Orienteering Australia

Official results for Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 2 - Golden Fleece

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Thursday 5 April 2018 - Saturday 7 April 2018

Day 1 - Golden FleeceDay 2 - Golden FleeceDay 2 - Golden Fleece (overall)Day 3 - Littlechild CreekDay 3 - Littlechild Creek (overall)

M10A

1 625 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRed Roos12:567:57
2Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos16:31+3:3510:09
3Hayden DentRed Roos20:32+7:3612:38
4Connor DentRed Roos21:23+8:2713:09

M12A

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers32:0315:15
2Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club33:45+1:4216:04
3Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club35:44+3:4117:00
4Will EnkelaarAustralopers36:16+4:1317:16

M14A

2 025 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club18:118:58
2Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club18:24+0:139:05
3Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club23:22+5:1111:32
4Jett McCombAustralopers25:47+7:3612:43
5Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club29:14+11:0314:26
6Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos31:53+13:4215:44
6Niko StonerAustralopers31:53+13:4215:44
8Charlie CooperAustralopers36:01+17:5017:47

M16A

3 775 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers38:2710:11
2Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club39:49+1:2210:32
3Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges44:33+6:0611:48
4Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos45:36+7:0912:04
5Leith SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club47:25+8:5812:33
6Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers47:46+9:1912:39
7Cayleb FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders58:17+19:5015:26
8Xavier ScottAustralopers59:29+21:0215:45
Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched

M20A

4 225 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenAustralopers40:069:29 Download route in GPX format
2Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos40:41+0:359:37
3Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers43:18+3:1210:14
4Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders50:12+10:0611:52
5Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club52:20+12:1412:23

M21A

4 775 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers34:007:07
2Brodie NankervisEsk Valley34:05+0:057:08
3Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers34:51+0:517:17
4Bjarne FriedrichsMTV Seesen35:35+1:357:27
5Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men36:05+2:057:33
6Martin DentRed Roos37:28+3:287:50
7Teemu Karjalainen40:22+6:228:27
8Tuve MoellerSouthern Highlands Orienteers42:04+8:048:48
9Mark PurkisAustralopers45:55+11:559:36
10Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders46:48+12:489:48
11Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club47:20+13:209:54
12Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley47:22+13:229:55
13Callum FaggWellington Ranges50:19+16:1910:32
14Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men51:17+17:1710:44
15Johannes ItenOLC Winterthur52:21+18:2110:57
16Angus HainesBendigo Orienteers54:11+20:1111:20
17Sam Choi LamHKOXCC1:03:25+29:2513:16
18Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:12:01+38:0115:04 Download route in GPX format
Anatoly KulikovUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Jonathan McCombAustralopersmispunched

M35A

4 225 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club42:4110:06
2Matthew PattenEsk Valley43:33+0:5210:18
3Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers47:04+4:2311:08
4Rod GrayEureka Orienteers53:14+10:3312:35
5Matthew CohenAustralopers59:11+16:3014:00
6Nicholas WilmottUringa Orienteers1:01:31+18:5014:33
7Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:05:24+22:4315:28
8Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1:11:13+28:3216:51
9Stephen StillAbominable O-Men1:50:08+1:07:2726:04
George El-Hagemispunched
Simon ThomasLOSTdid not finish

M40A

4 225 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers44:3010:31
2Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers50:27+5:5711:56
3Kevin LyallEsk Valley1:07:17+22:4715:55
4Justin WoolfordWellington Ranges1:12:37+28:0717:11
5Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1:22:40+38:1019:33
6Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:32:05+47:3521:47

M45A

3 775 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers41:1710:56
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers46:09+4:5212:13
3Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers48:23+7:0612:49
4Laurent MaillotCO258:24+17:0715:28
5Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:05:02+23:4517:13
6Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers1:05:31+24:1417:21
7Edward PlummerLOST1:08:09+26:5218:03

M50A

3 775 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club32:008:28
2Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers33:38+1:388:54
3Jeff DunnAustralopers35:10+3:109:18
4David BeldjilaliATLAS48:28+16:2812:50
5Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges48:41+16:4112:53
6Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group50:47+18:4713:27
7Kwok Kuen Law53:31+21:3114:10
8Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers55:07+23:0714:36
9Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club1:01:57+29:5716:24
10WN ChungHKOC1:14:33+42:3319:44
Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Clubdid not finish

