Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight #3 & Map Mates #2, Campbell Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight #3 & Map Mates #2, Campbell Park
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 1 November 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A21:454:37
2Mark van der Ploeg- -34:55+13:107:25
3Matthew PurcellGS A36:43+14:587:48
4Stephen StillAO A36:52+15:077:50
5Scott Sienkiewicz- -39:05+17:208:18

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A25:095:21
2Noah PolandBS A26:27+1:185:37
3David StocksBS A28:43+3:346:06
4Flynn HopkinsRR A31:56+6:476:47
5Toby LangBS A35:42+10:337:35
6Braeden JaugietisGS A41:57+16:488:55
7Jesse PiiroinenBS A44:26+19:179:27
8Joseph WilsonBS A46:39+21:309:55

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 700 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A22:274:46
2Finn Marsland- -32:00+9:336:48
3Fedor IskhakovRR A32:46+10:196:58
4Ari PiiroinenBS A32:57+10:307:00
5Andrew SlatteryRR A33:00+10:337:01
6Tom Landon-SmithWatson33:43+11:167:10
7Jonathan RicksRR A33:51+11:247:12
8Leigh DickieBS A34:50+12:237:24
9Nick MelhuishPO A35:04+12:377:27
10James HeyesPO A35:08+12:417:28
11Kieran MacdonellBS A35:19+12:527:30
12Trevor JacobsLatham35:38+13:117:34
13Peter DaffernBS A35:50+13:237:37
14Mark Jillard- -36:22+13:557:44
15Peter MillerBS A37:41+15:148:01
16Greg LanePO A39:21+16:548:22
16Greg WilsonBS A39:21+16:548:22
18Tony GarrPO A40:13+17:468:33
19Martin EtheringtonPO A40:59+18:328:43
20Andrew CheffersWE A42:12+19:458:58
21Darren RossPO A44:21+21:549:26
22Darryl ErbacherPO A45:46+23:199:44
23David JenkinsBS A47:01+24:3410:00
24Grant BattersbyWE A47:37+25:1010:07
25Peter AntcliffBS A47:43+25:1610:09
26Mark ParsonsBS A48:49+26:2210:23
27Bryant AllenPO A49:10+26:4310:27
28Michael BurtRR A51:49+29:2211:01
29Keith FifieldRR A51:57+29:3011:03
30Greg TerrillBS A52:23+29:5611:08
31David HoggPO A53:49+31:2211:27
32Andrew WardenBS A53:55+31:2811:28
33John SuttonRR A54:16+31:4911:32
34Jan GoetessonBS A1:02:13+39:4613:14
35Ian CrellinPO A1:17:22+54:5516:27
36Ewan FarquharsonRR A1:25:38+1:03:1118:13
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched
David PolandBS Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah BishopCook1:03:0513:25
Jacylyn Fletcher- -mispunched
Rebecca MintyRR Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A30:006:22
2Tara MelhuishPO A31:06+1:066:37
3Ella CuthbertBS A40:59+10:598:43

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BrownBS A35:077:28
2Ana HercegPO A36:04+0:577:40
3Alison InglisBS A36:58+1:517:51
4Clare LonerganBS A37:17+2:107:55
5Kathie DentRR A38:59+3:528:17
6Tara SutherlandBS A43:24+8:179:14
7Susanne HarryssonBS A44:19+9:129:25
8Silke SpeierBS A51:41+16:3410:59
9Diana HallamPO A52:40+17:3311:12

Orange 1: Teams

4 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anneke Rebel- -1:21:1417:17
1Daniel McAuliffe- -1:21:1417:17

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesGarran24:086:53
2Conor BendleAO A40:39+16:3111:36

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry GibbsGS A39:5311:23
2Will MadlGS A41:10+1:1711:45
3Tom SheahanWE A42:10+2:1712:02
4Joshua DaffernBS A52:13+12:2014:55
5Makhaya HoggPO A1:18:07+38:1422:19
Alex RicksGS Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 500 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Morten PedersenPO A26:587:42
2Davin FifieldRR A31:10+4:128:54
3Paul PrudhoeCC N36:47+9:4910:30
4Aaron KooymansRR A38:11+11:1310:54
5Robert FisherPO A39:27+12:2911:16
6Alan ThompsonRR A41:15+14:1711:47
7Merv BendleDR V44:29+17:3112:42
8Garry FryRR A45:00+18:0212:51
9Bill MonaghanPO A47:21+20:2313:31
10John SuominenWE A48:44+21:4613:55
11Roy Meuronen- -49:07+22:0914:02
12Geoffrey DabbBS A50:55+23:5714:32
13Sean Chan- -56:27+29:2916:07
14Eino MeuronenBS A59:56+32:5817:07
15Michael TedeschiRR A1:02:06+35:0817:44
16Frank IngwersenPO A1:12:04+45:0620:35
17Brian Watson- -1:26:38+59:4024:45
David Mobsby- -mispunched
Robert MouattRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristen WalkerPO A31:128:54
2Jenna LinehanRR A36:25+5:1310:24
3An Ran ChenAM A41:50+10:3811:57
Phoebe DentCC Ndid not finish

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pia CunninghamBS A43:0812:19
2Natalie MillerBS A45:24+2:1612:58
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A55:30+12:2215:51
4Zoe TerrillBS A1:04:40+21:3218:28

