Orienteering Australia

Official results for Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites, day 2 - Lovelybanks West

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Non Elites
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Saturday 31 March 2018 - Monday 2 April 2018

Day 1 - Lovelybanks EastDay 2 - Lovelybanks WestDay 2 - Lovelybanks West (overall)Day 3 - Curryjong RivuletDay 3 - Curryjong Rivulet (overall)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
17Tumi ThorsteinssonM16A (61)1:03:59+28:2311:57

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Andrew MackenM35A (24)1:01:148:05

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Kwok Kuen LawM50A (48)1:05:17+10:2210:24

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Kwok keung YeungM55A (83)47:40+10:578:54

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Russell BlatchfordM55A (83)1:02:41+25:5811:42

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Michael CooperM55A (83)1:09:14+32:3112:56

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
26Shin Ho YUM60A (95)1:08:11+27:3615:35

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
27Arne HeikoopM60A (95)1:08:32+27:5715:39

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Venla-Linnea KarjalainenW16A (33)47:30+0:1211:48

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Pik Kwan TangW45A (9)1:29:21+40:2116:42

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Wai Ching Vickie WongW50A (46)1:19:49+37:0818:14

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Lai Kuen Candy ChuiW55A (74)2:23:49+1:44:4835:43

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Hilary CaneW65A (46)43:48+12:3312:41

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Louis ElsonM21AS (30)46:058:09

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Luke TopferM21AS (30)57:53+11:4810:14

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Yeung Chi LeeM21AS (30)1:00:26+14:2110:41

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Conrad ElsonM21AS (30)1:08:59+22:5412:12

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Gareth ProsserM35AS (12)43:158:05

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Dene LittlerM35AS (12)1:17:56+34:4114:34

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Emma ForsbergW21AS (21)58:53+7:3413:27

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Simone KraussW35AS (6)mispunched

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Anttijussi KarjalainenEOD-E (13)20:186:52

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Janet HillyardEOD-E (13)1:00:00+39:4220:20

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Nicola MaresEOD-E (13)1:16:50+56:3226:02

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Shaun McDonoughEOD-M (37)17:275:22

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Edmund MayEOD-M (37)20:39+3:126:21

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Kelly YoungEOD-M (37)28:27+11:008:45

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Paivi KarjalainenEOD-M (37)34:19+16:5210:33

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Sara BrainEOD-M (37)40:44+23:1712:32

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Sam BarkerEOD-M (37)41:37+24:1012:48

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Didier CoudertEOD-M (37)46:13+28:4614:13

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10Quentin LangEOD-M (37)47:31+30:0414:37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Heidi BarkerEOD-M (37)48:56+31:2915:03

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Adam KreminskiEOD-M (37)52:19+34:5216:05

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Reni ItenEOD-M (37)59:08+41:4118:11

Abominable O-Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1John ScownM65A (83)38:449:26
2Ian ProsserM55A (83)40:08+3:257:30
7Stephen StillM35A (24)1:50:05+48:5114:31
11Ann ScownW65A (46)45:21+14:0613:08
15Jane SayeW55A (74)1:13:32+34:3118:16

Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Leigh PrivettM70A (88)37:39+6:3311:04
17Hugh CameronM75A (58)1:00:11+32:0817:26

Apex Action

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
22Chi Sing Clement ChanM60A (95)1:00:25+19:5013:48

ATLAS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Stephanie BeldjilaliW45AS (29)42:00+2:2412:10
14David BeldjilaliM50A (48)1:53:50+58:5518:08

