Official results for ACT Twilight #4 & Map Mates #3, Mt Taylor

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #4 & Map Mates #3, Mt Taylor
Organiser: Weston Emus
Date: Wednesday 8 November 2017

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 560 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A24:035:16
2Dean DaviesGarran35:22+11:197:45
3Stephen StillAO A37:59+13:568:19
4Mark van der Ploeg- -47:12+23:0910:21

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 560 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerBS A26:305:48
2Noah PolandBS A28:26+1:566:14
3Andrew KerrPO A29:21+2:516:26
4David StocksBS A29:24+2:546:26
5Ciaran LanePO A35:52+9:227:51
6Jesse PiiroinenBS A36:52+10:228:05
7Toby LangBS A38:08+11:388:21
8Joseph WilsonBS A49:02+22:3210:45
9Brendan WilsonBS A50:39+24:0911:06
10Flynn HopkinsRR A51:20+24:5011:15
11Matthew RobertsonPO A56:25+29:5512:22

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 560 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A24:015:16
2Eric MorrisBN N30:47+6:466:45
3Andrew SlatteryRR A34:01+10:007:27
4Phil WalkerPO A35:25+11:247:46
5Trevor JacobsLatham36:43+12:428:03
6Ari PiiroinenBS A37:28+13:278:12
7Davin FifieldRR A37:47+13:468:17
8Nick MelhuishPO A38:04+14:038:20
9Peter MillerBS A38:09+14:088:21
10Peter DaffernBS A38:32+14:318:27
11Jon GlanvillePO A38:59+14:588:32
12Greg LanePO A39:25+15:248:38
13Tom Landon-SmithWatson39:58+15:578:45
14Jonathan RicksRR A41:19+17:189:03
15David PolandBS A41:46+17:459:09
16Jonathan MillerBS A44:37+20:369:47
17Tony GarrPO A47:16+23:1510:21
17Geoff WoodPO A47:16+23:1510:21
19Greg WilsonBS A47:28+23:2710:24
20Mark ParsonsBS A48:07+24:0610:33
21Darren RossPO A52:19+28:1811:28
22Andrew WardenBS A52:46+28:4511:34
23Michael BurtRR A53:21+29:2011:41
24Zac ZahariasBS A53:35+29:3411:45
25Peter AntcliffBS A53:46+29:4511:47
26Keith FifieldRR A54:53+30:5212:02
27Eric WainwrightRR A55:27+31:2612:09
28Simon RobertsonPO A56:34+32:3312:24
29Stephane Brindel- -58:45+34:4412:53
30Tony SlatyerPO A1:02:17+38:1613:39
31John SuttonRR A1:03:25+39:2413:54
32Jan GoetessonBS A1:05:19+41:1814:19
33Bryant AllenPO A1:14:32+50:3116:20
34Ewan FarquharsonRR A1:28:32+1:04:3119:24
Tim Cockrane- -mispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

4 560 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin MoranBS A31:236:52

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 560 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A31:216:52
2Zoe MelhuishPO A33:32+2:117:21
3Ella CuthbertBS A35:58+4:377:53

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 560 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A30:586:47
2Rebecca MintyRR A33:19+2:217:18
3Cath ChalmersBF N38:21+7:238:24
4Toni BrownBS A39:55+8:578:45
5Ana HercegPO A40:09+9:118:48
6Alison InglisBS A41:08+10:109:01
7Tara SutherlandBS A45:15+14:179:55
8Wendy EmertonAM A45:49+14:5110:02
9Susanne HarryssonBS A47:50+16:5210:29
10Diana HallamPO A1:00:03+29:0513:10
Penny Baker-Gabb- -mispunched
Kathie DentRR Amispunched

Orange 1: Teams

4 560 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Laura Johnston- -1:12:5315:58
1Mark GlanvillePO A1:12:5315:58

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 630 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James Watson- -42:2411:40
2Conor BendleAO A45:19+2:5512:29
3Oscar WoodPO A47:19+4:5513:02

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 630 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua DaffernBS A45:2812:31
2Tom SheahanWE A51:16+5:4814:07
3Jude DesaubinBS A59:45+14:1716:27
Alex RicksGS Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 630 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert FisherPO A34:379:32
2Laurence Wilson- -38:01+3:2410:28
3Garry FryRR A42:42+8:0511:45
4Merv BendleDR V43:21+8:4411:56
5Aaron KooymansRR A43:36+8:5912:00
6Geoffrey DabbBS A45:51+11:1412:37
7John SuominenWE A47:35+12:5813:06
8Anthony LeachWE A47:46+13:0913:09
9Roy Meuronen- -49:53+15:1613:44
10Bill MonaghanPO A50:14+15:3713:50
11Pauli PiiroinenBS A50:21+15:4413:52
12Hannu ManneringBS A51:02+16:2514:03
13David Mobsby- -1:04:19+29:4217:43
14Michael TedeschiRR A1:13:00+38:2320:06
15Eino MeuronenBS A1:13:44+39:0720:18
Robert MouattRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 630 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristen WalkerPO A32:439:00
2Christine Glanville- -51:56+19:1314:18
3Freya Mannering- -1:02:55+30:1217:19

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 630 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pia CunninghamBS A43:1911:55
2Natalie MillerBS A45:48+2:2912:37
3Zoe TerrillBS A50:04+6:4513:47

