Orienteering Australia

Official results for Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites Only, day 3 - NOL 8 - Curryjong Rivulet

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days - Prologue & Days 1, 2 & 3 - NOL 5 to 8 - Elites Only
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Friday 30 March 2018 - Monday 2 April 2018

Prologue - NOL 5 - UTas Sandy BayDay 1 - NOL 6 - Lovelybanks EastDay 1 - NOL 6 - Lovelybanks East (overall)Day 2 - NOL 7 - Lovelybanks WestDay 2 - NOL 7 - Lovelybanks West (overall)Day 3 - NOL 8 - Curryjong RivuletDay 3 - NOL 8 - Curryjong Rivulet (overall)

M21E

9 050 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon UppillSA Arrows54:015:58
2Brodie NankervisTAS Foresters55:04+1:036:05
3Matthew CraneCBR Cockatoos55:11+1:106:05
4Andrew BarnettCBR Cockatoos57:31+3:306:21
5Matt DoyleCBR Cockatoos57:56+3:556:24
6Toby WilsonNSW Stingers1:01:19+7:186:46
7Bjarne FriedrichsMTV Seesen1:01:24+7:236:47
8Martin DentCBR Cockatoos1:03:49+9:487:03
9Rob PrestonNSW Stingers1:04:07+10:067:05
10Teemu KarjalainenVIC Victoria1:04:10+10:097:05
11Mark PurkisTAS Foresters1:05:55+11:547:17
12Robert BennettNSW Stingers1:06:23+12:227:20
13Karl BicevskisTAS Foresters1:07:30+13:297:27
14Peter HobbsVIC Victoria1:09:54+15:537:43
15Matthew SchepisiVIC Victoria1:10:26+16:257:46
16Anatoly KulikovQLD Cyclones1:12:02+18:017:57
17James RobertsonVIC Victoria1:13:52+19:518:09
18Peter CollinsVIC Victoria1:16:11+22:108:25
19David BrownridgeVIC Victoria1:17:33+23:328:34
20Aidan DawsonNSW Stingers1:27:27+33:269:39
21Siu Tung HuiHKOXCC1:27:38+33:379:40
22Nicholas CollinsVIC Victoria1:29:25+35:249:52
23Gerald YipOrienteering Association of Hong Kong1:31:16+37:1510:05
24Simon RouseVIC Victoria1:32:21+38:2010:12
25Sam Choi LamHKOXCC1:41:16+47:1511:11
26Ricky ThackrayWA Nomads1:48:08+54:0711:56 Download route in GPX format
27Daniel Antonio PereiraHKIOF2:05:13+1:11:1213:50
Hamish ProsserCBR Cockatoosmispunched
Christopher NauntonVIC Victoriamispunched
Ian LawfordCBR Cockatoosdid not finish

W21E

5 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Belinda LawfordCBR Cockatoos40:067:09
2Natasha KeyVIC Victoria41:18+1:127:22
3Krystal NeumannQLD Cyclones41:39+1:337:26
4Charlotte WatsonCBR Cockatoos42:36+2:307:36
5Michele DawsonNSW Stingers45:06+5:008:03
6Tamsin MoranCBR Cockatoos45:30+5:248:07
7Anna SheldonQLD Cyclones45:36+5:308:08
8Bridget AndersonSA Arrows51:26+11:209:11
9Anna DowlingTAS Foresters52:19+12:139:20
10Olivia SprodSA Arrows54:28+14:229:43
11Kathryn PrestonVIC Victoria54:48+14:429:47
12Anna FitzgeraldNSW Stingers55:49+15:439:58
13Wai Lan Iris LuiOrienteering Association of Hong Kong58:42+18:3610:28
14Hau Wah Brenda Chan59:58+19:5210:42
15Clare BrownridgeVIC Victoria1:04:49+24:4311:34

M20E

6 375 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joseph DickinsonTAS Foresters37:505:56
2Alastair GeorgeNSW Stingers39:02+1:126:07
3Patrick MillerCBR Cockatoos40:07+2:176:17
4Aston KeyVIC Victoria43:59+6:096:53
5Angus HainesSA Arrows45:52+8:027:11
6Simeon BurrillQLD Cyclones47:54+10:047:30
7Daniel GrayQLD Cyclones49:07+11:177:42
8Robin MennetCBR Cockatoos49:45+11:557:48
9Noah PolandCBR Cockatoos50:51+13:017:58
10Jed FlemingTAS Foresters51:17+13:278:02
11Duncan CurrieNSW Stingers51:21+13:318:03
12Thomas GarbelliniQLD Cyclones51:25+13:358:03
13Dante AfnanSA Arrows54:12+16:228:30
14Joshua AllenTAS Foresters54:31+16:418:33
15Riley de JongQLD Cyclones57:54+20:049:04
16Brody McCarthyVIC Victoria59:09+21:199:16
17Tom PoortenaarTAS Foresters59:50+22:009:23
18Jaiden FidgeQLD Cyclones1:04:46+26:5610:09
19Max DalheimVIC Victoria1:05:09+27:1910:13
20Alex BattagliaTAS Foresters1:08:08+30:1810:41
21Jake WestTAS Foresters1:17:24+39:3412:08
22Rohan JacksonSA Arrows1:18:07+40:1712:15
Tuve MoellerNSW Stingersmispunched
Tristan MillerCBR Cockatoosmispunched

W20E

4 100 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caroline PigerreQLD Cyclones31:037:34
2Asha SteerVIC Victoria31:32+0:297:41
3Zoe MelhuishCBR Cockatoos32:09+1:067:50
4Zoe DowlingTAS Foresters32:41+1:387:58
5Ella CuthbertCBR Cockatoos33:00+1:578:02
6Abigail GeorgeSA Arrows33:46+2:438:14
7Caitlin YoungCBR Cockatoos35:07+4:048:33
8Tara MelhuishCBR Cockatoos35:27+4:248:38
8Jo Anna MaynardWA Nomads35:27+4:248:38
10Rachel AllenTAS Foresters36:36+5:338:55
11Mikayla CooperTAS Foresters37:18+6:159:05
12Emily SorensenSA Arrows37:47+6:449:12
13Winnie OakhillQLD Cyclones37:59+6:569:15
14Arabella PhillipsTAS Foresters41:27+10:2410:06
15Meredith NormanSA Arrows44:39+13:3610:53
16Jess RogersQLD Cyclones45:24+14:2111:04
17Rebecca GeorgeNSW Stingers49:31+18:2812:04
18Sarah LimSA Arrows53:33+22:3013:03
19Ellen CurrieNSW Stingers55:35+24:3213:33
20Ellie de JongQLD Cyclones59:09+28:0614:25
21Alyce HeapSA Arrows59:58+28:5514:37
22Ashley WatsonTAS Foresters1:00:32+29:2914:45
23Sarah DaviesVIC Victoria1:02:11+31:0815:10
Anastasia HeikkilaQLD Cyclonesmispunched
Amy EnkelaarTAS Forestersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.