Australopers

60 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Nicola MarshallW21A (22)1:07:0011:51
1Thomas Powell-DaviesM-JuniorB (3)41:3611:10
1Tony MountM85A (3)33:3916:24
1Jonathan McCombM45A (40)43:526:59
2Cathy McCombW45A (9)53:51+4:5110:03
2Will EnkelaarM10A (15)15:47+2:486:51
2Leida WilliamsW40A (29)57:32+2:2210:10
3Matthew CohenM35A (24)1:14:26+13:129:49
3Bec ButlerW21A (22)1:07:25+0:2511:55
4Jane CusickW55AS (24)36:53+5:4113:39
4Beverley MillerW65AS (18)58:09+32:0328:21
4Mena McLeodW16A (33)54:47+7:2913:36
4Zali McCombW14A (33)28:26+2:028:44
4Lucy HawthorneW35A (12)1:40:23+43:0817:46
4Anthony StonerM45A (40)57:24+13:329:08
4Adalyn ScottM/W10Shadow (20)48:24+26:1121:02
4Karen Wild-AllenW50A (46)44:13+1:3210:06
5Eddie StonerM12A (18)19:27+1:526:35
6Julia Powell-DaviesW14A (33)30:40+4:169:26
6Madeleine ParsonsW21AS (21)2:07:21+1:16:0229:06
6Niko StonerM14A (44)26:04+4:326:59
7Kim CarrollW40A (29)1:18:17+23:0713:51
7Esta BirdahicEOD-M (37)41:12+23:4512:40
7Robyn ChapmanW65A (46)42:12+10:5712:13
8Phoebe DavisW16A (33)1:03:30+16:1215:46
8Kim EnkelaarW40A (29)1:44:52+49:4218:33
9Jan HardyW65A (46)43:27+12:1212:35
9James ScottM21AS (30)1:08:48+22:4312:10
10Jett McCombM14A (44)29:28+7:567:54
10Rosie RutledgeW60A (53)52:10+22:0615:20
11Kate LucasW60A (53)52:18+22:1415:22
11Simon AllenM50A (48)1:19:38+24:4312:41
12Charlie CooperM14A (44)31:47+10:158:31
12Robert CarmichaelM60A (95)50:32+9:5711:33
12Wayne GriggsM75A (58)47:09+19:0613:40
12Sally WayteW55A (74)1:05:21+26:2016:14
12Barbara TassellW65A (46)47:09+15:5413:40
13Owen MulcahyM14A (44)36:34+15:029:48
13Ben PoortenaarM16A (61)55:42+20:0610:24
14Sebastian BurgessM55A (83)53:42+16:5910:02
14Terry CavanaghM75A (58)50:32+22:2914:38
15Diana Cossar-BurgessW60A (53)1:13:34+43:3021:38
15Peter CroftsM60A (95)56:19+15:4412:52
15Helena GriggsW70A (45)54:54+28:4620:20
15Hermione Powell-DaviesW50A (46)1:34:15+51:3421:32
16James LaverM70A (88)45:44+14:3813:27
16Andrea SchiwyW55A (74)1:14:00+34:5918:23
16Jane CalderW60A (53)1:25:50+55:4625:14
17Liz ButlerW55A (74)1:18:24+39:2319:28
18Graham SargisonM70A (88)46:32+15:2613:41
18Jane CatchpoleW60A (53)1:32:51+1:02:4727:18
18Xavier ScottM16A (61)1:05:22+29:4612:13
20Bill ButlerM55A (83)1:06:03+29:2012:20
21Judy DavisW55A (74)1:27:33+48:3221:45
21Mike CalderM65A (83)1:05:43+26:5916:01
22Neil HawthorneM65A (83)1:06:49+28:0516:17
23Mick CooperM55A (83)1:15:29+38:4614:06
23Ross KellyM70A (88)58:19+27:1317:09
26Charles DragarM55A (83)1:26:51+50:0816:14
29Peter CusickM60A (95)1:09:48+29:1315:57

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsW55AS (24)31:1211:33
1Helen AlexanderW80A (3)32:2515:48
1Carolyn JacksonW60A (53)30:048:50
2Bill VandendoolM55AS (31)30:41+2:268:53
2Suzanne O'CallaghanM/W-EasyB (9)48:59+25:3416:36
5Neo KozmaM/W10Shadow (20)52:41+30:2822:54
6Angelina KozmaM/W10Shadow (20)56:04+33:5124:22
7Geoff AdamsM55AS (31)43:13+14:5812:31
8Elizabeth HatleyW55AS (24)40:48+9:3615:06
8Steve LeicesterM45A (40)1:14:37+30:4511:53
9Judi HerkesW70A (45)37:42+11:3413:57
11Prue DobbinW55A (74)1:03:58+24:5715:53
12Tim HatleyM55A (83)52:34+15:519:49
18David KnightM60A (95)57:20+16:4513:06
19Stephen CollinsM60A (95)58:42+18:0713:25
20Ewen TempletonM70A (88)48:57+17:5114:23
Martin KozmaM55A (83)mispunched
Kathryn KnightW-OpenB (32)mispunched

