Orienteering Australia

Official results for Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 3 - Littlechild Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Thursday 5 April 2018 - Saturday 7 April 2018

Day 1 - Golden FleeceDay 2 - Golden FleeceDay 2 - Golden Fleece (overall)Day 3 - Littlechild CreekDay 3 - Littlechild Creek (overall)

M10A

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRed Roos17:176:54
2Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos26:30+9:1310:36
3Hayden DentRed Roos26:53+9:3610:45
Connor DentRed Roosmispunched

M12A

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will EnkelaarAustralopers34:5012:26
2Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club37:17+2:2713:18
3Eddie StonerAustralopers39:15+4:2514:01
4Euan BestEsk Valley50:53+16:0318:10
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

M14A

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club21:409:25
2Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club25:23+3:4311:02
3Niko StonerAustralopers30:25+8:4513:13
4Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club31:36+9:5613:44
5Jett McCombAustralopers34:21+12:4114:56
6Charlie CooperAustralopers38:40+17:0016:48
7Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club48:26+26:4621:03
8Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:02:16+40:3627:04

M16A

5 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:00:2710:47
2Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:04:42+4:1511:33
3Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers1:12:15+11:4812:54
4Leith SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1:15:26+14:5913:28
5Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers1:20:55+20:2814:26
6Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:22:16+21:4914:41
7Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:26:49+26:2215:30
8Xavier ScottAustralopers1:55:37+55:1020:38
9Cayleb FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders2:09:11+1:08:4423:04

M20A

6 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua AllenAustralopers1:05:499:32 Download route in GPX format
2Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:19:38+13:4911:32
3Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:24:48+18:5912:17
4Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:40:03+34:1414:30
5Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:45:58+40:0915:21
Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

M21A

8 600 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bjarne FriedrichsMTV Seesen1:02:077:13
2Brodie NankervisEsk Valley1:03:03+0:567:19
3Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men1:04:12+2:057:27
4Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers1:08:23+6:167:57
5Teemu Karjalainen1:12:17+10:108:24
6Angus HainesBendigo Orienteers1:14:47+12:408:41
7Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley1:14:48+12:418:41
8Mark PurkisAustralopers1:15:00+12:538:43
9Tuve MoellerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:15:08+13:018:44
10Martin DentRed Roos1:16:09+14:028:51
11Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:24:28+22:219:49
12Jonathan McCombAustralopers1:25:19+23:129:55
13Johannes ItenOLC Winterthur1:27:54+25:4710:13
14Anatoly KulikovUgly Gully Orienteers1:28:16+26:0910:15
15Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men1:32:20+30:1310:44
16Jed FlemingEsk Valley1:38:08+36:0111:24
17Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:56:53+54:4613:35 Download route in GPX format
18Johannes Gorecki1:58:00+55:5313:43
19Sam Choi LamHKOXCC2:16:44+1:14:3715:53
Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Callum FaggWellington Rangesdid not finish

M35A

6 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers1:11:2110:20
2Matthew PattenEsk Valley1:11:46+0:2510:24
3Matthew CohenAustralopers1:12:15+0:5410:28
4Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:24:21+13:0012:13
5Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club1:25:30+14:0912:23
6Rod GrayEureka Orienteers1:31:56+20:3513:19
7Nicholas WilmottUringa Orienteers1:47:05+35:4415:31
8Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1:50:19+38:5815:59
George El-Hagemispunched
Simon ThomasLOSTmispunched

M40A

6 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1:08:509:58
2Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers1:09:50+1:0010:07
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:24:25+15:3512:14
4Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1:57:02+48:1216:57
5Kevin LyallEsk Valley2:06:37+57:4718:21
6Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club2:12:25+1:03:3519:11

M45A

5 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthony StonerAustralopers1:07:3312:03
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:12:00+4:2712:51
3Laurent MaillotCO21:13:54+6:2113:11
4Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers1:42:47+35:1418:21
5Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos2:38:04+1:30:3128:13
Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteersmispunched

M50A

5 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club57:5510:20
2Jeff DunnAustralopers1:10:15+12:2012:32
3Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1:25:04+27:0915:11
4Kwok Kuen Law1:33:13+35:1816:38
5Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges1:34:12+36:1716:49
6Simon AllenAustralopers1:51:16+53:2119:52
7Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group1:51:32+53:3719:55
8David BeldjilaliATLAS2:52:41+1:54:4630:50
9Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club3:10:32+2:12:3734:01
WN ChungHKOCmispunched
Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

