Orienteering Australia

Official results for Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non Elites, day 3 - Curryjong Rivulet

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Days 1, 2 & 3 - Non Elites
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Saturday 31 March 2018 - Monday 2 April 2018

Day 1 - Lovelybanks EastDay 2 - Lovelybanks WestDay 2 - Lovelybanks West (overall)Day 3 - Curryjong RivuletDay 3 - Curryjong Rivulet (overall)

M10A

1 575 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRed Roos10:136:29
2Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos13:47+3:348:45
3Will EnkelaarAustralopers14:15+4:029:02
4Hayden DentRed Roos15:23+5:109:46
5Connor DentRed Roos15:34+5:219:53

M12A

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Euan BestEsk Valley12:185:35
2Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers14:57+2:396:47
3Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club17:23+5:057:54
4Mitchell MorcomTjuringa Orienteers19:49+7:319:00
5Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club24:25+12:0711:05
6Eddie StonerAustralopers27:16+14:5812:23

M14A

2 725 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers19:107:02
2Toby CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers21:14+2:047:47
3Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club21:45+2:357:58
4Jett McCombAustralopers25:42+6:329:25
5Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club28:12+9:0210:20
6Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers30:30+11:2011:11
7Riley KerrEsk Valley30:51+11:4111:19
8Owen MulcahyAustralopers31:12+12:0211:26
9Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos31:28+12:1811:32
10Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club32:40+13:3011:59
11Charlie CooperAustralopers33:20+14:1012:13
12Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers34:29+15:1912:39
13Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club50:38+31:2818:34
14Niko StonerAustralopers54:56+35:4620:09

M16A

3 675 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers27:567:36
2Toby LangBushflyers29:43+1:478:05
3Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers30:34+2:388:19
4Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers32:36+4:408:52
5Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers32:51+4:558:56
6Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers32:57+5:018:57
7Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers34:31+6:359:23
8Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos34:59+7:039:31
9Ben PoortenaarAustralopers36:46+8:5010:00
10Dexter CanningWellington Ranges37:02+9:0610:04
11Leith SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club37:57+10:0110:19
12Jack WickhamEsk Valley38:22+10:2610:26
13Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges41:05+13:0911:10
14Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club44:00+16:0411:58
15Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club45:37+17:4112:24
16Tumi Thorsteinsson47:50+19:5413:00
17Bayley FisherEsk Valley52:42+24:4614:20
18Alec PittEsk Valley54:42+26:4614:53
19Xavier ScottAustralopers1:09:29+41:3318:54
20Max GrivellTintookies Orienteers1:10:28+42:3219:10
21Roy ProsserBushflyers1:23:14+55:1822:38

M20A

3 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers57:4714:37

M21A

5 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Johannes ItenOLC Winterthur45:498:48
2Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers1:17:10+31:2114:50

M35A

6 250 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew Macken45:157:14
2Matthew PattenEsk Valley48:57+3:427:49
3Matthew CohenAustralopers55:53+10:388:56
4Simon LouisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers57:10+11:559:08
5Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1:01:06+15:519:46
6Stephen StillAbominable O-Men1:17:05+31:5012:20
7Brad SutherlandAustralopers1:19:10+33:5512:40
8Simon ThomasLOST1:22:17+37:0213:09

M40A

5 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers39:577:40
2Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:46+32:4913:59
3Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:20:49+40:5215:32
4Steve WatsonWellington Ranges1:27:18+47:2116:47

M45A

4 525 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club37:068:11
2Greg MorcomTjuringa Orienteers38:14+1:088:26
3Jonathan McCombAustralopers41:43+4:379:13
4Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club41:49+4:439:14
5Paul EnkelaarAustralopers42:39+5:339:25
6Andrew StocksOrienteering Tasmania46:05+8:5910:11
7Laurent MaillotCO251:32+14:2611:23
8Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers52:37+15:3111:37
9Anthony StonerAustralopers53:38+16:3211:51
10David NahrungTotally Tropical Orienteering Club55:39+18:3312:17
11Edward PlummerLOST1:03:53+26:4714:07
12Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers1:19:56+42:5017:39
13Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:35:38+58:3221:08
Steve LeicesterBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