Bendigo Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Serryn EenjesW16A (33)47:1811:45
3Jim RussellM55A (83)40:20+3:377:32
3Tony RadfordM70A (88)32:15+1:099:29
3Alison RadfordW65A (46)36:42+5:2710:38
8Peter SearleM75A (58)42:13+14:1012:14
8Neil BarrM60A (95)47:52+7:1710:56
9Caitlyn SteerW16A (33)1:06:04+18:4616:24
10Dianne SearleW70A (45)39:24+13:1614:35
13Julie FlynnW55A (74)1:06:18+27:1716:28
13Darren EenjesM45A (40)1:34:35+50:4315:04

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Steve FlickM70A (88)31:069:08
1Melvyn CoxM60A (95)40:359:16
4Terry BluettM70A (88)32:39+1:339:36
4Gordon WilsonM65A (83)40:40+1:569:55
5Michael HalmyM55AS (31)37:02+8:4710:44
Cheryl BluettW65AS (18)mispunched

Big Foot Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Alton FreemanM/W-VeryEasyB (3)22:599:59
1Nea ShinglerW14A (33)26:248:07
1Andy SimpsonM50A (48)54:558:45
1Ewan ShinglerM16A (61)35:366:39
2Mark FreemanM50A (48)56:17+1:228:58
4Vanessa FreemanW45AS (29)42:42+3:0612:22
4Lyra SimpsonW12A (18)21:18+6:077:13
4Paul MarshM50A (48)59:30+4:359:28
5Paula ShinglerW55A (74)44:11+5:1010:58
7Miles EllisM45A (40)1:09:43+25:5111:06
8Joanna ParrW55A (74)54:54+15:5313:38
10Tiia MarshW16A (33)1:23:58+36:4020:51
10Simon GeorgeM55A (83)50:53+14:109:30
11Oliver FreemanM14A (44)31:05+9:338:20
17Mark ShinglerM55A (83)56:50+20:0710:37

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Marion BurrillW55A (74)1:19:27+40:2619:44
20Liz BourneW55A (74)1:24:48+45:4721:04
24Philip BurrillM60A (95)1:06:32+25:5715:12

Bundaberg United Scrub Harriers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Keith GraysonM70A (88)mispunched

Bush n Beach Orienteering Club

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sam WoolfordM14A (44)21:325:46
1Alex WoolfordM12A (18)17:355:57
6Oscar WoolfordM16A (61)46:02+10:268:36
9Jamie WoolfordM14A (44)27:41+6:097:25
10Helen O'CallaghanW40A (29)2:14:51+1:19:4123:52

Bushflyers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ivy ProsserW20A (3)1:07:4016:48
1Toni BrownW55A (74)39:019:41
2Nic Plunkett-ColeW45AS (29)40:29+0:5311:44
4Valerie BarkerW65A (46)37:35+6:2010:53
6Anita ScherrerW50A (46)49:40+6:5911:21
7Jenny HawkinsW70A (45)34:08+8:0012:38
7Tara SutherlandW50A (46)49:45+7:0411:22
15Bruce BarnettM55A (83)54:47+18:0410:14
15Toby LangM16A (61)59:12+23:3611:03
20Roy ProsserM16A (61)1:38:46+1:03:1018:27
Chris MillM50A (48)mispunched

CBR Cockatoos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Marina IskhakovaW40A (29)55:109:45

Central Coast Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Alice MartinW21AS (21)57:11+5:5213:04
4Dan MartinM35AS (12)1:22:00+38:4515:19
6Hilary WoodW60A (53)40:08+10:0411:48
6Robyn PallasW65A (46)41:45+10:3012:06
7Julia PrudhoeW60A (53)42:55+12:5112:37
15Paul PrudhoeM65A (83)53:37+14:5313:04
19Colin PriceM65A (83)1:00:05+21:2114:39