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 630 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRR A26:077:11
2Jennifer WebbAO A43:24+17:1711:57
3Barbara MartinPO A49:14+23:0713:33
4Tracey Angove- -49:32+23:2513:38
5Elizabeth DunbarPO A50:56+24:4914:01
6Nicolle HabermehlKaleen54:12+28:0514:55
7Barbara DawsonGO N54:47+28:4015:05
8Helen FisherPO A56:10+30:0315:28
9Silke SpeierBS A59:31+33:2416:23
10Chris BendleDR V1:02:01+35:5417:05
11Kerryne JonesRR A1:02:55+36:4817:19
12Edwina MulhearnRR A1:05:00+38:5317:54
13Ann SuttonRR A1:06:34+40:2718:20
14Susan HallissyBS A1:21:21+55:1422:24
15Carol MastersRR A1:26:41+1:00:3423:52
16Dom Yuen- -1:28:09+1:02:0224:17

Orange 2: Teams

3 630 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barb McAuliffe- -1:21:4722:31
1Michael McAuliffe- -1:21:4722:31

Green: Men: Junior

2 170 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A17:348:05
2Atticus Nowlan-CrispMacquarie20:39+3:059:30
3Jamie EllwoodMacquarie20:49+3:159:35
4Bodie TerrillBS A21:54+4:2010:05
5Dante Stevens-Morice- -23:56+6:2211:01
6Matthew EllwoodMacquarie24:06+6:3211:06
7Jeremy ChanMacquarie24:15+6:4111:10
8Thomas FisherPO A24:45+7:1111:24
9Makhaya HoggPO A25:08+7:3411:34
10James RobertsonPO A30:52+13:1814:13
11Ben McGinty- -31:26+13:5214:29
12Andreas TsouliasGJ A34:08+16:3415:43
13Jack HigginsGJ A35:03+17:2916:09
14Jayden WilsonBS A37:07+19:3317:06
15Samuel MichaelisGJ A37:36+20:0217:19
15Michael LimGJ A37:36+20:0217:19
17Oliver GoltzingerGJ A42:59+25:2519:48
17Henry GotzingerGJ A42:59+25:2519:48
19Daniel RossPO A43:01+25:2719:49
20Oliver ChisholmGJ A43:23+25:4919:59
21Michael PrescottPO A45:40+28:0621:02
22Nathan PrescottPO A45:45+28:1121:04
23Will SimpsonCanberra49:55+32:2123:00
24Jonathon de FeijterGJ A50:54+33:2023:27
James Colwell- -mispunched
Lachlan HoGJ Amispunched
Ryan WilsonBS Amispunched
Elliott BurrellBS Amispunched
Rory Tully- -mispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 170 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul SheahanWE A34:2315:50
2Ian Warren- -55:06+20:4325:23

Green: Women: Open

2 170 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamar Amichai- -22:5010:31

Green: Women: Junior

2 170 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1April Tully- -23:2810:48
2Luca HoggPO A25:04+1:3611:33
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A25:59+2:3111:58
4Heli Laajoki- -29:22+5:5413:31
5Talia WilsonBS A37:07+13:3917:06
6Joyce Ingloff-Richards- -38:02+14:3417:31
7Sara HarryssonBS A38:04+14:3617:32
8Rowan EdwardsMacquarie40:35+17:0718:42
8Annebe BurrellCanberra40:35+17:0718:42

Green: Women: Masters

2 170 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leanne Laajoki- -22:1110:13
2Amy Ting- -25:31+3:2011:45
3Carolyn DrostePO A30:56+8:4514:15
4Michelle Cochrane- -33:43+11:3215:32
5Val SheahanWE A34:27+12:1615:52
Karyn Lim- -mispunched

Green: Teams

2 170 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Derek Forster- -23:0610:38
1Dana Forster- -23:0610:38
3Colin Ford- -27:53+4:4712:50
3James WebbAO A27:53+4:4712:50
5Daniel Fogl-Kulich- -43:55+20:4920:14
5Kym Chisholm- -43:55+20:4920:14
7Peri Giglas- -1:18:22+55:1636:06
7Patricia Ladage- -1:18:22+55:1636:06

Blue: Men: Junior

1 570 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A11:237:15
2Alistair MacdonaldCanberra12:13+0:507:46
2Owen EvestonAct12:13+0:507:46
4Ethan Colwell- -13:02+1:398:18
5Roy ShepherdRR A14:10+2:479:01
6Mica WalterRR A14:18+2:559:06
7Huxley MacKenzieCook16:24+5:0110:26
8Archie Landon-SmithWatson18:42+7:1911:54
9Jackson Landon-SmithWatson18:47+7:2411:57
10Jay MokrijDickson19:01+7:3812:06
11Kristian MaksanBraddon20:14+8:5112:53
12Samuel MorrisBN N21:59+10:3614:00
13Arlan LeanePO A33:01+21:3821:01
14Jasper PattinsonGJ A51:16+39:5332:39
Connor DentRR Amispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 570 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mira WalterRR A14:028:56
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A14:25+0:239:10
3Nieve EdwardsMacquarie16:24+2:2210:26
4Aurelie LeanePO A17:44+3:4211:17
5Suli StewartCasey19:34+5:3212:27
6Dakota ThorneGungahlin19:44+5:4212:34
7Alice EmeryCampbell20:38+6:3613:08
8Pippa JohnsonForde22:26+8:2414:17
9Alma WalterRR A23:10+9:0814:45
10Aurora TeitelbaumGriffith29:23+15:2118:42
11Isobel WalterRR A42:52+28:5027:18

Blue: Teams

1 570 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isla Overall-Donald- -21:0413:25
1Eloise Howland- -21:0413:25
3Vivian Howland- -21:37+0:3313:46
3Rachel Venn- -21:37+0:3313:46
5Elijah Boyce- -22:06+1:0214:04
5James Boyce- -22:06+1:0214:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.