Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #4 & Map Mates #3, Mt Taylor

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #4 & Map Mates #3, Mt Taylor
Organiser: Weston Emus
Date: Wednesday 8 November 2017

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Mark van der PloegOrange 1: Men: Open (4)47:12+23:0910:21

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Stephane BrindelOrange 1: M: Masters (35)58:45+34:4412:53

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Tim CockraneOrange 1: M: Masters (35)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Penny Baker-GabbOrange 1: W: Masters (12)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Laura JohnstonOrange 1: Teams (2)1:12:5315:58

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1James WatsonOrange 2: Men: Open (3)42:2411:40

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Laurence WilsonOrange 2: M: Masters (15)38:01+3:2410:28

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Roy MeuronenOrange 2: M: Masters (15)49:53+15:1613:44

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13David MobsbyOrange 2: M: Masters (15)1:04:19+29:4217:43

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Christine GlanvilleOrange 2: W: Open (3)51:56+19:1314:18

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Freya ManneringOrange 2: W: Open (3)1:02:55+30:1217:19

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Tracey AngoveOrange 2: W: Masters (16)49:32+23:2513:38

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Dom YuenOrange 2: W: Masters (16)1:28:09+1:02:0224:17

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Michael McAuliffeOrange 2: Teams (2)1:21:4722:31

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Barb McAuliffeOrange 2: Teams (2)1:21:4722:31

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Dante Stevens-MoriceGreen: Men: Junior (29)23:56+6:2211:01

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ben McGintyGreen: Men: Junior (29)31:26+13:5214:29

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Rory TullyGreen: Men: Junior (29)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
James ColwellGreen: Men: Junior (29)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ian WarrenGreen: Men: Masters (2)55:06+20:4325:23

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tamar AmichaiGreen: Women: Open (1)22:5010:31

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1April TullyGreen: Women: Junior (9)23:2810:48

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Heli LaajokiGreen: Women: Junior (9)29:22+5:5413:31

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Joyce Ingloff-RichardsGreen: Women: Junior (9)38:02+14:3417:31

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Leanne LaajokiGreen: Women: Masters (6)22:1110:13

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Amy TingGreen: Women: Masters (6)25:31+3:2011:45

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Michelle CochraneGreen: Women: Masters (6)33:43+11:3215:32

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Karyn LimGreen: Women: Masters (6)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Derek ForsterGreen: Teams (8)23:0610:38

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Dana ForsterGreen: Teams (8)23:0610:38

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Colin FordGreen: Teams (8)27:53+4:4712:50

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Daniel Fogl-KulichGreen: Teams (8)43:55+20:4920:14

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Kym ChisholmGreen: Teams (8)43:55+20:4920:14

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Patricia LadageGreen: Teams (8)1:18:22+55:1636:06

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Peri GiglasGreen: Teams (8)1:18:22+55:1636:06

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ethan ColwellBlue: Men: Junior (15)13:02+1:398:18

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eloise HowlandBlue: Teams (6)21:0413:25

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Isla Overall-DonaldBlue: Teams (6)21:0413:25

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Rachel VennBlue: Teams (6)21:37+0:3313:46

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Vivian HowlandBlue: Teams (6)21:37+0:3313:46

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5James BoyceBlue: Teams (6)22:06+1:0214:04

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Elijah BoyceBlue: Teams (6)22:06+1:0214:04

Act

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Owen EvestonBlue: Men: Junior (15)12:13+0:507:46

AM A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Wendy EmertonOrange 1: W: Masters (12)45:49+14:5110:02

AO A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesOrange 1: W: Masters (12)30:586:47
1Matthew CraneOrange 1: Men: Open (4)24:035:16
2Jennifer WebbOrange 2: W: Masters (16)43:24+17:1711:57
2Conor BendleOrange 2: Men: Open (3)45:19+2:5512:29
3James WebbGreen: Teams (8)27:53+4:4712:50
3Ingrid Shelton AgarGreen: Women: Junior (9)25:59+2:3111:58
3Stephen StillOrange 1: Men: Open (4)37:59+13:568:19

BF N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Cath ChalmersOrange 1: W: Masters (12)38:21+7:238:24