M50A

4 525 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers37:488:21
2Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers37:53+0:058:22
3Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers40:47+2:599:00
4Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers44:41+6:539:52
5Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers45:16+7:2810:00
6Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges47:06+9:1810:24
7Hein PoortenaarAustralopers53:32+15:4411:49
8Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group53:40+15:5211:51
9Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers54:02+16:1411:56
10Simon AllenAustralopers54:23+16:3512:01
11David BeldjilaliATLAS57:50+20:0212:46
12Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers59:25+21:3713:07
13Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club1:01:59+24:1113:41
14Kwok Kuen Law1:02:02+24:1413:42
15WN ChungHKOC1:09:43+31:5515:24
16Isaac WongHKAYP1:10:08+32:2015:29

M55A

3 675 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers25:376:58
2Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers29:25+3:488:00
3Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men30:02+4:258:10
4John WhittingtonWellington Ranges30:04+4:278:10
5Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers31:20+5:438:31
6Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club34:34+8:579:24
7Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers35:11+9:349:34
8Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers35:25+9:489:38
9Kwok keung Yeung35:51+10:149:45
10Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers36:13+10:369:51
11Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers36:34+10:579:57
12Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges36:48+11:1110:00
13Sebastian BurgessAustralopers38:52+13:1510:34
14Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers40:23+14:4610:59
15Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers40:31+14:5411:01
16Bruce BarnettBushflyers43:39+18:0211:52
17Bill ButlerAustralopers43:41+18:0411:53
18Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley46:37+21:0012:41
19Michael Cooper50:40+25:0313:47
20John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club52:32+26:5514:17
21Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers54:56+29:1914:56
22David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers55:02+29:2514:58
23Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:22+39:4517:47
24Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers1:06:21+40:4418:03
25Charles DragarAustralopers1:21:39+56:0222:13
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

M60A

3 250 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeff DunnAustralopers30:199:19
2Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club32:35+2:1610:01
3Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers33:38+3:1910:20
4Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers36:18+5:5911:10
5Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club36:35+6:1611:15
6Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club36:57+6:3811:22
7Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers37:44+7:2511:36
8Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club37:57+7:3811:40
9Rod GrayEureka Orienteers38:06+7:4711:43
10Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club39:45+9:2612:13
11Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT40:26+10:0712:26
12Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders41:20+11:0112:43
13Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club42:20+12:0113:01
14Nicholas WilmottUringa Orienteers42:34+12:1513:05
15David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers42:38+12:1913:07
16Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers42:59+12:4013:13
17Robert CarmichaelAustralopers43:54+13:3513:30
18Chi Sing Clement ChanApex Action45:34+15:1514:01
19Michael BurtRed Roos46:02+15:4314:09
20Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club46:08+15:4914:11
21Shin Ho YU46:16+15:5714:14
22Cliff HowardEnoggeroos47:42+17:2314:40
23Arne Heikoop51:38+21:1915:53
24Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers52:48+22:2916:14
25Peter CroftsAustralopers52:50+22:3116:15
26Antonio Garcia CouceTintookies Orienteers55:17+24:5817:00
27Peter CusickAustralopers59:19+29:0018:15
28Jerry Purkis1:01:02+30:4318:46
29Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:02:41+32:2219:17
30Robert CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club1:52:01+1:21:4234:28
Robert GraiegLOSTmispunched

