Orienteering Australia

Official results for Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non Elites, day 1 - Lovelybanks East

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non Elites
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Saturday 31 March 2018 - Monday 2 April 2018

Day 1 - Lovelybanks EastDay 2 - Lovelybanks WestDay 2 - Lovelybanks West (overall)Day 3 - Curryjong RivuletDay 3 - Curryjong Rivulet (overall)

M10A

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRed Roos18:2210:48
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers21:22+3:0012:34
3Connor DentRed Roos24:09+5:4714:12
4Hayden DentRed Roos26:07+7:4515:21
5Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos29:59+11:3717:38

M12A

1 550 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers17:2111:11
2Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club20:45+3:2413:23
3Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers22:38+5:1714:36
4Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club26:07+8:4616:50
5Mitchell MorcomTjuringa Orienteers45:24+28:0329:17
Euan BestEsk Valleymispunched

M14A

2 150 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club19:068:53
2Toby CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers20:58+1:529:45
3Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club21:19+2:139:54
4Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers21:57+2:5110:12
5Riley KerrEsk Valley25:00+5:5411:37
6Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club25:08+6:0211:41
7Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers27:00+7:5412:33
8Jett McCombAustralopers27:31+8:2512:47
9Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers28:51+9:4513:25
10Charlie CooperAustralopers32:59+13:5315:20
11Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos34:05+14:5915:51
12Daniel MorcomTjuringa Orienteers35:42+16:3616:36
13Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club36:46+17:4017:06
14Owen MulcahyAustralopers37:56+18:5017:38
15Niko StonerAustralopers39:56+20:5018:34

M16A

3 525 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers42:0211:55
2Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers42:38+0:3612:05
3Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers43:33+1:3112:21
4Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers45:59+3:5713:02
5Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers47:13+5:1113:23
6Toby LangBushflyers49:39+7:3714:05
7Ben PoortenaarAustralopers55:19+13:1715:41
8Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:02:09+20:0717:37
9Leith SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1:03:42+21:4018:04
10Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:03:50+21:4818:06
11Dexter CanningWellington Ranges1:06:37+24:3518:53
12Roy ProsserBushflyers1:08:13+26:1119:21
13Max GrivellTintookies Orienteers1:10:46+28:4420:04
14Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:14:56+32:5421:15
15Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:17:12+35:1021:54
16Alec PittEsk Valley1:38:12+56:1027:51
17Xavier ScottAustralopers1:55:56+1:13:5432:53
18Tumi Thorsteinsson2:06:14+1:24:1235:48
Bayley FisherEsk Valleymispunched
Jack WickhamEsk Valleymispunched

M20A

3 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers1:08:5618:53

M21A

5 225 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Johannes ItenOLC Winterthur1:17:1514:47
2Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers1:54:03+36:4821:49

M35A

5 275 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew Macken1:03:4712:05
2Matthew PattenEsk Valley1:06:52+3:0512:40
3Matthew CohenAustralopers1:08:25+4:3812:58
4Simon LouisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:18:34+14:4714:53
5Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1:31:56+28:0917:25
6Samuel WilsonRed Roos1:43:48+40:0119:40
7Brad SutherlandAustralopers2:08:07+1:04:2024:17
8Stephen StillAbominable O-Men2:13:29+1:09:4225:18
Simon ThomasLOSTmispunched

M40A

5 225 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers54:4810:29
2Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:24:05+29:1716:05
3Steve WatsonWellington Ranges1:47:58+53:1020:39
4Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:54:59+1:00:1122:00

M45A

4 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club56:4112:35
2Greg MorcomTjuringa Orienteers58:24+1:4312:58
3Anthony StonerAustralopers59:38+2:5713:15
4Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:02:29+5:4813:53
5Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers1:15:04+18:2316:40
6Andrew StocksOrienteering Tasmania1:18:49+22:0817:30
7Steve LeicesterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:22:11+25:3018:15
8Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:28:48+32:0719:44
9Laurent MaillotCO21:31:18+34:3720:17
10David NahrungTotally Tropical Orienteering Club1:41:25+44:4422:32
11Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers1:42:03+45:2222:40
12Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:50:25+53:4424:32
13Edward PlummerLOST1:55:40+58:5925:42 Download route in GPX format