M55A

4 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men45:409:55
2John WhittingtonWellington Ranges49:07+3:2710:40
3Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers58:19+12:3912:40
4Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1:02:50+17:1013:39
5Kwok keung Yeung1:03:01+17:2113:41
6Mick CooperAustralopers1:21:09+35:2917:38
7Charles DragarAustralopers1:32:41+47:0120:08
8Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:49:17+1:03:3723:45
9Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers2:13:19+1:27:3928:58
Bill ButlerAustralopersmispunched

M60A

4 600 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:2515:18
2Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:16:19+5:5416:35
3Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:19:35+9:1017:18
4David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:21:46+11:2117:46
5Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers1:22:54+12:2918:01
6Robert CarmichaelAustralopers1:25:48+15:2318:39
7Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:26:51+16:2618:52
8Cliff HowardEnoggeroos1:28:06+17:4119:09
9Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1:33:57+23:3220:25
10Michael BurtRed Roos1:36:38+26:1321:00
11Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:40:09+29:4421:46
12Arne Heikoop1:44:07+33:4222:38
13Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:45:55+35:3023:01
14Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT1:48:59+38:3423:41
15Jerry PurkisSaxons1:51:08+40:4324:09
16Shin Ho YU1:55:27+45:0225:05
17Antonio Garcia CouceTintookies Orienteers1:55:35+45:1025:07
18Robert GraiegLOST2:02:35+52:1026:38
19Peter CusickAustralopers2:30:06+1:19:4132:37
Chi Sing Clement ChanApex Actionmispunched
Robert CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not finish

M65A

3 300 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers38:3411:41
2David MarshallAustralopers40:03+1:2912:08
3Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers46:08+7:3413:58
4Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos49:25+10:5114:58
5Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers50:31+11:5715:18
6Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club53:35+15:0116:14
7Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers54:28+15:5416:30
8Randall HopeWellington Ranges57:15+18:4117:20
9Lindsay PenderAustralopers58:00+19:2617:34
10Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers58:27+19:5317:42
11Greg HawthorneWellington Ranges58:44+20:1017:47
12Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club1:00:44+22:1018:24
13Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:02:45+24:1119:00
14Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:03:31+24:5719:14
15Rod BissettPathfinders1:09:30+30:5621:03
16Mike CalderAustralopers1:09:45+31:1121:08
17Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers1:12:23+33:4921:56
18Paul LeFevreEsk Valley1:13:53+35:1922:23
19Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1:42:44+1:04:1031:07
20Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:42:59+1:04:2531:12
21Julian RoscoeOrienteering Tasmania1:51:06+1:12:3233:40
22Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:56:44+1:18:1035:22
John ScownAbominable O-Menmispunched

M70A

3 300 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers41:0612:27
2Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers44:03+2:5713:20
3Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club49:45+8:3915:04
4Hugh MooreRed Roos52:24+11:1815:52
5Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers53:20+12:1416:09
6Keith FifieldRed Roos53:22+12:1616:10
7Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers57:39+16:3317:28
8Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club1:02:48+21:4219:01
9Eric WainwrightRed Roos1:06:25+25:1920:07
10Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:12:26+31:2021:56
11Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:14:07+33:0122:27
12Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:19:59+38:5324:14
13Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers1:20:00+38:5424:14
14James LaverAustralopers1:25:13+44:0725:49
15John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:31:35+50:2927:45
16Ross KellyAustralopers1:33:26+52:2028:18
17Barry WheelerTintookies Orienteers1:54:56+1:13:5034:49
18Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2:01:10+1:20:0436:43
Robert AllisonRed Roosmispunched
Keith GraysonBundaberg United Scrub Harriersmispunched

M75A

2 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers34:1014:14
2John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers37:02+2:5215:25
3Jim BowlingEnoggeroos39:34+5:2416:29
4Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers40:20+6:1016:48
5Terry CavanaghAustralopers43:22+9:1218:04
6Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club43:26+9:1618:05
7Mike HoweLOST43:37+9:2718:10
8Alex TarrYarra Valley44:36+10:2618:35
9Wayne GriggsAustralopers46:45+12:3519:28
10Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club47:23+13:1319:44
11Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers56:34+22:2423:34
12Hugh CameronAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club57:06+22:5623:47
13Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers1:04:50+30:4027:00
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