M65A

2 600 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John ScownAbominable O-Men28:5611:07
2Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers29:27+0:3111:19
3Rick SteeleUringa Orienteers33:15+4:1912:47
4Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers33:54+4:5813:02
5Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club34:11+5:1513:08
6Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers34:12+5:1613:09
7Richard MatthewsLOST34:58+6:0213:26
8Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers35:12+6:1613:32
9Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers35:31+6:3513:39
10Lindsay PenderAustralopers36:42+7:4614:06
11Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos37:05+8:0914:15
12Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers37:28+8:3214:24
13Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club40:27+11:3115:33
14Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers41:16+12:2015:52
15Russell WadeWullundigong Orienteers of the West41:21+12:2515:54
16Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club41:22+12:2615:54
17Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers46:09+17:1317:45
18Mike CalderAustralopers46:46+17:5017:59
19Bill JonesRed Roos46:59+18:0318:04
20Ian RathboneWellington Ranges47:40+18:4418:20
21Chas LaneLOST48:25+19:2918:37
22Mark HennessyCentral Highlands Orienteering Club50:08+21:1219:16
23Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers50:17+21:2119:20
24John HardingParawanga Orienteers51:19+22:2319:44
25Neil HawthorneAustralopers52:05+23:0920:01
26Vincent SinickasYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:01:20+32:2423:35
27Rod BissettPathfinders1:17:35+48:3929:50
28Julian RoscoeOrienteering Tasmania1:33:56+1:05:0036:07
Barry Mooremispunched

M70A

2 350 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers23:4410:05
2Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club25:15+1:3110:44
3Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers26:12+2:2811:08
4Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers27:49+4:0511:50
5Graham SargisonAustralopers28:08+4:2411:58
6Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers29:02+5:1812:21
7Eric WainwrightRed Roos29:20+5:3612:28
8Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club30:01+6:1712:46
9Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers30:34+6:5013:00
10Hugh MooreRed Roos31:52+8:0813:33
11Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West31:56+8:1213:35
12Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club34:26+10:4214:39
13Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers35:29+11:4515:05
14Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club35:50+12:0615:14
15Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club35:52+12:0815:15
16Alan ThompsonRed Roos36:51+13:0715:40
17Robert AllisonRed Roos36:59+13:1515:44
18John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club39:15+15:3116:42
19Bob HealeyEsk Valley40:57+17:1317:25
20Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers41:02+17:1817:27
21James LaverAustralopers41:16+17:3217:33
22Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers43:43+19:5918:36
23Keith FifieldRed Roos47:28+23:4420:11
24Barry WheelerTintookies Orienteers50:10+26:2621:20
25Ross KellyAustralopers50:20+26:3621:25
26Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club53:06+29:2222:35
27Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:04:00+40:1627:14
28David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:19:18+55:3433:44
Keith GraysonBundaberg United Scrub Harriersmispunched

M75A

2 325 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club25:5511:08
2Mike HoweLOST28:45+2:5012:21
3David HoggParawanga Orienteers28:50+2:5512:24
4Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club29:08+3:1312:31
5Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers29:15+3:2012:34
6John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers32:36+6:4114:01
7Jim BowlingEnoggeroos32:56+7:0114:09
8Terry CavanaghAustralopers37:15+11:2016:01
9Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers38:27+12:3216:32
10Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers40:17+14:2217:19
11John SuttonRed Roos42:18+16:2318:11
12Wayne GriggsAustralopers43:29+17:3418:42
12Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers43:29+17:3418:42
14Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers44:15+18:2019:01
15Hugh CameronAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club50:16+24:2121:37
16Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers51:29+25:3422:08
17David HancockWellington Ranges51:50+25:5522:17
18Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club56:49+30:5424:26
19Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers1:00:18+34:2325:56
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteersmispunched

M80A

1 725 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John LyonTintookies Orienteers42:2924:37
2Peter CuttenWallaringa Orienteering Club1:03:16+20:4736:40
3Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1:15:42+33:1343:53

M85A

1 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony MountAustralopers49:5428:30

W10A

1 575 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers10:436:48
2Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos15:05+4:229:34
3Annabel LloydTintookies Orienteers26:23+15:4016:45

W12A

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers12:265:39
2Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club13:24+0:586:05
3Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers15:13+2:476:54
4Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers17:51+5:258:06
5Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club19:30+7:048:51
6Cecilia MaillotCO220:27+8:019:17