BN N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Eric MorrisOrange 1: M: Masters (35)30:47+6:466:45
12Samuel MorrisBlue: Men: Junior (15)21:59+10:3614:00

Braddon

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Kristian MaksanBlue: Men: Junior (15)20:14+8:5112:53

BS A

41 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tristan MillerOrange 1: M: Junior (11)26:305:48
1Pia CunninghamOrange 2: W: Junior (3)43:1911:55
1Joshua DaffernOrange 2: M: Junior (3)45:2812:31
1Tamsin MoranOrange 1: W: Open (1)31:236:52
2Natalie MillerOrange 2: W: Junior (3)45:48+2:2912:37
2Noah PolandOrange 1: M: Junior (11)28:26+1:566:14
3Zoe TerrillOrange 2: W: Junior (3)50:04+6:4513:47
3Jude DesaubinOrange 2: M: Junior (3)59:45+14:1716:27
3Ella CuthbertOrange 1: W: Junior (3)35:58+4:377:53
4Bodie TerrillGreen: Men: Junior (29)21:54+4:2010:05
4David StocksOrange 1: M: Junior (11)29:24+2:546:26
4Toni BrownOrange 1: W: Masters (12)39:55+8:578:45
5Talia WilsonGreen: Women: Junior (9)37:07+13:3917:06
6Ari PiiroinenOrange 1: M: Masters (35)37:28+13:278:12
6Alison InglisOrange 1: W: Masters (12)41:08+10:109:01
6Geoffrey DabbOrange 2: M: Masters (15)45:51+11:1412:37
6Jesse PiiroinenOrange 1: M: Junior (11)36:52+10:228:05
7Tara SutherlandOrange 1: W: Masters (12)45:15+14:179:55
7Sara HarryssonGreen: Women: Junior (9)38:04+14:3617:32
7Toby LangOrange 1: M: Junior (11)38:08+11:388:21
8Joseph WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (11)49:02+22:3210:45
9Peter MillerOrange 1: M: Masters (35)38:09+14:088:21
9Susanne HarryssonOrange 1: W: Masters (12)47:50+16:5210:29
9Brendan WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (11)50:39+24:0911:06
9Silke SpeierOrange 2: W: Masters (16)59:31+33:2416:23
10Peter DaffernOrange 1: M: Masters (35)38:32+14:318:27
11Pauli PiiroinenOrange 2: M: Masters (15)50:21+15:4413:52
12Hannu ManneringOrange 2: M: Masters (15)51:02+16:2514:03
14Jayden WilsonGreen: Men: Junior (29)37:07+19:3317:06
14Susan HallissyOrange 2: W: Masters (16)1:21:21+55:1422:24
15Eino MeuronenOrange 2: M: Masters (15)1:13:44+39:0720:18
15David PolandOrange 1: M: Masters (35)41:46+17:459:09
16Jonathan MillerOrange 1: M: Masters (35)44:37+20:369:47
19Greg WilsonOrange 1: M: Masters (35)47:28+23:2710:24
20Mark ParsonsOrange 1: M: Masters (35)48:07+24:0610:33
22Andrew WardenOrange 1: M: Masters (35)52:46+28:4511:34
24Zac ZahariasOrange 1: M: Masters (35)53:35+29:3411:45
25Peter AntcliffOrange 1: M: Masters (35)53:46+29:4511:47
32Jan GoetessonOrange 1: M: Masters (35)1:05:19+41:1814:19
Ryan WilsonGreen: Men: Junior (29)mispunched
Elliott BurrellGreen: Men: Junior (29)mispunched

Campbell

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Alice EmeryBlue: Women: Junior (11)20:38+6:3613:08

Canberra

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Will SimpsonGreen: Men: Junior (29)49:55+32:2123:00

Canberra

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Annebe BurrellGreen: Women: Junior (9)40:35+17:0718:42

Canberra

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Alistair MacdonaldBlue: Men: Junior (15)12:13+0:507:46

Casey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Suli StewartBlue: Women: Junior (11)19:34+5:3212:27

Cook

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Huxley MacKenzieBlue: Men: Junior (15)16:24+5:0110:26

Dickson

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Jay MokrijBlue: Men: Junior (15)19:01+7:3812:06