Central Highlands Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sophie TavernaW14A (33)27:20+0:568:24
2Wendy TavernaW-OpenB (32)38:21+3:3811:48
24Mark HennessyM65A (83)1:10:40+31:5617:14

CO2

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Melissa MaillotW16A (33)57:32+10:1414:17
6Ingrid MaillotW-OpenB (32)54:37+19:5416:48
6Cecilia MaillotW12A (18)37:28+22:1712:42
10Laurent MaillotM45A (40)1:24:53+41:0113:31

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ian DiasM-OpenB (14)34:109:10
3Helen WalpoleW35A (12)1:31:57+34:4216:16
7Peter DalwoodM70A (88)39:45+8:3911:41
10Janine SteerW50A (46)1:01:59+19:1814:10
14Pamela KingW65A (46)54:57+23:4215:55
17Ian DaviesM60A (95)57:16+16:4113:05
19Peter YeatesM70A (88)48:10+17:0414:10
Christine PalmerW55A (74)did not finish

Enoggeroos

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Adrian GarbelliniM10A (15)16:43+3:447:16
4Josephine GarbelliniW-OpenB (32)50:48+16:0515:37
5Lynda RapkinsW65A (46)37:55+6:4010:59
5Samuel GarbelliniM16A (61)43:33+7:578:08
7Jim BowlingM75A (58)42:10+14:0712:13
7Cliff HowardM60A (95)47:45+7:1010:54
7Dane CavanaghM21AS (30)1:04:00+17:5511:19
8Sara GarbelliniW14A (33)35:37+9:1310:57
11Joseph GarbelliniM45A (40)1:27:36+43:4413:57
12Robert RapkinsM65A (83)49:02+10:1811:57
Paul GarbelliniM14A (44)mispunched

Esk Valley

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Matthew PattenM35A (24)1:12:19+11:059:32
2Euan BestM12A (18)17:57+0:226:05
2Valerie BrammallW75A (13)40:19+11:4614:55
5Tim HarlowM-OpenB (14)1:15:11+41:0120:11
6Eleanor McLeanW16A (33)57:41+10:2314:19
6Sussan BestW40A (29)1:14:11+19:0113:07
8Riley KerrM14A (44)26:57+5:257:14
8Dirk NankervisM55AS (31)44:49+16:3412:59
10Sophie BestW14A (33)1:08:55+42:3121:12
10Paul PacqueM60A (95)49:02+8:2711:12
11Kenneth McLeanM55A (83)51:39+14:569:39
12Jack WickhamM16A (61)53:24+17:489:58
16Bayley FisherM16A (61)1:02:26+26:5011:40
19Alec PittM16A (61)1:16:46+41:1014:20
19Donelda NilesW55A (74)1:20:00+40:5919:52
21Bob HealeyM70A (88)52:57+21:5115:34
22Roger HarlowM70A (88)57:48+26:4217:00

Eureka Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Jenny BourneW60A (53)31:07+1:039:09
4Geoff LawfordM55A (83)41:13+4:307:42
5Roch PrendergastM60A (95)45:40+5:0510:26
6Rod GrayM60A (95)45:56+5:2110:29
17Judy PrendergastW60A (53)1:30:36+1:00:3226:38

Garingal Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Angus LeungM20A (3)1:10:0512:24
2Carol JacobsonW70A (45)27:24+1:1610:08
3Barbara JunghansW65AS (18)43:36+17:3021:16
4Ellis LeungM45AS (14)1:04:06+22:1218:51
4Ron JunghansM75A (58)37:15+9:1210:47
5Ross BarrM70A (88)35:01+3:5510:17
6Bryony CoxW70A (45)33:40+7:3212:28
8Robert HerkesM21AS (30)1:05:25+19:2011:34
9Ken JacobsonM75A (58)42:14+14:1112:14
9Jim MerchantM70A (88)40:55+9:4912:02
11Andra LeungW16A (33)1:26:01+38:4321:22
13Graeme DawsonM55A (83)53:09+16:269:56
14Airdrie LongW55A (74)1:07:25+28:2416:44
18Tim CoxM75A (58)1:05:49+37:4619:04
25Elaine MurdochW55A (74)2:47:49+2:08:4841:41
27Colin CurrieM55A (83)1:41:45+1:05:0219:01