M50A

4 500 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers1:00:4813:30
2Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers1:03:39+2:5114:08
3Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers1:04:54+4:0614:25
4Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers1:06:02+5:1414:40
5Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers1:10:28+9:4015:39
6Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group1:10:51+10:0315:44
7Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1:14:03+13:1516:27
8Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:18:44+17:5617:29
9Hein PoortenaarAustralopers1:26:12+25:2419:09
10Simon AllenAustralopers1:28:09+27:2119:35
11WN ChungHKOC1:29:46+28:5819:56
12Kwok Kuen Law1:31:41+30:5320:22
13David BeldjilaliATLAS1:33:39+32:5120:48
14Isaac WongHKAYP1:37:55+37:0721:45
15Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club1:38:13+37:2521:49
16Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:45:07+44:1923:21
Chris MillBushflyersmispunched

M55A

3 525 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers39:4711:17
2Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers42:11+2:2411:58
3Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men42:56+3:0912:10
4Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers42:58+3:1112:11
5Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley43:29+3:4212:20
6Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club46:37+6:5013:13
7Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges47:19+7:3213:25
8Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers49:02+9:1513:54
9John WhittingtonWellington Ranges51:18+11:3114:33
10Bruce BarnettBushflyers52:34+12:4714:54
11Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers52:57+13:1015:01
12Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers53:21+13:3415:08
13Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers54:58+15:1115:35
14Russell Blatchford56:00+16:1315:53
15Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers56:52+17:0516:07
16Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers56:53+17:0616:08
17Kwok keung Yeung1:05:13+25:2618:30
17Bill ButlerAustralopers1:05:13+25:2618:30
19Mick CooperAustralopers1:05:29+25:4218:34
20Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:08:47+29:0019:30
21Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1:10:04+30:1719:52
22Charles DragarAustralopers1:12:38+32:5120:36
23David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers1:14:03+34:1621:00
24Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:15:22+35:3521:22
25Michael Cooper1:17:01+37:1421:50
26Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers1:21:32+41:4523:07
27John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:37:17+57:3027:35
Michael BattagliaWellington Rangesmispunched
Sebastian BurgessAustralopersmispunched

M60A

3 100 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club47:4015:22
2Rod GrayEureka Orienteers48:00+0:2015:29
3Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers48:19+0:3915:35
4Nicholas WilmottUringa Orienteers50:21+2:4116:14
5Paul PacqueEsk Valley52:12+4:3216:50
6Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club52:22+4:4216:53
7Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club52:54+5:1417:03
8Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club54:25+6:4517:33
9Cliff HowardEnoggeroos56:06+8:2618:05
10Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers58:19+10:3918:48
11Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club58:31+10:5118:52
12Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers1:00:31+12:5119:31
13Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:29+16:4920:48
14Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:38+16:5820:50
15Michael BurtRed Roos1:05:32+17:5221:08
16Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:06:33+18:5321:28
17Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:07:53+20:1321:53
18Arne Heikoop1:07:57+20:1721:55
19Robert CarmichaelAustralopers1:08:19+20:3922:02
20Robert GraiegLOST1:09:14+21:3422:20
21David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:11:01+23:2122:54
22Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:11:59+24:1923:13
23Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT1:12:21+24:4123:20
24Peter CusickAustralopers1:15:55+28:1524:29
25Peter CroftsAustralopers1:20:43+33:0326:02
26Antonio Garcia CouceTintookies Orienteers1:22:02+34:2226:27
27Robert CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club1:27:32+39:5228:14
28Jerry PurkisSaxons1:29:29+41:4928:51
29Shin Ho YU1:30:14+42:3429:06
30Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:36:13+48:3331:02
31Chi Sing Clement ChanApex Action2:05:23+1:17:4340:26
Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteersmispunched

M65A

2 900 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John ScownAbominable O-Men42:4014:42
2Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers44:13+1:3315:14
3Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers45:00+2:2015:31
4Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers46:05+3:2515:53
5Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos48:22+5:4216:40
6Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the West53:06+10:2618:18
7Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers54:06+11:2618:39
8Bill JonesRed Roos54:33+11:5318:48
9Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers54:40+12:0018:51
10Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers54:57+12:1718:56
11Richard MatthewsLOST56:31+13:5119:29 Download route in GPX format
12Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club56:34+13:5419:30
13Rick SteeleUringa Orienteers56:37+13:5719:31
14Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club56:55+14:1519:37
15Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers58:39+15:5920:13
16Doug WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders59:12+16:3220:24
17Mike CalderAustralopers1:01:28+18:4821:11
18Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers1:03:27+20:4721:52
19Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:08:06+25:2623:28
20Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:09:46+27:0624:03
21Chas LaneLOST1:15:47+33:0726:07
22Vincent SinickasYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:16:12+33:3226:16
23Rod BissettPathfinders1:17:59+35:1926:53
24Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:19:52+37:1227:32
25John HardingParawanga Orienteers1:28:25+45:4530:29
26Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:30:27+47:4731:11
27Julian RoscoeOrienteering Tasmania1:38:11+55:3133:51
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersmispunched
Mark HennessyCentral Highlands Orienteering Clubdid not finish

M70A

2 800 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers42:2515:08
2Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers43:19+0:5415:28
3Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers43:41+1:1615:36
4Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers44:47+2:2215:59
5Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club48:12+5:4717:12
6Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers48:20+5:5517:15
7Hugh MooreRed Roos54:26+12:0119:26
8Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West55:36+13:1119:51
9Keith FifieldRed Roos56:21+13:5620:07
10Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers58:04+15:3920:44
11Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers59:32+17:0721:15
12Graham SargisonAustralopers59:52+17:2721:22
13Eric WainwrightRed Roos1:00:57+18:3221:46
14Robert AllisonRed Roos1:01:21+18:5621:54
15Alan ThompsonRed Roos1:03:20+20:5522:37
16Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:04:48+22:2323:08
17James LaverAustralopers1:04:54+22:2923:10
18Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:07:57+25:3224:16
19John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:12:52+30:2726:01
20Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club1:18:50+36:2528:09
21Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:21:52+39:2729:14
22David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:21:55+39:3029:15
23Ross KellyAustralopers1:23:11+40:4629:42
24Bob HealeyEsk Valley1:23:39+41:1429:52
25Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:24:33+42:0830:11
26Barry WheelerTintookies Orienteers1:28:27+46:0231:35
27Robert MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1:42:43+1:00:1836:41
28Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:46:38+1:04:1338:05
29Keith GraysonBundaberg United Scrub Harriers1:46:54+1:04:2938:10
Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Clubnot competing

M75A

2 325 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club35:2515:13
2Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers39:13+3:4816:52
3Mike HoweLOST39:46+4:2117:06
4Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers42:04+6:3918:05
5David HoggParawanga Orienteers43:21+7:5618:38
6Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers43:51+8:2618:51
7John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers46:52+11:2720:09
8Jim BowlingEnoggeroos49:46+14:2121:24
9Terry CavanaghAustralopers49:52+14:2721:26
10Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers50:27+15:0221:41
11Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club52:49+17:2422:43
12Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers1:02:19+26:5426:48
13Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:02:41+27:1626:57
14Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers1:03:54+28:2927:29
15David HancockWellington Ranges1:06:49+31:2428:44
16John SuttonRed Roos1:11:27+36:0230:43
17Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:15:22+39:5732:24
18Hugh CameronAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club1:22:42+47:1735:34
19Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers1:35:33+1:00:0841:05

M80A

1 875 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John LyonTintookies Orienteers48:2725:50
2Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers51:38+3:1127:32

M85A

1 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony MountAustralopers42:3332:06

W10A

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos28:2416:42
2Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers2:02:25+1:34:011:12:00
Annabel LloydTintookies Orienteersmispunched

W12A

1 550 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club15:5710:17
2Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers20:56+4:5913:30
3Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club27:40+11:4317:50
4Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers30:15+14:1819:30
5Cecilia MaillotCO237:56+21:5924:28
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched

