Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Royal Park

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Royal Park
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 November 2017

Classes: Show all | MFM | MFW | SPM | SPW | UBM | UBW

Mo Farah Men

3 525 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1William GardnerMFV Melbourne Forest Racers13:53
2Kerrin RattrayMFV Melbourne Forest Racers14:35+0:42
3Bruce ArthurMFV Melbourne Forest Racers15:42+1:49
4Todd NeveMFV Melbourne Forest Racers15:57+2:04
5James RobertsonBGV Bendigo Orienteers16:23+2:30
6Glenn JamesBGV Bendigo Orienteers16:24+2:31
7Warren KeyMFV Melbourne Forest Racers16:35+2:42
8Simon RouseDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering16:51+2:58
9Tim HatleyBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:25+3:32
10Matt van der PeetBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:33+3:40
11Nick MaddockDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering17:50+3:57
12Alex IkinBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:51+3:58
13Richard GoonanBGV Bendigo Orienteers18:03+4:10
14Brody McCarthyYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club18:04+4:11
15Jim RussellBGV Bendigo Orienteers18:14+4:21
16Ben GoonanBGV Bendigo Orienteers18:22+4:29
17Scott GavensBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:19+5:26
18David BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers19:29+5:36
19Toby CooperEUV Eureka Orienteers19:49+5:56
20Daniel StottOV Orienteering Victoria/No club19:51+5:58
21Shane MalliaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:41+6:48
22Ian DaviesDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering20:48+6:55
22Blair TrewinYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club20:48+6:55
24Max DalheimMFV Melbourne Forest Racers20:58+7:05
25Chris Godfred-SpenningBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:43+7:50
26Kristian RuuskaARV Victorian ARDF Group21:46+7:53
27Artem OsmerkinOV Orienteering Victoria/No club21:50+7:57
28Martin KozmaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:52+7:59
29Conan PrendergastOV Orienteering Victoria/No club22:12+8:19
30Mark BaxterNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl22:21+8:28
31Ron ScholesYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club22:38+8:45
32Stephen BirdBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:07+9:14
33Thibaut BuesslerOV Orienteering Victoria/No club23:16+9:23
34Carl DalheimMFV Melbourne Forest Racers23:21+9:28
35Tim WardropYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club23:28+9:35
36Stephen CollinsBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:38+9:45
37Russell BulmanYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club23:57+10:04
38Warwick WilliamsBGV Bendigo Orienteers24:32+10:39
39Roch PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteers24:50+10:57
40Bill VandendoolMFV Melbourne Forest Racers25:33+11:40
41Andrew HunterBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:15+12:22
42Stuart McWilliamDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering28:12+14:19
43David KnightBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers28:18+14:25
44Geoff HudsonNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl32:53+19:00
45Andreas StrasserYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club33:42+19:49
46Murray HannaBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers35:26+21:33
47Ryan FloydOV Orienteering Victoria/No club35:53+22:00
48Colin QuinnOV Orienteering Victoria/No club37:31+23:38
49Ian MathiesonOV Orienteering Victoria/No club38:48+24:55
Berino LorioOV Orienteering Victoria/No clubmispunched
Peter DalwoodDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Vic SedunaryBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Josh CaOV Orienteering Victoria/No clubdid not finish
Warwick DavisTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Clubnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.