Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #4 & Map Mates #3, Mt Taylor

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #4 & Map Mates #3, Mt Taylor
Organiser: Weston Emus
Date: Wednesday 8 November 2017

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam

PO A

35 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Robert FisherOrange 2: M: Masters (15)34:379:32
1Mark GlanvilleOrange 1: Teams (2)1:12:5315:58
1Kristen WalkerOrange 2: W: Open (3)32:439:00
1Tara MelhuishOrange 1: W: Junior (3)31:216:52
2Luca HoggGreen: Women: Junior (9)25:04+1:3611:33
2Zoe MelhuishOrange 1: W: Junior (3)33:32+2:117:21
3Barbara MartinOrange 2: W: Masters (16)49:14+23:0713:33
3Carolyn DrosteGreen: Women: Masters (6)30:56+8:4514:15
3Andrew KerrOrange 1: M: Junior (11)29:21+2:516:26
3Oscar WoodOrange 2: Men: Open (3)47:19+4:5513:02
4Aurelie LeaneBlue: Women: Junior (11)17:44+3:4211:17
4Phil WalkerOrange 1: M: Masters (35)35:25+11:247:46
5Ana HercegOrange 1: W: Masters (12)40:09+9:118:48
5Elizabeth DunbarOrange 2: W: Masters (16)50:56+24:4914:01
5Ciaran LaneOrange 1: M: Junior (11)35:52+9:227:51
8Thomas FisherGreen: Men: Junior (29)24:45+7:1111:24
8Helen FisherOrange 2: W: Masters (16)56:10+30:0315:28
8Nick MelhuishOrange 1: M: Masters (35)38:04+14:038:20
9Makhaya HoggGreen: Men: Junior (29)25:08+7:3411:34
10Bill MonaghanOrange 2: M: Masters (15)50:14+15:3713:50
10James RobertsonGreen: Men: Junior (29)30:52+13:1814:13
10Diana HallamOrange 1: W: Masters (12)1:00:03+29:0513:10
11Matthew RobertsonOrange 1: M: Junior (11)56:25+29:5512:22
11Jon GlanvilleOrange 1: M: Masters (35)38:59+14:588:32
12Greg LaneOrange 1: M: Masters (35)39:25+15:248:38
13Arlan LeaneBlue: Men: Junior (15)33:01+21:3821:01
17Tony GarrOrange 1: M: Masters (35)47:16+23:1510:21
17Geoff WoodOrange 1: M: Masters (35)47:16+23:1510:21
19Daniel RossGreen: Men: Junior (29)43:01+25:2719:49
21Darren RossOrange 1: M: Masters (35)52:19+28:1811:28
21Michael PrescottGreen: Men: Junior (29)45:40+28:0621:02
22Nathan PrescottGreen: Men: Junior (29)45:45+28:1121:04
28Simon RobertsonOrange 1: M: Masters (35)56:34+32:3312:24
30Tony SlatyerOrange 1: M: Masters (35)1:02:17+38:1613:39
33Bryant AllenOrange 1: M: Masters (35)1:14:32+50:3116:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.