W14A

1 725 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ana PenckYalanga Orienteers21:1812:20
2Zali McCombAustralopers24:38+3:2014:16
3Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers26:29+5:1115:21
4Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club30:12+8:5417:30
5Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club30:46+9:2817:50
6Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club31:00+9:4217:58
7Jemima LloydTintookies Orienteers33:21+12:0319:20
8Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club40:09+18:5123:16
9Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers44:10+22:5225:36
10Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos46:05+24:4726:42
11Sophie BestEsk Valley1:10:01+48:4340:35

W16A

2 850 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers44:3615:38
2Phoebe DavisAustralopers50:07+5:3117:35
3Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley54:01+9:2518:57
4Mena McLeodAustralopers54:41+10:0519:11
5Venla-Linnea Karjalainen56:00+11:2419:38
6Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers57:27+12:5120:09
7Rani BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club1:03:05+18:2922:08
8Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers1:06:15+21:3923:14
9Melissa MaillotCO21:09:04+24:2824:14
10Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers1:21:06+36:3028:27
11Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers1:35:13+50:3733:24

W20A

2 850 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ivy ProsserBushflyers1:25:0029:49

W21A

3 650 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1:02:3217:07
2Nicola MarshallAustralopers1:04:13+1:4117:35
3Moira KufferYarra Valley1:12:21+9:4919:49
4Alex Sinickas1:13:23+10:5120:06
5Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:17:06+14:3421:07
6Quinn BissettPathfinders1:57:45+55:1332:15
Sanni KymäläinenTampereen Pyrintömispunched

W35A

3 650 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club57:4815:50
2Kathie DentRed Roos1:06:51+9:0318:18
3Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:59:19+1:01:3132:41
4Helen WalpoleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2:06:18+1:08:3034:36

W40A

3 650 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marina IskhakovaCBR Cockatoos50:0913:44
2Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers54:48+4:3915:00
3Leida WilliamsAustralopers1:00:37+10:2816:36
4Sussan BestEsk Valley1:01:29+11:2016:50
5Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers1:01:59+11:5016:58
6Kim CarrollAustralopers1:05:33+15:2417:57
7Hania LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:09:43+19:3419:06
8Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:15:14+25:0520:36
9Carolyn LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:44:29+54:2028:37
10Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:49:45+59:3630:04

W45A

3 525 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAustralopers54:0815:21
2Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club57:10+3:0216:13
Pik Kwan Tangmispunched

W50A

3 100 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club47:1815:15
2Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers48:43+1:2515:42
3Sue HancockWellington Ranges52:42+5:2417:00
4Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:02:02+14:4420:00
5Anita ScherrerBushflyers1:04:52+17:3420:55
6Tara SutherlandBushflyers1:05:03+17:4520:59
7Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:08:41+21:2322:09
8Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1:09:45+22:2722:30
9Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:15:10+27:5224:14
10Heather SmithTintookies Orienteers1:26:11+38:5327:48
11Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers1:29:39+42:2128:55
12Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:31:42+44:2429:34
13Wai Ching Vickie Wong1:36:48+49:3031:13
14Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers2:06:34+1:19:1640:49 Download route in GPX format
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteersmispunched

W55A

2 850 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers37:4013:12
2Toni BrownBushflyers40:31+2:5114:12
3Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers42:17+4:3714:50
4Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club42:52+5:1215:02
5Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club44:35+6:5515:38
6Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers47:17+9:3716:35
7Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers49:30+11:5017:22
8Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers49:41+12:0117:25
9Monika BinderParawanga Orienteers56:12+18:3219:43
10Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers1:00:55+23:1521:22
11Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club1:01:20+23:4021:31
12Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:02:01+24:2121:45
13Sally WayteAustralopers1:02:26+24:4621:54
14Liz ButlerAustralopers1:03:01+25:2122:06
15Judy DavisAustralopers1:05:45+28:0523:04
15Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers1:05:45+28:0523:04
17Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1:09:16+31:3624:18
18Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:09:18+31:3824:18
19Jane SayeAbominable O-Men1:09:57+32:1724:32
20Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:20:24+42:4428:12
21Lai Kuen Candy Chui1:48:22+1:10:4238:01
22Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2:29:58+1:52:1852:37
Jo-Anne BissettPathfindersmispunched
Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