Goldseekers Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Chris FitzgeraldM21A (6)1:19:49+20:2311:19

HKAYP

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Benjamin HY WongEOD-E (13)43:28+23:1014:44
13Isaac WongM50A (48)1:51:55+57:0017:50

HKOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12WN ChungM50A (48)1:24:37+29:4213:29

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Jeff CarberryM65AS (15)34:24+3:5112:44
4Simon LouisM35A (24)1:16:22+15:0810:04
5Julie ShepherdW55AS (24)37:39+6:2713:56
9Peter ShepherdM65A (83)46:43+7:5911:23
16Keith JayM65A (83)55:34+16:5013:33
Kaye HartW-OpenB (32)mispunched

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Vanessa SmithW55A (74)45:17+6:1611:15
6Russell CandyM65A (83)43:02+4:1810:29
13Jan CandyW65A (46)47:36+16:2113:47

LOST

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Mike HoweM75A (58)33:10+5:079:36
5Rosemary KullmannW70A (45)31:44+5:3611:45
6Simon ThomasM35A (24)1:48:43+47:2914:21
7Richard MatthewsM65A (83)43:37+4:5310:38Download route in GPX format
8Philomena HumphriesW-OpenB (32)1:17:29+42:4623:50
9Nicole DavisW45AS (29)1:00:31+20:5517:32
12Edward PlummerM45A (40)1:29:59+46:0714:20
14Robert GraiegM60A (95)55:57+15:2212:47
20Chas LaneM65A (83)1:00:09+21:2514:40

Melbourne Forest Racers

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bruce ArthurM40A (11)48:006:48
1Warren KeyM55A (83)36:436:51
1Miia SalmiM/W-EasyB (9)23:257:56
1Sophie ArthurW12A (18)15:115:08
2Milla KeyW12A (18)17:14+2:035:50
2Nicola DalheimW50A (46)43:12+0:319:52
3Torren ArthurM14A (44)22:08+0:365:56
4Jensen KeyM16A (61)41:31+5:557:45
4Sue KeyW60A (53)37:25+7:2111:00
6Rosie DalheimW21A (22)1:20:15+13:1514:12
6Anne ArthurW45AS (29)48:42+9:0614:06
7Carl DalheimM55A (83)48:29+11:469:03
7Mason ArthurM16A (61)46:11+10:358:37
19David JaffeM55A (83)1:02:57+26:1411:45

Newcastle Orienteering Club

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Martina CraigW45A (9)49:009:09
1Jennifer EnderbyW50A (46)42:419:45
2Damien EnderbyM40A (11)1:09:41+21:419:53
2Gayle QuantockW55A (74)41:14+2:1310:14
2Malcolm RobertsM60A (95)43:11+2:369:52
2Scott SimsonM45A (40)52:33+8:418:22
3Mikayla EnderbyW14A (33)27:29+1:058:27
3Erika EnderbyW12A (18)17:25+2:145:54
4Geoff TodkillM60A (95)43:54+3:1910:02
4Carolyn MatthewsW55A (74)43:15+4:1410:44
5Bjorn MellaM55A (83)45:49+9:068:33
5Oskar MellaM14A (44)24:30+2:586:34
6Tommy MellaM12A (18)27:06+9:319:11
9Ian DempseyM60A (95)48:49+8:1411:09
14Margaret PeelW50A (46)1:26:02+43:2119:39
23Geoff PeelM60A (95)1:04:52+24:1714:49
30Rudi LandsiedelM60A (95)1:10:07+29:3216:01

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Matthew LaytonM/W10Shadow (20)23:34+1:2110:14
3Leone CarberryW-OpenB (32)48:19+13:3614:52
5Jennifer LindleyW-OpenB (32)53:26+18:4316:26
5Schon HudsonW65AS (18)1:09:27+43:2133:52
9Carolyn LaytonW40A (29)1:47:47+52:3719:04
13Ron FrederickM70A (88)43:27+12:2112:46
13Geoff HudsonM65A (83)50:36+11:5212:20
15Jenelle TempletonW65A (46)55:36+24:2116:06
24Lincoln ErmM70A (88)59:10+28:0417:24
25John CarberryM55A (83)1:26:45+50:0216:12

Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Peter MayM55AS (31)35:02+6:4710:09
11Bob HawkinsM65A (83)49:00+10:1611:57

OLC Winterthur

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Johannes ItenM21A (6)59:268:25

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Zara SodenW50A (46)56:57+14:1613:01
14Leith SodenM16A (61)56:20+20:4410:31

Orienteering ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Andrew Cumming ThomM60A (95)55:37+15:0212:42

Orienteering Tasmania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Andrew StocksM45A (40)1:06:49+22:5710:38
26Julian RoscoeM65A (83)1:26:13+47:2921:01

Orienteering Victoria

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sandra TarrW45AS (29)39:3611:28
14Barry MooreEOD-M (37)1:13:37+56:1022:39

Parawanga Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Darryl ErbacherM75A (58)28:038:07
1Ann IngwersenW75A (13)28:3310:34
1Luca HoggW10A (9)13:556:03
2Andrew KerrM16A (61)39:22+3:467:21
3David HoggM75A (58)36:27+8:2410:33
3Ana HercegW55A (74)42:01+3:0010:26
3Liz AbbottW60A (53)35:54+5:5010:33
4Cathy HoggW40A (29)1:07:14+12:0411:53
4Makhaya HoggM12A (18)18:53+1:186:24
7Monika BinderW55A (74)54:06+15:0513:26
11Sue GarrW50A (46)1:07:53+25:1215:30
13Sandra HoggW70A (45)48:06+21:5817:48
14Bruce BowenM65A (83)51:56+13:1212:40
15Frank IngwersenM75A (58)58:34+30:3116:58
16Tony GarrM60A (95)56:33+15:5812:55
23John HardingM65A (83)1:09:59+31:1517:04
24Nick MelhuishM55A (83)1:19:55+43:1214:56

Pathfinders

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Shey BissettW21AS (21)2:13:59+1:22:4030:37
7Quinn BissettW21A (22)1:44:55+37:5518:34
24Jo-Anne BissettW55A (74)2:31:55+1:52:5437:44
25Rod BissettM65A (83)1:20:23+41:3919:36

Range Runners Orienteering Club

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Annette RogersW-OpenB (32)34:4310:40
1Matilda RogersM/W10Shadow (20)22:139:39
3Emrys RogersM/W10Shadow (20)23:54+1:4110:23
5Ella RogersW14A (33)29:41+3:179:08
5Mali BrennanW12A (18)22:43+7:327:42
7Rani BrennanW16A (33)1:01:59+14:4115:23
9Felicity CrosatoW55A (74)1:01:01+22:0015:09
10Andrew BrennanM50A (48)1:15:49+20:5412:04
32Robert CrosatoM60A (95)1:15:41+35:0617:17

Red Roos

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Elye DentM10A (15)12:595:38
1Kathie DentW35A (12)57:1510:07
2Ariadna IskhakovaW10A (9)18:22+4:277:59
3Ann SuttonW75A (13)42:16+13:4315:39
3Andrew SlatteryM21AS (30)55:40+9:359:51
4Hayden DentM10A (15)17:02+4:037:24
5Fedor IskhakovM35A (24)1:29:10+27:5611:46
5Connor DentM10A (15)17:40+4:417:40
6John SuttonM75A (58)39:35+11:3211:28
8Eric WainwrightM70A (88)40:38+9:3211:57
8Bill JonesM65A (83)43:48+5:0410:40
8Judy AllisonW65A (46)42:32+11:1712:19
10Hugh MooreM70A (88)41:12+10:0612:07
12Ann BaylisW70A (45)42:32+16:2415:45
15Robert AllisonM70A (88)45:34+14:2813:24
16Kerryne JonesW65A (46)58:27+27:1216:56
17Keith FifieldM70A (88)45:48+14:4213:28
20Michael BurtM60A (95)58:58+18:2313:28
28Alan ThompsonM70A (88)1:05:06+34:0019:08

Saxons

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Rowan PurkisW55AS (24)39:23+8:1114:35
25Jerry PurkisM60A (95)1:08:05+27:3015:33

