Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Royal Park

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Royal Park
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 November 2017

Classes: Show all | MFM | MFW | SPM | SPW | UBM | UBW

ARV Victorian ARDF Group

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Bruce PatersonSally Pearson Men (27)14:38+1:435:34
26Kristian RuuskaMo Farah Men (52)21:46+7:536:10

BGV Bendigo Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Clare BrownridgeMo Farah Women (16)18:56+2:305:22
5James RobertsonMo Farah Men (52)16:23+2:304:38
6Ilka BarrMo Farah Women (16)22:47+6:216:27
6Glenn JamesMo Farah Men (52)16:24+2:314:39
10Tasha JamesSally Pearson Women (23)24:24+8:219:17
13Richard GoonanMo Farah Men (52)18:03+4:105:07
15Jim RussellMo Farah Men (52)18:14+4:215:10
16Ben GoonanMo Farah Men (52)18:22+4:295:12
18David BrownridgeMo Farah Men (52)19:29+5:365:31
19Campbell JamesSally Pearson Men (27)23:51+10:569:05
38Warwick WilliamsMo Farah Men (52)24:32+10:396:57

BKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

31 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Claire AdamsUsain Bolt Women (11)20:03+3:529:39
5Evan GavensUsain Bolt Men (6)36:49+18:4917:44
7Stephen DunbarSally Pearson Men (27)15:16+2:215:48
8Hannah AdamsUsain Bolt Women (11)30:03+13:5214:28
9Tim HatleyMo Farah Men (52)17:25+3:324:56
10Matt van der PeetMo Farah Men (52)17:33+3:404:58
11Erin van der PeetMo Farah Women (16)26:53+10:277:37
12Alex IkinMo Farah Men (52)17:51+3:585:03
12Matthew KingSally Pearson Men (27)19:53+6:587:34
14Dennis MewsSally Pearson Men (27)20:21+7:267:45
15Janet KingSally Pearson Women (23)31:32+15:2912:00
15Greg TamblynSally Pearson Men (27)21:14+8:198:05
17Scott GavensMo Farah Men (52)19:19+5:265:28
17Ewen TempletonSally Pearson Men (27)22:31+9:368:34
18Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Pearson Women (23)34:14+18:1113:02
21Shane MalliaMo Farah Men (52)20:41+6:485:52
21Rosie SalvarisSally Pearson Women (23)44:30+28:2716:57
22Steven OConnellSally Pearson Men (27)27:55+15:0010:38
23Geoff AdamsSally Pearson Men (27)28:04+15:0910:41
25Michael HubbertSally Pearson Men (27)45:03+32:0817:09
25Chris Godfred-SpenningMo Farah Men (52)21:43+7:506:09
26Des GregorySally Pearson Men (27)48:05+35:1018:19
28Martin KozmaMo Farah Men (52)21:52+7:596:12
32Stephen BirdMo Farah Men (52)23:07+9:146:33
36Stephen CollinsMo Farah Men (52)23:38+9:456:42
41Andrew HunterMo Farah Men (52)26:15+12:227:26
43David KnightMo Farah Men (52)28:18+14:258:01
46Murray HannaMo Farah Men (52)35:26+21:3310:03
Vic SedunaryMo Farah Men (52)mispunched
Mia GavensSally Pearson Women (23)mispunched
Neo KozmaUsain Bolt Men (6)did not finish

CHV Central Highlands Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Wendy TavernaSally Pearson Women (23)19:41+3:387:29
6Sophie TavernaSally Pearson Women (23)21:33+5:308:12

DRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Janine SteerSally Pearson Women (23)18:09+2:066:54
3Lanita SteerMo Farah Women (16)18:02+1:365:06
3Sarah DaviesSally Pearson Women (23)19:20+3:177:21
5Asha SteerMo Farah Women (16)18:57+2:315:22
6Luca BogdanovitsUsain Bolt Women (11)24:43+8:3211:54
6Ian DoddSally Pearson Men (27)14:44+1:495:36
8Simon RouseMo Farah Men (52)16:51+2:584:46
10Eleanor JohnstoneMo Farah Women (16)24:09+7:436:51
11Debbie DoddSally Pearson Women (23)25:21+9:189:39
11Andras BogdanovitsSally Pearson Men (27)17:49+4:546:47
11Nick MaddockMo Farah Men (52)17:50+3:575:03
13Ros KingSally Pearson Women (23)28:07+12:0410:42
14Pamela KingSally Pearson Women (23)30:08+14:0511:28
15Denise PikeMo Farah Women (16)33:14+16:489:25
18Wayne LoveSally Pearson Men (27)23:17+10:228:52
20James LoveSally Pearson Men (27)25:46+12:519:48
21Peter GroverSally Pearson Men (27)27:12+14:1710:21
22Ian DaviesMo Farah Men (52)20:48+6:555:54
42Stuart McWilliamMo Farah Men (52)28:12+14:198:00
Peter DalwoodMo Farah Men (52)mispunched

EUV Eureka Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Judy PrendergastSally Pearson Women (23)32:04+16:0112:12
19Toby CooperMo Farah Men (52)19:49+5:565:37
39Roch PrendergastMo Farah Men (52)24:50+10:577:02