M55A

3 075 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men27:429:00
2Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers32:47+5:0510:39
3Kwok keung Yeung37:01+9:1912:02
4Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers39:10+11:2812:44
5Sebastian BurgessAustralopers39:49+12:0712:56
6Mick CooperAustralopers45:26+17:4414:46
7Bill ButlerAustralopers46:57+19:1515:16
8Charles DragarAustralopers55:53+28:1118:10
9Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:14:48+47:0624:19

M60A

3 075 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arne Heikoop39:2212:48
2Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club40:50+1:2813:16
3Cliff HowardEnoggeroos41:51+2:2913:36
4Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club43:09+3:4714:01
5Robert CarmichaelAustralopers44:01+4:3914:18
6Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club45:23+6:0114:45
7Michael BurtRed Roos46:22+7:0015:04
8Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club46:44+7:2215:11
9David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers47:28+8:0615:26
10Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT48:23+9:0115:44
11Shin Ho YU49:13+9:5116:00
12Chi Sing Clement ChanApex Action50:30+11:0816:25
13Robert GraiegLOST52:55+13:3317:12
14Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club55:55+16:3318:11
15Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers58:44+19:2219:06
16Peter CusickAustralopers1:03:21+23:5920:36
17Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:03:32+24:1020:39
18Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:06:21+26:5921:34
19Jerry PurkisSaxons1:15:02+35:4024:24
20Antonio Garcia CouceTintookies Orienteers1:18:33+39:1125:32
21Robert CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club1:38:14+58:5231:56

M65A

2 725 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers34:2612:38
2Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers34:33+0:0712:40
3Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers34:53+0:2712:48
4Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers37:18+2:5213:41
5David MarshallAustralopers37:23+2:5713:43
6Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers38:25+3:5914:05
7Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club40:02+5:3614:41
8Lindsay PenderAustralopers40:42+6:1614:56
9Randall HopeWellington Ranges41:14+6:4815:07
10Greg HawthorneWellington Ranges42:08+7:4215:27
11Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers45:16+10:5016:36
12Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos46:45+12:1917:09
13Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers52:25+17:5919:14
14Mike CalderAustralopers52:31+18:0519:16
15Ian RathboneWellington Ranges53:01+18:3519:27
16Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers56:16+21:5020:38
17Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers56:46+22:2020:49
18Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers57:44+23:1821:11
19Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:06:34+32:0824:25
20Rod BissettPathfinders1:11:12+36:4626:07
21Julian RoscoeOrienteering Tasmania1:18:00+43:3428:37
22Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:18:25+43:5928:46
John ScownAbominable O-Menmispunched

M70A

2 725 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers40:2714:50
2Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers42:13+1:4615:29
3Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers45:25+4:5816:40
4Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers46:09+5:4216:56
5Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers47:26+6:5917:24
6Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club47:55+7:2817:35
7Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club48:12+7:4517:41
8Robert AllisonRed Roos51:54+11:2719:02
9Keith FifieldRed Roos57:28+17:0121:05
10John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:01:16+20:4922:28
11Barry WheelerTintookies Orienteers1:02:58+22:3123:06
12Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club1:07:16+26:4924:41
13Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:08:12+27:4525:01
14James LaverAustralopers1:08:33+28:0625:09
15Ross KellyAustralopers1:09:15+28:4825:24
16Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:09:24+28:5725:28
17Keith GraysonBundaberg United Scrub Harriers1:45:17+1:04:5038:38
Eric WainwrightRed Roosmispunched
Hugh MooreRed Roosmispunched

M75A

2 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex TarrYarra Valley28:2912:56
2Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers35:58+7:2916:20
3Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers37:15+8:4616:55
4Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club37:43+9:1417:08
5John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers41:35+13:0618:54
6Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers43:26+14:5719:44
7Mike HoweLOST48:09+19:4021:53
8Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club50:14+21:4522:49
9Hugh CameronAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club51:41+23:1223:29
10Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers52:20+23:5123:47
11Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:02:13+33:4428:16
12Jim BowlingEnoggeroos1:07:30+39:0130:40
13Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:15:47+47:1834:26
14Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers1:20:04+51:3536:23
15Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers1:20:24+51:5536:32