Southern Highlands Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sandra StewartW55AS (24)35:15+4:0313:03
3Val HodsdonW70A (45)27:44+1:3610:16
4Garry StewartM55AS (31)36:32+8:1710:35
6Robert SpryM55AS (31)39:58+11:4311:35
10John HodsdonM75A (58)43:34+15:3112:37
11Peter MeyerM75A (58)45:05+17:0213:04

Sunshine Orienteers Club

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Brendan HenryM45AS (14)53:55+12:0115:51
5Trevor SauerM75A (58)38:23+10:2011:07
5Kathy PetrieW60A (53)39:18+9:1411:33
7Ulla HeikkilaW-OpenB (32)1:08:39+33:5621:07
10Iain DuncanM55AS (31)1:01:37+33:2217:51
18Murray HainesM65A (83)56:26+17:4213:45
28Mark PetrieM60A (95)1:09:34+28:5915:54

Tampereen Pyrintö

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sanni KymäläinenW21A (22)1:07:09+0:0911:53

Tintookies Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1John LyonM80A (8)37:0113:42
3James LloydM-OpenB (14)41:19+7:0911:05
3Annabel LloydW10A (9)25:33+11:3811:06
4Helen SmithW75A (13)48:00+19:2717:46
7Jemima LloydW14A (33)30:43+4:199:27
11Max GrivellM16A (61)51:23+15:479:36
12Heather SmithW50A (46)1:09:22+26:4115:51
22Erica DimentW55A (74)1:37:22+58:2124:11
22Trevor DimentM55A (83)1:11:28+34:4513:21
26Barry WheelerM70A (88)1:01:53+30:4718:12
31Antonio Garcia CouceM60A (95)1:10:29+29:5416:06

Tjuringa Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Toby CazzolatoM14A (44)21:57+0:255:53
2Paul HoopmannM65A (83)39:33+0:499:38
3Greg MorcomM45A (40)53:18+9:268:29
3Mitchell MorcomM12A (18)18:45+1:106:21
9Aylwin LimM55AS (31)55:51+27:3616:11
14Daniel MorcomM14A (44)48:29+26:5713:00

Toohey Forest Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Judith HayW65AS (18)26:0612:43

Totally Tropical Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Rebecca NahrungW-JuniorB (6)28:268:44
9David NahrungM45A (40)1:15:26+31:3412:01

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
11Paul ElamM70A (88)41:44+10:3812:16
11Warwick DavisM60A (95)49:34+8:5911:19
14Anne GarveyW60A (53)1:00:27+30:2317:46

TVOC (Thames Valley Orienteering Club)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jon WheatcroftM65AS (15)30:3311:18

Ugly Gully Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Greg ChatfieldM70A (88)31:48+0:429:21
3Mikaela GrayW16A (33)47:56+0:3811:54
3Meredith GrayW40A (29)1:05:57+10:4711:40
3Ryan GrayM16A (61)39:26+3:507:22
8Geraldine ChatfieldW60A (53)44:05+14:0112:57
10Juliana de NooyW55A (74)1:01:57+22:5615:23
Brenton GrayM45AS (14)mispunched

Uringa Orienteers

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Brian ClelandM80A (8)37:48+0:4713:59
2Serena DoyleW-JuniorB (6)30:03+1:379:14
3Nicholas WilmottM60A (95)43:47+3:1210:00
4Dave LottyM65AS (15)39:16+8:4314:32
5Rick SteeleM65A (83)42:08+3:2410:16
5Shane DoyleM50A (48)1:00:53+5:589:42
5Linda SestaW50A (46)47:40+4:5910:53
7Michael WarltersM50A (48)1:05:19+10:2410:24
9Sarah GarnettW60A (53)46:01+15:5713:32
10Ian McKenzieM65A (83)47:15+8:3111:31
11Keith RichardsonM55AS (31)1:06:29+38:1419:16
12Jan SargoodW60A (53)55:32+25:2816:20
13Margaret WilmottW60A (53)59:26+29:2217:28
14Mary Jane MahonyW70A (45)49:54+23:4618:28

Victorian ARDF Group

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Bruce PatersonM50A (48)1:11:25+16:3011:22

Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Lucy McGarvaW21A (22)1:09:05+2:0512:13
11Pauline MooreW70A (45)41:07+14:5915:13
29Robert MooreM70A (88)1:07:14+36:0819:46

Wallaringa Orienteering Club

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Peter CuttenM80A (8)39:43+2:4214:42
4Fern HillyardW21AS (21)1:00:43+9:2413:52
4Tyson HillyardM21AS (30)57:50+11:4510:14
13Peter KreminskiM75A (58)47:11+19:0813:40

Wellington Ranges

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Justin WoolfordM21AS (30)50:16+4:118:53
3Sue HancockW50A (46)43:40+0:599:58
4Andrew KoerbinM-OpenB (14)43:32+9:2211:41
4Nicholas CarmichaelEOD-M (37)32:02+14:359:51
5Miriam WhittingtonW45AS (29)43:21+3:4512:33
5Patricia McGuireW75A (13)1:14:11+45:3827:28
7Bernard WalkerM55A (83)48:29+11:469:03
8Hugh FitzgeraldM50A (48)1:09:27+14:3211:04
9John WhittingtonM55A (83)50:25+13:429:25
9Liz CanningW50A (46)1:00:27+17:4613:49
9Dexter CanningM16A (61)49:35+13:599:16
10Will WhittingtonM16A (61)50:19+14:439:24
16David HancockM75A (58)59:14+31:1117:10
17Ian RathboneM65A (83)55:38+16:5413:34

Western and Hills Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Robert BradleyM45AS (14)41:5412:19
1Lynn DabbsW65A (46)31:159:03
8Maureen FitzpatrickW45AS (29)59:20+19:4417:11
12Niamh CassarW16A (33)1:30:06+42:4822:23
14Kevin WilliamsM70A (88)44:46+13:4013:10
19Barry PearceM75A (58)1:19:34+51:3123:03

Wullundigong Orienteers of the West

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Carol BrownlieW65A (46)33:40+2:259:45
3Russell WadeM65A (83)40:19+1:359:50
5Natasha SpargW21AS (21)1:54:48+1:03:2926:14
12Ken BrownlieM70A (88)42:08+11:0212:23
21Digby MercerM60A (95)1:00:20+19:4513:47

Yalanga Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Ruhi AfnanM50A (48)57:33+2:389:10
7Remi AfnanM14A (44)26:44+5:127:10
8Ethan PenckM16A (61)47:15+11:398:49
10Sandra AfnanW45AS (29)1:08:52+29:1619:57
16Steve CooperM55A (83)55:36+18:5310:23
Ana PenckW14A (33)mispunched

Yarra Valley

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Moira KufferW21A (22)1:14:20+7:2013:09

Yarra Valley

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Alan KufferM35AS (12)1:03:09+19:5411:48

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sonia AliW21AS (21)51:1911:43
1Cormac McCarthyM55AS (31)28:158:11
1Ruth GoddardW70A (45)26:089:40
2Greg CatesM45AS (14)43:17+1:2312:43
2Dennis TrewinM65AS (15)31:02+0:2911:29
2Melissa GangemiW35A (12)1:05:37+8:2211:36
2Belinda DaleW65AS (18)32:46+6:4015:59
2Osama AliM-OpenB (14)37:24+3:1410:02
3Tim WardropM40A (11)1:32:18+44:1813:05
3Jocelyn WattsW55AS (24)35:56+4:4413:18
3Carol MorgansM/W-EasyB (9)54:23+30:5818:26
4Ryan CatesM14A (44)24:02+2:306:27
4Libby MeekingW70A (45)28:03+1:5510:23
5Colin MorgansM65AS (15)51:53+21:2019:12
5Hania LadaW40A (29)1:10:12+15:0212:25
5Blair TrewinM45A (40)1:00:02+16:109:34
7Sheila CollsW55AS (24)40:47+9:3515:06
7Kathryn TarrW45AS (29)53:45+14:0915:34
8Kathy LileyW70A (45)35:09+9:0113:01
9Emma CatesW14A (33)38:58+12:3411:59
25John MeekingM70A (88)59:39+28:3317:32
27David GoddardM70A (88)1:04:27+33:2118:57
Alex TarrM70A (88)not competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.