DR V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Merv BendleOrange 2: M: Masters (15)43:21+8:4411:56
10Chris BendleOrange 2: W: Masters (16)1:02:01+35:5417:05

Forde

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Pippa JohnsonBlue: Women: Junior (11)22:26+8:2414:17

Garran

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Dean DaviesOrange 1: Men: Open (4)35:22+11:197:45

GJ A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Andreas TsouliasGreen: Men: Junior (29)34:08+16:3415:43
13Jack HigginsGreen: Men: Junior (29)35:03+17:2916:09
14Jasper PattinsonBlue: Men: Junior (15)51:16+39:5332:39
15Samuel MichaelisGreen: Men: Junior (29)37:36+20:0217:19
15Michael LimGreen: Men: Junior (29)37:36+20:0217:19
17Oliver GoltzingerGreen: Men: Junior (29)42:59+25:2519:48
17Henry GotzingerGreen: Men: Junior (29)42:59+25:2519:48
20Oliver ChisholmGreen: Men: Junior (29)43:23+25:4919:59
24Jonathon de FeijterGreen: Men: Junior (29)50:54+33:2023:27
Lachlan HoGreen: Men: Junior (29)mispunched

GO N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Barbara DawsonOrange 2: W: Masters (16)54:47+28:4015:05

Griffith

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Aurora TeitelbaumBlue: Women: Junior (11)29:23+15:2118:42

GS A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Alex RicksOrange 2: M: Junior (3)did not finish

Gungahlin

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Dakota ThorneBlue: Women: Junior (11)19:44+5:4212:34

Kaleen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Nicolle HabermehlOrange 2: W: Masters (16)54:12+28:0514:55

Latham

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Trevor JacobsOrange 1: M: Masters (35)36:43+12:428:03

Macquarie

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Atticus Nowlan-CrispGreen: Men: Junior (29)20:39+3:059:30

Macquarie

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jamie EllwoodGreen: Men: Junior (29)20:49+3:159:35

Macquarie

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Matthew EllwoodGreen: Men: Junior (29)24:06+6:3211:06

Macquarie

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jeremy ChanGreen: Men: Junior (29)24:15+6:4111:10

Macquarie

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Rowan EdwardsGreen: Women: Junior (9)40:35+17:0718:42

Macquarie

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Nieve EdwardsBlue: Women: Junior (11)16:24+2:2210:26

PO A

35 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Robert FisherOrange 2: M: Masters (15)34:379:32
1Mark GlanvilleOrange 1: Teams (2)1:12:5315:58
1Kristen WalkerOrange 2: W: Open (3)32:439:00
1Tara MelhuishOrange 1: W: Junior (3)31:216:52
2Luca HoggGreen: Women: Junior (9)25:04+1:3611:33
2Zoe MelhuishOrange 1: W: Junior (3)33:32+2:117:21
3Barbara MartinOrange 2: W: Masters (16)49:14+23:0713:33
3Carolyn DrosteGreen: Women: Masters (6)30:56+8:4514:15
3Andrew KerrOrange 1: M: Junior (11)29:21+2:516:26
3Oscar WoodOrange 2: Men: Open (3)47:19+4:5513:02
4Aurelie LeaneBlue: Women: Junior (11)17:44+3:4211:17
4Phil WalkerOrange 1: M: Masters (35)35:25+11:247:46
5Ana HercegOrange 1: W: Masters (12)40:09+9:118:48
5Elizabeth DunbarOrange 2: W: Masters (16)50:56+24:4914:01
5Ciaran LaneOrange 1: M: Junior (11)35:52+9:227:51
8Thomas FisherGreen: Men: Junior (29)24:45+7:1111:24
8Helen FisherOrange 2: W: Masters (16)56:10+30:0315:28
8Nick MelhuishOrange 1: M: Masters (35)38:04+14:038:20
9Makhaya HoggGreen: Men: Junior (29)25:08+7:3411:34
10Bill MonaghanOrange 2: M: Masters (15)50:14+15:3713:50
10James RobertsonGreen: Men: Junior (29)30:52+13:1814:13
10Diana HallamOrange 1: W: Masters (12)1:00:03+29:0513:10
11Matthew RobertsonOrange 1: M: Junior (11)56:25+29:5512:22
11Jon GlanvilleOrange 1: M: Masters (35)38:59+14:588:32
12Greg LaneOrange 1: M: Masters (35)39:25+15:248:38
13Arlan LeaneBlue: Men: Junior (15)33:01+21:3821:01
17Tony GarrOrange 1: M: Masters (35)47:16+23:1510:21
17Geoff WoodOrange 1: M: Masters (35)47:16+23:1510:21
19Daniel RossGreen: Men: Junior (29)43:01+25:2719:49
21Darren RossOrange 1: M: Masters (35)52:19+28:1811:28
21Michael PrescottGreen: Men: Junior (29)45:40+28:0621:02
22Nathan PrescottGreen: Men: Junior (29)45:45+28:1121:04
28Simon RobertsonOrange 1: M: Masters (35)56:34+32:3312:24
30Tony SlatyerOrange 1: M: Masters (35)1:02:17+38:1613:39
33Bryant AllenOrange 1: M: Masters (35)1:14:32+50:3116:20

