Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #5 & Map Mates #4, Campbell Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #5 & Map Mates #4, Campbell Parklands
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 15 November 2017

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam | O1TRM

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen StillAO A36:417:11
2Mark van der Ploeg- -42:53+6:128:24
3Marco ErnstPO A44:41+8:008:45

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A33:306:34
2Ciaran LanePO A35:02+1:326:52
3Andrew KerrPO A37:00+3:307:15
4Toby LangBS A42:09+8:398:15
5Flynn HopkinsRR A46:53+13:239:11
6Jesse PiiroinenBS A47:51+14:219:22
7Matthew RobertsonPO A58:39+25:0911:30
8Joseph WilsonBS A1:04:20+30:5012:36
Tristan MillerBS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 100 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A24:374:49
2Tim Cochrane- -33:27+8:506:33
3Paul CuthbertBS A34:45+10:086:48
4Matthew StocksBS A36:25+11:487:08
5Leigh Dickie- -38:11+13:347:29
6Andrew SlatteryRR A38:16+13:397:30
7Nick MelhuishPO A38:30+13:537:32
8Kieran MacdonellBS A40:03+15:267:51
9Jonathan RicksRR A40:12+15:357:52
10Finn Marsland- -40:15+15:387:53
11Davin FifieldRR A41:01+16:248:02
12Phil WalkerPO A41:04+16:278:03
13Trevor JacobsLatham42:15+17:388:17
14Greg LanePO A43:07+18:308:27
15Ari PiiroinenBS A43:11+18:348:28
16Tony GarrPO A43:50+19:138:35
17Peter DaffernBS A44:02+19:258:38
18Stephen GoggsRR A45:44+21:078:58
19Zac ZahariasBS A46:06+21:299:02
20Stephane Brindel- -46:46+22:099:10
21Tony PowellBS A47:07+22:309:14
22Darren RossPO A49:40+25:039:44
23Greg WilsonBS A50:23+25:469:52
24Andrew CheffersWE A51:46+27:0910:09
25Jonathan MillerBS A51:49+27:1210:09
26Peter AntcliffBS A52:42+28:0510:20
27David JenkinsBS A54:23+29:4610:39
28Geoff WoodPO A56:25+31:4811:03
29Bryant AllenPO A57:46+33:0911:19
30Michael BurtRR A59:57+35:2011:45
31Keith FifieldRR A1:02:42+38:0512:17
32Tom Landon-SmithWatson1:03:11+38:3412:23
33David HoggPO A1:09:37+45:0013:39
34John SuttonRR A1:13:13+48:3614:21
35Ewan FarquharsonRR A1:30:50+1:06:1317:48

Orange 1: W: Open

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah BishopCook1:11:3214:01

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertBS A37:217:19
2Zoe MelhuishPO A40:29+3:087:56

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A32:286:21
2Rebecca MintyRR A37:08+4:407:16
3Kathie DentRR A37:54+5:267:25
4Marina IskhakovaRR A38:38+6:107:34
5Cathy HoggPO A45:29+13:018:55
6Clare LonerganBS A54:37+22:0910:42
7Tracey Angove- -55:43+23:1510:55
8Diana HallamPO A57:37+25:0911:17
9Nicolle HabermehlKaleen1:17:24+44:5615:10
Cath ChalmersBF Ndid not finish

Orange 1: Teams

5 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Andrey Alenin- -mispunched
Geraldine Longo- -mispunched
Alex Rodriguez- -mispunched
John Mudie- -mispunched

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesGarran23:347:08
2Tony LeachWE A34:16+10:4210:23
3Conor BendleAO A42:58+19:2413:01

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua DaffernBS A32:439:54
2Bodie TerrillBS A33:25+0:4210:07
3Tom SheahanWE A34:59+2:1610:36
4Thomas FisherPO A49:41+16:5815:03

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 300 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul SheahanWE A29:549:03
2Ross StewartBS A30:59+1:059:23
3Bill JonesRR A32:24+2:309:49
4Merv BendleDR V36:28+6:3411:03
5Bill MonaghanPO A38:20+8:2611:36
6Hannu ManneringBS A42:57+13:0313:00
7Garry FryRR A43:32+13:3813:11
8Ian ElzPO A47:03+17:0914:15
9Brian Watson- -49:46+19:5215:04
10John SuominenWE A52:47+22:5315:59
11Robert MouattRR A55:05+25:1116:41
Hermann WehnerWE Amispunched
Michael McAuliffe- -mispunched
Geoffrey DabbBS Amispunched
Nick VaughanNgunnawalmispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristen WalkerPO A26:488:07

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A29:489:01
2Natalie MillerBS A34:13+4:2510:22
3Pia CunninghamBS A37:52+8:0411:28
Zoe TerrillBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 300 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A22:016:40
2Tara SutherlandBS A30:11+8:109:08
3Jennifer WebbAO A35:35+13:3410:46
4Barbara MartinPO A39:31+17:3011:58
5Helen FisherPO A40:00+17:5912:07
6Ann IngwersenPO A40:41+18:4012:19
7Elizabeth DunbarPO A42:25+20:2412:51
8Carol MastersRR A45:22+23:2113:44
9Dom Yuen- -45:31+23:3013:47
10Susan HallissyBS A53:26+31:2516:11
11Chris BendleDR V56:35+34:3417:08
12Coral DowBS A58:02+36:0117:35
13Louise RoseRR A59:00+36:5917:52
14Ann SuttonRR A1:09:12+47:1120:58
Kerryne JonesRR Amispunched
Kerry Dickie- -mispunched
Jo HobsonBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: Teams