W12A

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club41:0314:39
2Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers52:45+11:4218:50
3Cecilia MaillotCO21:23:44+42:4129:54

W14A

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombAustralopers35:3715:29
2Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club37:38+2:0116:21
3Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club40:53+5:1617:46
4Sophie BestEsk Valley47:58+12:2120:51
5Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club49:19+13:4221:26
6Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos49:21+13:4421:27

W16A

4 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers55:1612:00
2Venla-Linnea Karjalainen1:02:58+7:4213:41
3Rani BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club1:20:09+24:5317:25
4Melissa MaillotCO21:30:58+35:4219:46
5Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers1:39:38+44:2221:39

W20A

5 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers56:3010:05
2Rachel AllenAustralopers1:14:14+17:4413:15
3Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges1:15:54+19:2413:33
4Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club1:24:32+28:0215:05
5Mikayla CooperAustralopers1:28:18+31:4815:46
6Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club1:52:44+56:1420:07
7Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2:14:35+1:18:0524:01
Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Clubmispunched
Amy EnkelaarAustralopersdid not finish

W21A

6 900 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos1:11:5110:24
2Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers1:15:42+3:5110:58
3Charlotte WatsonAustralopers1:18:01+6:1011:18
4Anna DowlingWellington Ranges1:18:36+6:4511:23
5Tamsin MoranOrienteering ACT1:23:37+11:4612:07
6Bec ButlerAustralopers1:47:01+35:1015:30
7Hau Wah Brenda Chan2:01:34+49:4317:37
8Moira KufferAbominable O-Men2:09:13+57:2218:43
9Quinn BissettPathfinders3:13:53+2:02:0228:05
Helen WalpoleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Clubmispunched
Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteersmispunched

W35A

5 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:33:1416:38
2Kathie DentRed Roos1:58:32+25:1821:10

W40A

4 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marina IskhakovaRed Roos53:1711:35
2Cathy McCombAustralopers58:00+4:4312:36
3Clare HawthorneOrienteering Tasmania1:00:44+7:2713:12
4Leida WilliamsAustralopers1:02:13+8:5613:31
5Hania LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:00+11:4314:07
6Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:14:28+21:1116:11
7Sussan BestEsk Valley1:17:56+24:3916:56
8Carolyn LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:39:37+46:2021:39
9Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club1:51:21+58:0424:12
10Kim EnkelaarAustralopers1:57:22+1:04:0525:30

W45A

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges1:18:0516:58
2Pik Kwan Tang2:09:26+51:2128:08

W50A

4 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:10:0015:13
2Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:18:12+8:1217:00
3Heather SmithTintookies Orienteers1:24:03+14:0318:16
4Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:28:37+18:3719:15
5Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1:38:25+28:2521:23
6Wai Ching Vickie Wong1:49:34+39:3423:49
7Liz CanningWellington Ranges2:05:50+55:5027:21

W55A

3 200 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris BrownEsk Valley40:2512:37
2Christine MarshallAustralopers43:21+2:5613:32
3Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers47:05+6:4014:42
4Judy DavisAustralopers52:48+12:2316:30
5Andrea SchiwyAustralopers55:06+14:4117:13
6Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders59:59+19:3418:44
7Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club1:03:09+22:4419:44
8Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers1:05:07+24:4220:20
9Sally WayteAustralopers1:05:16+24:5120:23
10Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1:06:38+26:1320:49
11Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:08:39+28:1421:27
12Liz ButlerAustralopers1:11:09+30:4422:14
13Jane SayeAbominable O-Men1:18:43+38:1824:35
14Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:40:31+1:00:0631:24
15Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders2:05:37+1:25:1239:15
16Lai Kuen Candy Chui2:17:52+1:37:2743:05
Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not finish
Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Clubdid not finish

W60A

3 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers44:0113:45
2Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers44:06+0:0513:46
3Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers45:34+1:3314:14
4Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers47:52+3:5114:57
5Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers58:11+14:1018:10
6Kate LucasAustralopers1:01:32+17:3119:13
7Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1:04:57+20:5620:17
8Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers1:07:46+23:4521:10
9Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:26:55+42:5427:09
10Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:31:51+47:5028:42
11Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club1:33:04+49:0329:05
12Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:37:12+53:1130:22
Jane CalderAustralopersmispunched
Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteersmispunched

W65A

3 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers47:1614:46
2Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West57:21+10:0517:55
3Hilary CaneOrienteering Tasmania59:02+11:4618:26
4Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers1:05:41+18:2520:31
5Jan HardyAustralopers1:06:02+18:4620:38
6Barbara TassellAustralopers1:09:21+22:0521:40
7Ann ScownAbominable O-Men1:11:23+24:0722:18
8Judy AllisonRed Roos1:13:02+25:4622:49
9Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:16:35+29:1923:55
10Valerie BarkerBushflyers1:53:14+1:05:5835:23
Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteersdid not finish

W70A

2 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HawkinsBushflyers36:3615:15
2Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers39:16+2:4016:21
3Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers51:37+15:0121:30
4Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers52:26+15:5021:50
5Helena GriggsAustralopers52:54+16:1822:02
6Janet BushAustralopers53:36+17:0022:20
7Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club58:47+22:1124:29
8Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers1:01:15+24:3925:31

W75A

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley45:5319:07
2Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers47:27+1:3419:46
3Helen SmithTintookies Orienteers1:05:10+19:1727:09

M21AS

5 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew SlatteryRed Roos1:01:4511:01
2Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club1:05:34+3:4911:42
3Carlin WhiteEsk Valley1:27:39+25:5415:39
4Samuel WilsonRed Roos1:34:09+32:2416:48
5Yeung Chi Lee2:07:27+1:05:4222:45

M35AS

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James ScottAustralopers1:28:5519:19
Dene Littlermispunched
Justin WoolfordWellington Rangesmispunched
Alan KufferAbominable O-Mendid not finish

M45AS

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1:07:3914:42
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish

M55AS

3 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers49:0514:52
2Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club53:18+4:1316:09
3Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1:05:30+16:2519:50
4Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club1:23:54+34:4925:25
5Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:35:46+46:4129:01
6Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Club1:56:22+1:07:1735:15
7Dirk NankervisEsk Valley2:07:16+1:18:1138:33

M65AS

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Renny DuckettAustralopers1:14:4831:10

W21AS

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola MarshallAustralopers1:06:0014:20
2Emma Forsberg1:10:21+4:2115:17
Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the Westmispunched
Shey BissettPathfindersdid not finish

W35AS

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Grace CraneAbominable O-Men37:2211:40
2Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:19:59+42:3724:59
3Simone Krauss1:41:51+1:04:2931:49

W45AS

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephanie BeldjilaliATLAS53:5216:50
2Sandra TarrOrienteering Victoria1:05:57+12:0520:36
3Rachel GriggsAustralopers1:35:33+41:4129:51
4Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers2:07:04+1:13:1239:42

W55AS

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jane CusickAustralopers44:0918:23
2Rowan PurkisSaxons53:45+9:3622:23
3Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:38:53+54:4441:12

W65AS

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers41:3517:19
2Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:05:27+23:5227:16
3Beverley MillerAustralopers1:26:58+45:2336:14
4Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1:40:22+58:4741:49
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched

M-OpenB

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian DiasDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club59:3025:52

M/W-EasyB

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:01:2921:57

W-OpenB

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club37:1116:10
2Anastasia HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club40:31+3:2017:36
3Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club44:25+7:1419:18
4Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club44:28+7:1719:20
5Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos55:55+18:4424:18
6Ingrid MaillotCO21:06:46+29:3529:01
7Amy TingRed Roos1:07:16+30:0529:14

M/W10Shadow

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club31:3112:36
2Alice PattenEVOC35:52+4:2114:20
3Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club39:40+8:0915:52
4Joshua Layton41:59+10:2816:47
5Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club48:33+17:0219:25
6Adalyn Scott1:03:34+32:0325:25
7Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:19:56+48:2531:58
8Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:20:45+49:1432:18

EOD-E

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale Taverna28:0810:02
2David Fittler30:12+2:0410:47
3Miia Salmi33:23+5:1511:55
Ohto Karjalainenmispunched

EOD-M

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Harrison Fittler46:4020:17
2Anttijussi Karjalainen52:09+5:2922:40
3Esta BirdahicAustralopers1:05:16+18:3628:22
4Didier Coudert1:14:59+28:1932:36
5Malin Iten1:45:02+58:2245:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.