W14A

2 025 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers18:589:21
2Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club21:04+2:0610:24
3Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club24:17+5:1911:59
4Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers24:30+5:3212:05
5Ana PenckYalanga Orienteers25:04+6:0612:22
6Jemima LloydTintookies Orienteers27:34+8:3613:36
7Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club39:17+20:1919:23
8Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club44:02+25:0421:44
9Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos47:02+28:0423:13
10Sophie BestEsk Valley59:07+40:0929:11
11Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:21:55+1:02:5740:27

W16A

2 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers23:139:17
2Venla-Linnea Karjalainen25:26+2:1310:10
3Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers26:44+3:3110:41
4Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers32:27+9:1412:58
5Melissa MaillotCO236:56+13:4314:46
6Mena McLeodAustralopers37:58+14:4515:11
7Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers38:25+15:1215:22
8Phoebe DavisAustralopers49:59+26:4619:59
9Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers1:03:49+40:3625:31
10Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers1:06:04+42:5126:25

W20A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ivy ProsserBushflyers39:5015:56

W21A

3 950 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sanni KymäläinenTampereen Pyrintö36:549:20
2Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers44:40+7:4611:18
3Nicola MarshallAustralopers44:49+7:5511:20
4Moira KufferYarra Valley53:36+16:4213:34
5Bec ButlerAustralopers58:27+21:3314:47
6Alex Sinickas1:10:31+33:3717:51
7Quinn BissettPathfinders1:29:28+52:3422:38
Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched

W35A

3 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club53:4413:36
2Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:05:17+11:3316:31
3Helen WalpoleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:09:37+15:5317:37
Kathie DentRed Roosmispunched

W40A

3 950 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaCBR Cockatoos39:129:55
2Leida WilliamsAustralopers40:48+1:3610:19
3Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers42:46+3:3410:49
4Hania LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club46:53+7:4111:52
5Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers51:55+12:4313:08
6Kim CarrollAustralopers55:31+16:1914:03
7Sussan BestEsk Valley58:22+19:1014:46
8Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:00:37+21:2515:20
9Carolyn LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:25:40+46:2821:41

W45A

3 675 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAustralopers35:389:41
2Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club44:10+8:3212:01
3Pik Kwan Tang57:58+22:2015:46

W50A

3 250 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club35:4110:58
2Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers37:43+2:0211:36
3Linda SestaUringa Orienteers38:44+3:0311:55
4Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers38:50+3:0911:56
5Tara SutherlandBushflyers40:06+4:2512:20
6Sue HancockWellington Ranges40:36+4:5512:29
7Liz CanningWellington Ranges43:42+8:0113:26
8Heather SmithTintookies Orienteers46:19+10:3814:15
9Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club50:24+14:4315:30
10Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club51:45+16:0415:55
11Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers52:56+17:1516:17
12Anita ScherrerBushflyers55:19+19:3817:01
13Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1:05:27+29:4620:08
14Wai Ching Vickie Wong1:13:54+38:1322:44
15Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers1:16:10+40:2923:26
16Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:26:25+50:4426:35

W55A

2 500 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BrownBushflyers23:449:29
2Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers26:12+2:2810:28
3Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers28:55+5:1111:34
4Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers30:21+6:3712:08
5Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club30:29+6:4512:11
6Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers33:47+10:0313:30
7Monika BinderParawanga Orienteers33:57+10:1313:34
8Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers34:10+10:2613:40
9Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders36:33+12:4914:37
10Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers37:19+13:3514:55
11Andrea SchiwyAustralopers37:40+13:5615:04
12Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club38:01+14:1715:12
13Sally WayteAustralopers39:27+15:4315:46
14Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers40:59+17:1516:23
15Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club41:45+18:0116:42
16Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers43:55+20:1117:34
17Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders49:00+25:1619:36
18Jane SayeAbominable O-Men50:50+27:0620:20
19Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:03:36+39:5225:26
20Liz ButlerAustralopers1:04:40+40:5625:52
21Lai Kuen Candy Chui1:07:59+44:1527:11
22Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:08:48+45:0427:31
23Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:10:11+46:2728:04
24Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers1:23:43+59:5933:29
Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