W10A

1 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kari BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club19:2411:56

W12A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers35:4617:01
2Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club37:17+1:3117:45
3Cecilia MaillotCO239:49+4:0318:57

W14A

2 025 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombAustralopers25:0512:23
2Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club32:20+7:1515:58
3Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club33:27+8:2216:31
4Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos39:06+14:0119:18
5Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club50:58+25:5325:10

W16A

3 075 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers35:0111:23
2Venla-Linnea Karjalainen40:49+5:4813:16
3Melissa MaillotCO246:26+11:2515:06
4Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers51:13+16:1216:39
5Rani BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club56:00+20:5918:12

W20A

3 775 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel Allen37:129:51
2Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges38:00+0:4810:03
3Mikayla CooperAustralopers39:02+1:5010:20
4Amy EnkelaarAustralopers41:44+4:3211:03
5Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club42:30+5:1811:15
6Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club54:43+17:3114:29
7Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers55:51+18:3914:47
8Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club55:54+18:4214:48
9Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:07:25+30:1317:51

W21A

4 225 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos40:309:35
2Charlotte WatsonAustralopers41:23+0:539:47
3Tamsin MoranOrienteering ACT43:31+3:0110:17
4Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers45:27+4:5710:45
5Anna DowlingWellington Ranges46:22+5:5210:58
6Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers48:34+8:0411:29
7Ainsley ScottAustralopers57:45+17:1513:40
8Bec ButlerAustralopers1:04:55+24:2515:21
9Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1:09:34+29:0416:27
10Hau Wah Brenda Chan1:15:17+34:4717:49
11Moira KufferAbominable O-Men1:16:39+36:0918:08
12Helen WalpoleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:54:15+1:13:4527:02
13Quinn BissettPathfinders2:16:39+1:36:0932:20

W35A

3 775 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathie DentRed Roos52:4013:57
2Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club55:44+3:0414:45
3Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:45:30+52:5027:56

W40A

3 075 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneOrienteering Tasmania28:409:19
2Marina IskhakovaRed Roos31:36+2:5610:16
3Leida WilliamsAustralopers34:55+6:1511:21
4Cathy McCombAustralopers35:01+6:2111:23
5Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers35:24+6:4411:30
6Hania LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club41:55+13:1513:37
7Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club58:51+30:1119:08
8Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:00:58+32:1819:49
9Carolyn LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:01:56+33:1620:08

W45A

3 075 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges45:3914:50
2Pik Kwan Tang1:01:12+15:3319:54

W50A

3 075 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers43:3614:10
2Heather SmithTintookies Orienteers45:38+2:0214:50
3Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club58:10+14:3418:54
4Liz CanningWellington Ranges58:18+14:4218:57
5Wai Ching Vickie Wong1:09:24+25:4822:34
Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Clubmispunched
Karen Wild-AllenAustralopersmispunched

W55A

2 650 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christine MarshallAustralopers37:2014:05
2Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders55:07+17:4720:47
3Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers55:51+18:3121:04
4Liz ButlerAustralopers56:04+18:4421:09
5Sally WayteAustralopers56:36+19:1621:21
6Jane SayeAbominable O-Men57:55+20:3521:51
7Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1:03:10+25:5023:50
8Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club1:04:18+26:5824:15
9Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:05:12+27:5224:36
10Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:12:16+34:5627:16
11Judy DavisAustralopers1:12:42+35:2227:26
12Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:35:55+58:3536:11
13Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2:02:37+1:25:1746:16
Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Donelda NilesEsk Valleymispunched
Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Boundersmispunched
Lai Kuen Candy Chuimispunched

W60A

2 650 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers28:0610:36
2Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers36:42+8:3613:50
3Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers39:52+11:4615:02
4Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers40:11+12:0515:09
5Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers41:27+13:2115:38
6Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers42:20+14:1415:58
7Kate LucasAustralopers52:30+24:2419:48
8Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers59:34+31:2822:28
9Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers1:07:50+39:4425:35
10Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:11:59+43:5327:09
11Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:14:15+46:0928:01
12Jane CalderAustralopers1:45:33+1:17:2739:49
Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Boundersmispunched
Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopersmispunched

W65A

2 650 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers34:5513:10
2Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers42:45+7:5016:07
3Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers43:59+9:0416:35
4Hilary CaneOrienteering Tasmania46:59+12:0417:43
5Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West47:10+12:1517:47
6Ann ScownAbominable O-Men47:54+12:5918:04
7Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos50:32+15:3719:04
8Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers53:37+18:4220:13
9Valerie BarkerBushflyers54:11+19:1620:26
10Judy AllisonRed Roos54:44+19:4920:39
11Barbara TassellAustralopers55:26+20:3120:55
12Jan HardyAustralopers58:35+23:4022:06

W70A

2 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers41:4318:57
2Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club46:07+4:2420:57
3Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers47:59+6:1621:48
4Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers49:56+8:1322:41
5Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club50:50+9:0723:06
6Janet BushAustralopers56:59+15:1625:54
7Jenny HawkinsBushflyers58:05+16:2226:24
8Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers1:12:29+30:4632:56
Helena GriggsAustralopersmispunched

W75A

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers39:4718:05
2Helen SmithTintookies Orienteers57:29+17:4226:07
3Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:01:41+21:5428:02

M21AS

3 775 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew SlatteryRed Roos35:419:27
2Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club43:26+7:4511:30
3Yeung Chi Lee48:18+12:3712:47
4Samuel WilsonRed Roos1:08:34+32:5318:09
Carlin WhiteEsk Valleymispunched

M35AS

3 075 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alan KufferAbominable O-Men39:3812:53
2James ScottAustralopers1:21:07+41:2926:22
3Dene Littler1:51:20+1:11:4236:12

M45AS

3 075 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers38:0212:22
2Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:12:56+34:5423:43

M55AS

2 725 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers31:5411:42
2Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club45:46+13:5216:47
3Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers57:44+25:5021:11
Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Clubmispunched
Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not finish
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish

M65AS

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Renny DuckettAustralopers38:5317:40

W21AS

3 075 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola MarshallAustralopers38:1512:26
2Emma Forsberg49:40+11:2516:09
3Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club50:18+12:0316:21
4Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:04:16+26:0120:53
5Shey BissettPathfinders1:43:17+1:05:0233:35

W35AS

2 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Grace CraneAbominable O-Men33:0312:28
2Simone Krauss1:05:20+32:1724:39

W45AS

2 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephanie BeldjilaliATLAS40:5815:27
2Sandra TarrOrienteering Victoria45:39+4:4117:13
3Kathryn TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:15+24:1724:37
4Rachel GriggsAustralopers1:10:32+29:3426:36
5Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers1:14:26+33:2828:05

W55AS

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rowan PurkisSaxons45:1220:32
2Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club51:13+6:0123:16
3Jane CusickAustralopers1:17:15+32:0335:06
4Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:21:13+36:0136:55

W65AS

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers39:5418:08
2Beverley MillerAustralopers1:16:36+36:4234:49
3Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:36:06+56:1243:40
Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubmispunched
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched

M-OpenB

2 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian DiasDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club55:1927:19
2Tim HarlowEsk Valley2:08:39+1:13:201:03:31

M/W-EasyB

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:04:1630:36

W-OpenB

2 025 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club32:2416:00
2Anastasia HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club37:59+5:3518:45
3Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club41:04+8:4020:16
4Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club45:07+12:4322:16
5Meisha AustinAustralopers45:46+13:2222:36
6Ingrid MaillotCO21:08:59+36:3534:03
7Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:12:48+40:2435:57
8Amy TingRed Roos1:24:49+52:2541:53

M/W10Shadow

1 625 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club17:3410:48
2Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club21:14+3:4013:04
3Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club32:19+14:4519:53
4Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers48:36+31:0229:54
5Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers48:41+31:0729:57

EOD-E

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Harrison Fittler25:3412:10
2Dale Taverna33:12+7:3815:48
3Alice PattenEVOC37:41+12:0717:56
4Tony and Julia Carew41:09+15:3519:35
David Fittlermispunched
Miia Salmimispunched

EOD-M

2 025 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paivi Karjalainen28:1113:55
2Didier Coudert41:35+13:2420:32
3Esta BirdahicAustralopers44:00+15:4921:43
4Malin Iten1:29:12+1:01:0144:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.