Melbourne Forest Racers13:07+1:275:24
5Andrew CameronBGV Bendigo Orienteers13:07+1:275:24
7Torren ArthurMFV Melbourne Forest Racers13:11+1:315:26
8Bruce PatersonARV Victorian ARDF Group13:32+1:525:34
9Stephen DunbarBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:42+2:025:38
10Geoff ArmstrongNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl14:45+3:056:04
11Will DaveyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers15:03+3:236:12
12Tim WardropYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club15:05+3:256:13
13Rod PhillipsMFV Melbourne Forest Racers15:30+3:506:23
14Solomon CameronBGV Bendigo Orienteers15:46+4:066:30
15Andras BogdanovitsDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering15:50+4:106:31 Download route in GPX format
16Phil TorodeDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering17:21+5:417:09
17Matthew KingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:30+5:507:12
18Dennis MewsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:32+5:527:13
19Ewen TempletonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:15+6:357:31
20Geoff AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:32+7:528:03
21Simon PatersonOV Orienteering Victoria/No club19:48+8:088:09
22James LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering19:55+8:158:12
23Peter YeatesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering20:58+9:188:38
24Patrick CooperYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club22:01+10:219:04
25Toby CooperEUV Eureka Orienteers22:03+10:239:05
26Ken MooreTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club22:18+10:389:11
27Wayne LoveDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering22:35+10:559:18
28Peter GroverDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering23:02+11:229:29
29Peter BeggsTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club23:50+12:109:49
30Steven OConnellBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:05+12:259:55
31John PatersonOV Orienteering Victoria/No club25:57+14:1710:42
32Jeff HughesNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl28:07+16:2711:35
33Ian StirlingNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl28:15+16:3511:38
34Des GregoryBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers35:21+23:4114:34
35Michael HubbertBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers37:39+25:5915:31
Barry McCraeYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Mark HennessyCHV Central Highlands Orienteeringmispunched

Sally Pearson Women

2 425 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janine SteerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering14:275:57
2Jenny BourneEUV Eureka Orienteers14:37+0:106:01
3Heather O`DonnellYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club15:03+0:366:12
4Fiona CaristoOV Orienteering Victoria/No club19:04+4:377:51
5Jenelle TempletonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl19:10+4:437:54
6Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:19+4:527:57
7Kate FrancisMFV Melbourne Forest Racers19:44+5:178:08
8Margi FreemantleYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club19:46+5:198:09
9Debbie DoddDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering20:57+6:308:38
10Anne ArthurMFV Melbourne Forest Racers20:59+6:328:39
11Ros KingDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering22:56+8:299:27
12Pamela KingDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering23:00+8:339:29
13Libby MeekingYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club23:23+8:569:38
14Sheila AyresBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:31+10:0410:06
15Louise LambertOV Orienteering Victoria/No club25:18+10:5110:25
16Kathy LileyYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club25:33+11:0610:32
17Jocelyn WattsYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club25:43+11:1610:36
18Brooke AyresBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:54+11:2710:40
19Judy PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteers26:26+11:5910:54
20Rosie SalvarisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers28:53+14:2611:54
21Ruth GoddardYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club29:02+14:3511:58
22Ilze YeatesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering29:19+14:5212:05
23Barbara McCraeYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club34:18+19:5114:08
24Jan ThomasTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club44:27+30:0018:19
Carolyn JacksonBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Janet KingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

Usain Bolt Men

1 975 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Evan GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:329:53
2Ashley WhiteYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club20:30+0:5810:22
3Thomas CaristoOV Orienteering Victoria/No club31:11+11:3915:47
4Newbury NavigatorsDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering37:44+18:1219:06
5Arlo LittlerOV Orienteering Victoria/No club39:25+19:5319:57

Usain Bolt Women

1 975 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Milla KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers16:178:14
2Claire AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:24+1:078:48
3Luca BogdanovitsDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering18:23+2:069:18
4Maya BennetteNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl20:01+3:4410:08
5Annabelle DaveyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers20:53+4:3610:34
6Paula DaveyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers22:13+5:5611:14
7Mia GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:42+10:2513:31
8Elizabeth WallisOV Orienteering Victoria/No club27:36+11:1913:58
9Hannah AdamsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers30:04+13:4715:13
10Shirin HarunBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers30:23+14:0615:23
11Emily WardropYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club38:42+22:2519:35
12Jody WongOV Orienteering Victoria/No club38:45+22:2819:37
13Jaime WongOV Orienteering Victoria/No club38:49+22:3219:39
Pat MewsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.