W60A

2 350 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers21:289:08
2Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:38+2:1010:03
3Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers27:32+6:0411:42
4Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers30:53+9:2513:08
5Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers32:58+11:3014:01
6Sarah GarnettUringa Orienteers36:07+14:3915:22
7Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers37:16+15:4815:51
8Kate LucasAustralopers39:44+18:1616:54
9Rosie RutledgeAustralopers46:41+25:1319:51
10Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:00:00+38:3225:31
11Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:05:13+43:4527:45
12Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers1:07:10+45:4228:34
13Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club1:08:56+47:2829:20
14Jane CatchpoleAustralopers1:11:46+50:1830:32
15Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:42:00+1:20:3243:24
Jane CalderAustralopersmispunched

W65A

2 325 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West26:2111:19
2Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos27:12+0:5111:41
3Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers30:17+3:5613:01
4Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers31:08+4:4713:23
5Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers31:24+5:0313:30
6Jan HardyAustralopers35:54+9:3315:26
7Barbara TassellAustralopers37:03+10:4215:56
8Valerie BarkerBushflyers37:41+11:2016:12
9Kerryne JonesRed Roos38:44+12:2316:39
10Ann ScownAbominable O-Men39:11+12:5016:51
11Judy AllisonRed Roos40:24+14:0317:22
12Robyn ChapmanAustralopers42:21+16:0018:12
13Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers44:37+18:1619:11
14Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club52:06+25:4522:24
15Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:25:50+59:2936:55

W70A

1 725 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny HawkinsBushflyers23:5613:52
2Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club26:19+2:2315:15
3Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club29:06+5:1016:52
4Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers30:17+6:2117:33
5Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers30:52+6:5617:53
6Ann BaylisRed Roos32:48+8:5219:00
7Pauline MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers34:01+10:0519:43
8Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers36:37+12:4121:13
9Helena GriggsAustralopers37:53+13:5721:57
10Rosemary KullmannLOST38:19+14:2322:12
11Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club40:11+16:1523:17
12Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers42:18+18:2224:31
13Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers42:41+18:4524:44
14Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers43:16+19:2025:04
15Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers43:40+19:4425:18

W75A

1 725 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen SmithTintookies Orienteers48:4628:16
2Valerie BrammallEsk Valley51:36+2:5029:54
3Ann SuttonRed Roos53:52+5:0631:13
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteersmispunched

W80A

1 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers36:5121:03

M21AS

4 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke Topfer34:288:37
2Louis Elson34:29+0:018:37
3Justin WoolfordWellington Ranges34:49+0:218:42
4Andrew SlatteryRed Roos36:05+1:379:01
5Dane CavanaghEnoggeroos44:33+10:0511:08
6Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers44:44+10:1611:11
7Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club45:05+10:3711:16
8James ScottAustralopers45:12+10:4411:18
9Conrad Elson54:08+19:4013:32
10Yeung Chi Lee56:37+22:0914:09

M35AS

3 675 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gareth Prosser40:2510:59
2Alan KufferYarra Valley46:40+6:1512:41
3Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers1:04:23+23:5817:31
Dene Littlermispunched

M45AS

2 350 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers24:1310:18
2Greg CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club28:21+4:0812:03
3Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers31:14+7:0113:17
4Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers39:33+15:2016:49
5Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club46:25+22:1219:45

M55AS

2 325 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:139:59
2Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club25:10+1:5710:49
3Dirk NankervisEsk Valley28:48+5:3512:23
4Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers34:43+11:3014:55
5Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers34:59+11:4615:02
6Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers35:19+12:0615:11
7Aylwin LimTjuringa Orienteers36:40+13:2715:46
8Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club38:48+15:3516:41
9Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1:00:17+37:0425:55
10Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Club1:04:17+41:0427:38

M65AS

1 725 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jon WheatcroftTVOC (Thames Valley Orienteering Club)31:0818:02
2Dennis TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club31:54+0:4618:29
3Jeff CarberryIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers33:26+2:1819:22
4Colin MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club42:21+11:1324:33
5Dave LottyUringa Orienteers44:20+13:1225:42