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel Fogl-Kulich- -1:10:4121:25
1Kym Chisholm- -1:10:4121:25

Green: Men: Open

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolaus ElzPO A38:1215:55

Green: Men: Junior

2 400 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Atticus Nowlan-CrispMacquarie19:148:00
2Jamie EllwoodMacquarie19:17+0:038:02
3Alex RicksRR A20:50+1:368:40
4Elye DentRR A21:01+1:478:45
5Aidan GuinnessPO A22:14+3:009:15
6Makhaya HoggPO A23:10+3:569:39
7Matthew EllwoodMacquarie23:38+4:249:50
8Jeremy ChanMacquarie23:44+4:309:53
9James Colwell- -23:48+4:349:55
10Ben McGinty- -29:11+9:5712:09
10Xavier Quispes- -29:11+9:5712:09
12Daniel RossGJ A30:38+11:2412:45
13Justin WilsonBS A33:04+13:5013:46
14Michael LimGJ A33:28+14:1413:56
15Ryan WilsonBS A33:32+14:1813:58
16Harry Swan- -34:59+15:4514:34
17Archie Landon-SmithWatson35:00+15:4614:35
18Jay MokrijDickson35:02+15:4814:35
19Jayden WilsonBS A40:59+21:4517:04
20Callum BennettBS A42:28+23:1417:41
21Will SimpsonCanberra55:01+35:4722:55
22Elliott BurrellBS A55:19+36:0523:02
Owen RadajewskiPO Amispunched
Jackson Landon-SmithWatsonmispunched
James RobertsonPO Amispunched
Rory Tully- -mispunched

Green: Women: Open

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Freya Mannering- -36:4015:16

Green: Women: Junior

2 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heli Laajoki- -21:178:52
2Luca HoggPO A26:11+4:5410:54
3April Tully- -26:24+5:0711:00
4Hannah Quispes- -35:28+14:1114:46
5Talia WilsonBS A40:42+19:2516:57
6Rowan EdwardsMacquarie48:09+26:5220:03
7Annebe BurrellCanberra48:10+26:5320:04
8Dakota ThorneGungahlin52:02+30:4521:40
9Suli StewartCasey52:05+30:4821:42
10Pippa JohnsonForde55:41+34:2423:12
11Aurora TeitelbaumGriffith1:17:28+56:1132:16
12Jemima Charles-Jones- -1:17:32+56:1532:18

Green: Women: Masters

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leanne Laajoki- -18:217:38
2Jane BarnettBS A23:59+5:389:59
3Amy Ting- -25:19+6:5810:32

Green: Teams

2 400 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel Ledda- -20:378:35
1Alice Cuddington- -20:378:35
3Colin Ford- -30:09+9:3212:33
3James WebbAO A30:09+9:3212:33
5Anthony Smith- -39:31+18:5416:27
5Danielle Webster- -39:31+18:5416:27
5Triana Smith- -39:31+18:5416:27
8Kit Boyd- -41:01+20:2417:05
8Olivia Boyd- -41:01+20:2417:05
10Huxley McKenzie- -42:45+22:0817:48
10Nieve EdwardsMacquarie42:45+22:0817:48
12Vivian Howland- -44:49+24:1218:40
12Rachel Venn- -44:49+24:1218:40
14Eloise Howland- -49:17+28:4020:32
14Isla Overall-Donald- -49:17+28:4020:32
16Michael PrescottPO A54:50+34:1322:50
16Nathan PrescottPO A54:50+34:1322:50
18Robert Weievatt1:31:07+1:10:3037:57
18Sam Weievatt1:31:07+1:10:3037:57

Blue: Men: Junior

1 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Roy ShepherdRR A9:198:28
2Mica WalterRR A9:23+0:048:31
3Connor DentRR A10:34+1:159:36
4Ethan Colwell- -10:41+1:229:42
5Hayden DentRR A11:33+2:1410:29
6Kristian MaksanBraddon12:05+2:4610:59
7Jonathon de FeijterGJ A14:24+5:0513:05
8Elliott BennettGarran18:36+9:1716:54
9Jasper PattinsonGJ A32:52+23:3329:52
Caleb Quispes- -mispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A11:1810:16
2Alice EmeryCampbell12:02+0:4410:56
3Mira WalterRR A12:47+1:2911:37
4Annaliese BennettGarran17:49+6:3116:11
5Isobel WalterRR A22:03+10:4520:02
6Amber Warren- -31:01+19:4328:11

Blue: Teams

1 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa RadajewskiPO A12:3511:26
1Michael RadajewskiPO A12:3511:26
3Elijah Boyce- -14:42+2:0713:21
3Alison Boyce- -14:42+2:0713:21
5Astrid Holland- -17:00+4:2515:27
5Alice RadajewskiPO A17:00+4:2515:27

Orange 1: Training Map

5 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A46:299:06
2Emma ForsbergSWE50:07+3:389:49
Tara MelhuishPO Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.