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary WoodCC N38:0510:52
2Jennifer WebbAO A43:08+5:0312:19
3Ann IngwersenPO A46:52+8:4713:23
4Barbara MartinPO A46:57+8:5213:24
5Jo HobsonBS A48:45+10:4013:55
6Jill WalkerPO A50:30+12:2514:25
7Tracey Angove- -50:49+12:4414:31
8Kerryne JonesRR A53:08+15:0315:10
9Ann SuttonRR A54:01+15:5615:26
10Louise RoseRR A57:48+19:4316:30
11Chris BendleDR V59:55+21:5017:07
12Susan HallissyBS A1:12:45+34:4020:47
Carol MastersRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: Teams

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex Rodriguez- -1:04:5118:31
1John Mudie- -1:04:5118:31
3Barb McAuliffe- -1:27:19+22:2824:56
3Mike McAuliffe- -1:27:19+22:2824:56
Thomas Breusch- -did not finish
Bodie TerrillBS Adid not finish

Green: Men: Open

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas Logan- -35:5615:37

Green: Men: Junior

2 300 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie EllwoodMacquarie17:447:42
2Elye DentRR A18:52+1:088:12
3Rory Tully- -19:39+1:558:32
4Jude DesaubinBS A20:03+2:198:43
5Alistair MacdonaldCanberra24:09+6:2510:30
6Owen EvestonAct24:12+6:2810:31
7Matthew EllwoodMacquarie24:15+6:3110:32
8Thomas FisherPO A24:32+6:4810:40
9Oliver GoltzingerGJ A25:06+7:2210:54
10Henry GotzingerGJ A25:07+7:2310:55
11Daniel RossGJ A25:08+7:2410:55
12Henry LhuedeBS A25:12+7:2810:57
13Samuel MichaelisGJ A27:01+9:1711:44
14Aiden MacDonaldFraser28:44+11:0012:29
15Owen MacDonald- -28:45+11:0112:30
16Michael LimGJ A30:05+12:2113:04
17James RobertsonPO A30:07+12:2313:05
18Oliver ChisholmGJ A32:14+14:3014:00
19Dante Stevens-Morice- -35:01+17:1715:13
20Justin WilsonBS A36:06+18:2215:41
21Ryan WilsonBS A36:12+18:2815:44
22Jonathon de FeijterGJ A37:15+19:3116:11
23Jayden WilsonBS A40:27+22:4317:35
24Callum BennettBS A50:31+32:4721:57
Will SimpsonCanberramispunched
Elliott BurrellBS Amispunched
Jeremy ChanMacquariemispunched
Jack HigginsGJ Adid not finish

Green: Women: Open

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy Ting- -28:2212:20

Green: Women: Junior

2 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1April Tully- -19:018:16
2Luca HoggPO A20:57+1:569:06
3Heli Laajoki- -23:27+4:2610:11
4Bella ColquhuonFraser28:33+9:3212:24
5Rowan EdwardsMacquarie30:32+11:3113:16
5Annebe BurrellCanberra30:32+11:3113:16
7Talia WilsonBS A40:36+21:3517:39
8Pippa JohnsonForde44:26+25:2519:19
9Suli StewartCasey44:40+25:3919:25
10Dakota ThorneGungahlin44:42+25:4119:26
11Sara HarryssonBS A45:44+26:4319:53
12Joyce Ingloff-Richards- -45:47+26:4619:54
13Aurora TeitelbaumGriffith1:27:24+1:08:2338:00

Green: Women: Masters

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dom Yuen- -23:5310:23
2Nicolle HabermehlBS A27:44+3:5112:03
3Karyn Lim- -31:06+7:1313:31
4Michelle Cochrane- -33:07+9:1414:23
5Kerri Dickie- -34:25+10:3214:57

Green: Teams

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Colin Ford- -28:3012:23
1James WebbAO A28:3012:23
3Dana Forster- -28:33+0:0312:24
3Derek Forster- -28:33+0:0312:24
3Lincoln Forster- -28:33+0:0312:24
6Eloise Howland- -33:50+5:2014:42
6Vivian Howland- -33:50+5:2014:42
6Rachel Venn- -33:50+5:2014:42

Blue: Men: Junior

1 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will Dawson- -18:509:54
2Hayden DentRR A19:04+0:1410:02
3Roy ShepherdRR A20:01+1:1110:32
4Lewie ShepherdRR A20:18+1:2810:41
5Kristian MaksanBraddon23:19+4:2912:16
6Archie Landon-SmithWatson24:38+5:4812:57
7Jackson Landon-SmithWatson25:03+6:1313:11
8Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A27:48+8:5814:37
9Huxley MacKenzieCook32:36+13:4617:09
10Edward Krajca- -37:24+18:3419:41
11Jasper PattinsonGJ A50:22+31:3226:30
12Connor DentRR A3:16:18+2:57:281:43:18
Elliott BennettGarranmispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A14:387:42
2Mira WalterRR A17:38+3:009:16
3Alice EmeryCampbell23:22+8:4412:17
4Nieve EdwardsMacquarie32:41+18:0317:12
5Annaliese BennettGarran35:54+21:1618:53
Jemima Charles-Jones- -mispunched

Blue: Teams

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan Colwell- -12:266:32
1James Colwell- -12:266:32
3Tomas KrajcaRR A38:00+25:3420:00
3Edward LinehanRR A38:00+25:3420:00
3Marta LinehanRR A38:00+25:3420:00
Nick DentCC Ndid not finish
Amalia  Zapata DentCC Ndid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.