RR A

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentBlue: Men: Junior (15)11:237:15
1Elye DentGreen: Men: Junior (29)17:348:05
1Martin DentOrange 1: M: Masters (35)24:015:16
1Mira WalterBlue: Women: Junior (11)14:028:56
1Allison JonesOrange 2: W: Masters (16)26:077:11
2Rebecca MintyOrange 1: W: Masters (12)33:19+2:217:18
2Ariadna IskhakovaBlue: Women: Junior (11)14:25+0:239:10
3Andrew SlatteryOrange 1: M: Masters (35)34:01+10:007:27
3Garry FryOrange 2: M: Masters (15)42:42+8:0511:45
5Roy ShepherdBlue: Men: Junior (15)14:10+2:479:01
5Aaron KooymansOrange 2: M: Masters (15)43:36+8:5912:00
6Mica WalterBlue: Men: Junior (15)14:18+2:559:06
7Davin FifieldOrange 1: M: Masters (35)37:47+13:468:17
9Alma WalterBlue: Women: Junior (11)23:10+9:0814:45
10Flynn HopkinsOrange 1: M: Junior (11)51:20+24:5011:15
11Isobel WalterBlue: Women: Junior (11)42:52+28:5027:18
11Kerryne JonesOrange 2: W: Masters (16)1:02:55+36:4817:19
12Edwina MulhearnOrange 2: W: Masters (16)1:05:00+38:5317:54
13Ann SuttonOrange 2: W: Masters (16)1:06:34+40:2718:20
14Michael TedeschiOrange 2: M: Masters (15)1:13:00+38:2320:06
14Jonathan RicksOrange 1: M: Masters (35)41:19+17:189:03
15Carol MastersOrange 2: W: Masters (16)1:26:41+1:00:3423:52
23Michael BurtOrange 1: M: Masters (35)53:21+29:2011:41
26Keith FifieldOrange 1: M: Masters (35)54:53+30:5212:02
27Eric WainwrightOrange 1: M: Masters (35)55:27+31:2612:09
31John SuttonOrange 1: M: Masters (35)1:03:25+39:2413:54
34Ewan FarquharsonOrange 1: M: Masters (35)1:28:32+1:04:3119:24
Connor DentBlue: Men: Junior (15)mispunched
Kathie DentOrange 1: W: Masters (12)mispunched
Robert MouattOrange 2: M: Masters (15)did not finish

Watson

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Tom Landon-SmithOrange 1: M: Masters (35)39:58+15:578:45

Watson

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Archie Landon-SmithBlue: Men: Junior (15)18:42+7:1911:54

Watson

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Jackson Landon-SmithBlue: Men: Junior (15)18:47+7:2411:57

WE A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Paul SheahanGreen: Men: Masters (2)34:2315:50
2Tom SheahanOrange 2: M: Junior (3)51:16+5:4814:07
5Val SheahanGreen: Women: Masters (6)34:27+12:1615:52
7John SuominenOrange 2: M: Masters (15)47:35+12:5813:06
8Anthony LeachOrange 2: M: Masters (15)47:46+13:0913:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.