W21AS

3 250 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sonia AliYarra Valley Orienteering Club36:1511:09
2Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers40:00+3:4512:18
3Emma Forsberg43:25+7:1013:21
4Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club59:23+23:0818:16
5Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:21:04+44:4924:56
6Madeleine ParsonsAustralopers1:22:51+46:3625:29
7Shey BissettPathfinders1:34:55+58:4029:12

W35AS

2 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simone Krauss57:5024:36

W45AS

2 325 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nic Plunkett-ColeBushflyers24:5910:44
2Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges25:58+0:5911:10
3Sandra TarrOrienteering Victoria27:32+2:3311:50
4Stephanie BeldjilaliATLAS31:09+6:1013:23
5Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers38:50+13:5116:42
6Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers40:00+15:0117:12
7Kathryn TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club40:03+15:0417:13
8Nicole DavisLOST51:02+26:0321:56
9Sandra AfnanYalanga Orienteers1:00:29+35:3026:00
10Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers1:04:40+39:4127:48

W55AS

1 725 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club29:1816:59
2Jane CusickAustralopers30:24+1:0617:37
3Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers30:25+1:0717:37
4Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers31:38+2:2018:20
5Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers33:54+4:3619:39
6Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club36:28+7:1021:08
6Rowan PurkisSaxons36:28+7:1021:08
8Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers55:55+26:3732:24

W65AS

1 750 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers37:2821:24
2Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers40:21+2:5323:03
3Belinda DaleYarra Valley Orienteering Club48:41+11:1327:49
4Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers48:53+11:2527:56
5Beverley MillerAustralopers50:57+13:2929:06
Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubmispunched

M-JuniorB

2 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:19:4129:14

M-OpenB

2 725 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian DiasDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club32:1611:50
2James LloydTintookies Orienteers34:43+2:2712:44
3Osama AliYarra Valley Orienteering Club36:21+4:0513:20
4Andrew KoerbinWellington Ranges57:33+25:1721:07
Tim HarlowEsk Valleymispunched

M/W-EasyB

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lan KellyTjuringa Orienteers29:5513:35
2Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers34:33+4:3815:42
3Carol MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club42:20+12:2519:14
Miia SalmiMelbourne Forest Racersdid not finish

M/W-VeryEasyB

1 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers13:018:15

W-JuniorB

2 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers30:4715:12
2Rebecca NahrungTotally Tropical Orienteering Club33:11+2:2416:23

W-OpenB

2 025 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club29:2614:32
2Meisha AustinAustralopers29:54+0:2814:45
3Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club30:02+0:3614:49
4Ingrid MaillotCO245:14+15:4822:20
5Leone CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club56:09+26:4327:43
6Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club58:59+29:3329:07
7Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:04:59+35:3332:05
8Kathryn KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:15:38+46:1237:20
9Philomena HumphriesLOST1:48:07+1:18:4153:23
Jennifer LindleyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubmispunched
Kaye HartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersmispunched

M/W10Shadow

1 575 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club16:5710:45
2Matthew LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club17:36+0:3911:10
3Marcus CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers21:56+4:5913:55
4Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club26:25+9:2816:46
5Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers37:45+20:4823:58
6Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers39:34+22:3725:07
7Adalyn ScottAustralopers44:18+27:2128:07

EOD-E

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reni Iten50:3222:58
2Karin Schulz1:25:17+34:4538:45
Angus Hewittmispunched

EOD-M

2 025 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges21:0110:22
2Nicholas CarmichaelWellington Ranges22:43+1:4211:13
3Lachlan Young23:20+2:1911:31
4Ken Young26:55+5:5413:17
5Anttijussi Karjalainen28:07+7:0613:53
6Paivi Karjalainen29:00+7:5914:19
7Sarah Brain32:57+11:5616:16
8Esta BirdahicAustralopers37:01+16:0018:16
9Kirsten Hewitt53:21+32:2026:20
10Didier Coudert55:41+34:4027:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.