MFV Melbourne Forest Racers

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Milla KeyUsain Bolt Women (11)16:117:47
1Liis JohansonMo Farah Women (16)16:264:39
1William GardnerMo Farah Men (52)13:533:56
1Jensen KeySally Pearson Men (27)12:554:55
2Kerrin RattrayMo Farah Men (52)14:35+0:424:08
2Natasha KeyMo Farah Women (16)16:37+0:114:42
2Patrick Bradfield SmithSally Pearson Men (27)13:59+1:045:19
3Bruce ArthurMo Farah Men (52)15:42+1:494:27
4Todd NeveMo Farah Men (52)15:57+2:044:31
5Julie FrancisSally Pearson Women (23)19:50+3:477:33
5Torren ArthurSally Pearson Men (27)14:43+1:485:36
7Warren KeyMo Farah Men (52)16:35+2:424:42
7Paula DaveyUsain Bolt Women (11)26:53+10:4212:57
8Nicola DalheimMo Farah Women (16)23:11+6:456:34
8Will DaveySally Pearson Men (27)15:52+2:576:02
9Carolyn JacksonMo Farah Women (16)23:38+7:126:42
12Sue KeyMo Farah Women (16)27:08+10:427:41
13Rodney PhillipsSally Pearson Men (27)19:57+7:027:36
24Max DalheimMo Farah Men (52)20:58+7:055:56
34Carl DalheimMo Farah Men (52)23:21+9:286:37
40Bill VandendoolMo Farah Men (52)25:33+11:407:14
Kate FrancisSally Pearson Women (23)mispunched

NEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Geoff ArmstrongSally Pearson Men (27)16:55+4:006:26
12Jenelle TempletonSally Pearson Women (23)25:25+9:229:40
19Kate ArmstrongSally Pearson Women (23)38:11+22:0814:32
30Mark BaxterMo Farah Men (52)22:21+8:286:20
44Geoff HudsonMo Farah Men (52)32:53+19:009:19

OV Orienteering Victoria/No club

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Dale TavernaUsain Bolt Men (6)18:008:40
2Annabelle DaveyUsain Bolt Women (11)17:40+1:298:30
3Jack SweeneyUsain Bolt Men (6)21:39+3:3910:26
3Felix CorcoranSally Pearson Men (27)14:20+1:255:27
3Jemima Bradfield smithUsain Bolt Women (11)18:06+1:558:43
4Thomas CaristoUsain Bolt Men (6)29:24+11:2414:10
6Niko MilneUsain Bolt Men (6)1:00:54+42:5429:20
7Laura SpoonerSally Pearson Women (23)22:22+6:198:31
8Fiona CaristoSally Pearson Women (23)22:56+6:538:44
9Amie ChamiUsain Bolt Women (11)39:06+22:5518:50
11Ali SweeneyUsain Bolt Women (11)41:26+25:1519:58
13Rebecca ShawMo Farah Women (16)27:37+11:117:50
14Susan LambeMo Farah Women (16)28:34+12:088:06
16Summer HallMo Farah Women (16)35:58+19:3210:12
16Phil TorodeSally Pearson Men (27)21:23+8:288:08
20Daniel StottMo Farah Men (52)19:51+5:585:37
24Terence SweeneySally Pearson Men (27)29:22+16:2711:11
27Artem OsmerkinMo Farah Men (52)21:50+7:576:11
29Conan PrendergastMo Farah Men (52)22:12+8:196:17
33Thibaut BuesslerMo Farah Men (52)23:16+9:236:36
47Ryan FloydMo Farah Men (52)35:53+22:0010:10
48Colin QuinnMo Farah Men (52)37:31+23:3810:38
49Ian MathiesonMo Farah Men (52)38:48+24:5511:00
Berino LorioMo Farah Men (52)mispunched
Josh CaMo Farah Men (52)did not finish
Prague HouseUsain Bolt Men (6)did not finish
Newbury CourtUsain Bolt Men (6)did not finish

TKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lindsay ThomasSally Pearson Men (27)mispunched
Warwick DavisMo Farah Men (52)not competing

YVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Heather ODonnellSally Pearson Women (23)16:036:06
2Ashley WhiteUsain Bolt Men (6)18:22+0:228:51
5Maya BennetteUsain Bolt Women (11)22:27+6:1610:49
7Melissa GangemiMo Farah Women (16)22:50+6:246:28
9Callum WhiteSally Pearson Men (27)16:53+3:586:25
9Margi FreemantleSally Pearson Women (23)24:08+8:059:11
10Emily WardropUsain Bolt Women (11)41:09+24:5819:49
14Brody McCarthyMo Farah Men (52)18:04+4:115:07
17Kathy LileySally Pearson Women (23)32:14+16:1112:16
20Jocelyn WattsSally Pearson Women (23)40:54+24:5115:34
22Blair TrewinMo Farah Men (52)20:48+6:555:54
31Ron ScholesMo Farah Men (52)22:38+8:456:25
35Tim WardropMo Farah Men (52)23:28+9:356:39
37Russell BulmanMo Farah Men (52)23:57+10:046:47
45Andreas StrasserMo Farah Men (52)33:42+19:499:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.