W60A

2 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers38:2513:43
2Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:02+3:3715:00
3Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers48:12+9:4717:12
4Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers49:13+10:4817:34
5Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers53:58+15:3319:16
6Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club59:38+21:1321:17
7Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:02:15+23:5022:13
8Jan SargoodUringa Orienteers1:03:05+24:4022:31
9Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:05:24+26:5923:21
10Kate LucasAustralopers1:08:39+30:1424:31
11Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1:09:28+31:0324:48
12Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers1:19:28+41:0328:22
13Sarah GarnettUringa Orienteers1:22:44+44:1929:32
14Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:47:24+1:08:5938:21
15Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club2:02:52+1:24:2743:52
16Rosie RutledgeAustralopers2:05:15+1:26:5044:43
Jane CalderAustralopersmispunched
Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteersmispunched
Jane CatchpoleAustralopersmispunched

W65A

2 325 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers37:2516:05
2Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West39:11+1:4616:51
3Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos42:13+4:4818:09
4Kerryne JonesRed Roos42:22+4:5718:13
5Judy AllisonRed Roos44:24+6:5919:05
6Barbara TassellAustralopers46:36+9:1120:02
7Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers47:08+9:4320:16
8Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers48:54+11:2921:01
9Jan HardyAustralopers51:02+13:3721:56
10Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers51:55+14:3022:19
11Ann ScownAbominable O-Men54:45+17:2023:32
12Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:00:26+23:0125:59
13Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2:06:54+1:29:2954:34
Valerie BarkerBushflyersmispunched
Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering Clubmispunched

W70A

1 875 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HawkinsBushflyers32:5317:32
2Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers34:14+1:2118:15
3Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers36:21+3:2819:23
4Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club36:45+3:5219:36
5Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club37:07+4:1419:47
6Helena GriggsAustralopers40:24+7:3121:32
7Rosemary KullmannLOST40:48+7:5521:45
8Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club41:29+8:3622:07
9Pauline MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers41:54+9:0122:20
10Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers43:55+11:0223:25
11Ann BaylisRed Roos44:12+11:1923:34
12Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers45:52+12:5924:27
13Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers49:33+16:4026:25
14Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers50:26+17:3326:53
15Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers51:45+18:5227:36

W75A

1 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers32:4317:26
2Valerie BrammallEsk Valley45:15+12:3224:08
3Ann SuttonRed Roos51:18+18:3527:21
4Helen SmithTintookies Orienteers1:13:15+40:3239:04

W80A

1 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers34:2425:57

M21AS

3 650 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Louis Elson47:3213:01
2Justin WoolfordWellington Ranges47:36+0:0413:02
3Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club52:07+4:3514:16
4Andrew SlatteryRed Roos53:46+6:1414:43
5Dane CavanaghEnoggeroos58:40+11:0816:04
6Conrad Elson1:00:14+12:4216:30
7Luke Topfer1:01:17+13:4516:47
8James ScottAustralopers1:15:15+27:4320:36
9Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1:21:29+33:5722:19
10Yeung Chi Lee2:21:19+1:33:4738:43

M35AS

3 525 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gareth Prosser48:0413:38
2Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers1:27:31+39:2724:49
3Dene Littler1:51:11+1:03:0731:32
Alan KufferYarra Valleymispunched

M45AS

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers50:0717:53
2Greg CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club52:54+2:4718:53
3Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers58:10+8:0320:46
4Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club1:06:30+16:2323:45
Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish

M55AS

2 325 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club31:2113:29
2Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club36:52+5:3115:51
3Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers39:27+8:0616:58
4Dirk NankervisEsk Valley40:03+8:4217:13
5Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers41:48+10:2717:58
6Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers46:15+14:5419:53
7Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers58:06+26:4524:59
8Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers1:00:17+28:5625:55
9Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Club2:07:54+1:36:3355:00
Aylwin LimTjuringa Orienteersmispunched

M65AS

1 875 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dennis TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club38:1720:25
2Jon WheatcroftTVOC (Thames Valley Orienteering Club)41:52+3:3522:19
3Dave LottyUringa Orienteers43:56+5:3923:25
4Colin MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club55:21+17:0429:31
Jeff CarberryIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersmispunched

W21AS

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers1:02:5520:17
2Sonia AliYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:01+2:0620:58
3Emma Forsberg1:12:58+10:0323:32
4Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club1:19:32+16:3725:39
5Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the West2:04:44+1:01:4940:14
6Madeleine ParsonsAustralopers3:00:16+1:57:2158:09
7Shey BissettPathfinders3:06:45+2:03:501:00:14

W35AS

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Grace CraneAbominable O-Men41:3314:50
2Karen Sutherland1:12:28+30:5525:52
3Simone Krauss1:51:45+1:10:1239:54
Esta BirdahicAustralopersmispunched

W45AS

2 325 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges36:2115:38
2Nic Plunkett-ColeBushflyers39:30+3:0916:59
3Sandra TarrOrienteering Victoria46:05+9:4419:49
4Stephanie BeldjilaliATLAS51:31+15:1022:09
5Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers54:33+18:1223:27
6Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers57:10+20:4924:35
7Nicole DavisLOST1:04:54+28:3327:54
8Kathryn TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:06:38+30:1728:39
9Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers1:08:19+31:5829:23

W55AS

1 875 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers34:5118:35
2Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers37:17+2:2619:53
3Rowan PurkisSaxons48:02+13:1125:37
4Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club49:17+14:2626:17
5Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers51:43+16:5227:34
6Jane CusickAustralopers58:06+23:1530:59
7Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:00:37+25:4632:19
8Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:02:35+27:4433:22

W65AS

1 325 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers23:5218:00
2Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers32:11+8:1924:17
3Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers35:20+11:2826:40
4Belinda DaleYarra Valley Orienteering Club38:03+14:1128:43
5Beverley MillerAustralopers44:57+21:0533:55
6Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club47:52+24:0036:07

M-JuniorB

2 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers28:1913:10

M-OpenB

2 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aidan MayallBayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:5019:55
2Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges48:38+5:4822:37
3Ian DiasDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club55:01+12:1125:35
4Osama AliYarra Valley Orienteering Club57:41+14:5126:49

M/W-EasyB

1 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers52:2233:47
2Carol MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:11:16+18:5445:58
Julia LloydTintookies Orienteersmispunched

M/W-VeryEasyB

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers24:2214:20

W-JuniorB

1 725 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers25:5615:02
2Rebecca NahrungTotally Tropical Orienteering Club28:44+2:4816:39

W-OpenB

1 725 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club29:4317:13
2Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club31:51+2:0818:27
3Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club34:41+4:5820:06
4Samuel Barker35:25+5:4220:31
5Leone CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club45:51+16:0826:34
6Jennifer LindleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club46:34+16:5126:59
7Ingrid MaillotCO250:41+20:5829:22
8Philomena HumphriesLOST1:19:47+50:0446:15
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroosmispunched
Kathryn KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubmispunched
Kaye HartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersdid not finish

M/W10Shadow

1 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club25:4215:07
2Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club35:42+10:0021:00
3Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club40:57+15:1524:05
4Marcus CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers56:17+30:3533:06
5Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers57:17+31:3533:41
6Adalyn ScottAustralopers1:06:25+40:4339:04
7Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:39+55:5748:01

EOD-E

1 550 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anttijussi Karjalainen22:4714:41
2Ohto Paivi22:59+0:1214:49
3Benjamin HY WongHKAYP43:49+21:0228:16
4Heidi Barker52:16+29:2933:43
5Reni Iten1:11:55+49:0846:23
6Pun Shaun1:13:23+50:3647:20

EOD-M

1 725 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shaun McDonough14:278:22
2Alexis Tuovinen20:02+5:3511:36
3Kirrily Moore22:58+8:3113:18
4Kelly Young25:14+10:4714:37
5Rick Inglis26:49+12:2215:32
6Lachlan Young29:35+15:0817:08
7Sarah Brain34:30+20:0320:00
8Rachel Griggs40:59+26:3223:45
9Daniel Dedot41:55+27:2824:17
10Chanchal Foxen1:27:47+1:13:2050:53
11Dorothy McCartney 1:31:37+1:17:1053:06
Didier Coudertmispunched
Ken Youngmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.