Orienteering Australia

Official results for Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days, day 1 - Golden Fleece

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Easter Tas - Bay of Fires 3 Days
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Thursday 5 April 2018 - Saturday 7 April 2018

Day 1 - Golden FleeceDay 2 - Golden FleeceDay 2 - Golden Fleece (overall)Day 3 - Littlechild CreekDay 3 - Littlechild Creek (overall)

M10A

1 325 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRed Roos9:247:05
2Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos10:30+1:067:55
3Hayden DentRed Roos12:40+3:169:33
4Connor DentRed Roos14:42+5:1811:05

M12A

1 575 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eddie StonerAustralopers11:567:34
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers14:31+2:359:13
3Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club19:47+7:5112:33
4Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club26:25+14:2916:46

M14A

1 375 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club9:236:49
2Niko StonerAustralopers10:37+1:147:43
3Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club11:12+1:498:08
4Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club11:26+2:038:18
5Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos11:33+2:108:24
6Jett McCombAustralopers12:28+3:059:04
Charlie CooperAustralopersmispunched
Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched

M16A

2 225 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club22:4010:11
2Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers29:05+6:2513:04
3Leith SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club32:19+9:3914:31
4Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers34:03+11:2315:18
5Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos35:32+12:5215:58
6Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers37:45+15:0516:57
7Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges40:24+17:4418:09
8Cayleb FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders51:38+28:5823:12
9Xavier ScottAustralopers1:04:12+41:3228:51

M20A

2 550 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers20:328:03
2Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders20:33+0:018:03
3Joshua AllenAustralopers21:53+1:218:34
4Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos24:30+3:589:36
5Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club35:07+14:3513:46

M21A

3 300 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men20:016:03
2Brodie NankervisEsk Valley20:05+0:046:05
3Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers20:55+0:546:20
4Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers21:11+1:106:25
5Bjarne FriedrichsMTV Seesen22:41+2:406:52
6Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley23:09+3:087:00
7Anatoly KulikovUgly Gully Orienteers23:11+3:107:01
8Teemu Karjalainen23:49+3:487:13
9Martin DentRed Roos24:51+4:507:31
10Mark PurkisAustralopers25:39+5:387:46
11Tuve MoellerSouthern Highlands Orienteers27:50+7:498:26
12Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club28:15+8:148:33
13Angus HainesBendigo Orienteers28:48+8:478:43
14Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders29:47+9:469:01
15Johannes ItenOLC Winterthur31:13+11:129:27
16Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men32:44+12:439:55
17Sam Choi LamHKOXCC34:32+14:3110:27
18Jonathan McCombAustralopers35:30+15:2910:45
19Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers38:28+18:2711:39 Download route in GPX format

M35A

2 550 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers20:588:13
2Matthew PattenEsk Valley21:10+0:128:18
3Matthew CohenAustralopers23:42+2:449:17
4Rod GrayEureka Orienteers25:01+4:039:48
5Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club25:10+4:129:52
6Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley25:54+4:5610:09
7Nicholas WilmottUringa Orienteers29:05+8:0711:24
8Stephen StillAbominable O-Men31:40+10:4212:25
9Simon ThomasLOST33:53+12:5513:17
George El-Hagemispunched

M40A

2 550 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers24:499:43
2Dion McKenzieAustralopers28:48+3:5911:17
3Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club31:23+6:3412:18
4Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers36:14+11:2514:12
5Kevin LyallEsk Valley55:14+30:2521:39

M45A

2 225 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul EnkelaarAustralopers24:3211:01
2Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers27:50+3:1812:30
3Laurent MaillotCO235:31+10:5915:57
4Edward PlummerLOST36:47+12:1516:31
5Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos45:19+20:4720:22
6Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers58:16+33:4426:11
Anthony StonerAustralopersmispunched

M50A

2 225 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers18:318:19
2Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club19:20+0:498:41
3WN ChungHKOC29:17+10:4613:09
4Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group29:30+10:5913:15
5Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers30:11+11:4013:33
6Kwok Kuen Law32:39+14:0814:40
7Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club33:06+14:3514:52
8Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges33:15+14:4414:56
9Simon AllenAustralopers34:46+16:1515:37
10Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club43:07+24:3619:22
11David BeldjilaliATLAS48:59+30:2822:00

M55A

1 850 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men16:479:04
2Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers16:59+0:129:10
3Mick CooperAustralopers20:35+3:4811:07
4Bill ButlerAustralopers21:26+4:3911:35
5Kwok keung Yeung29:43+12:5616:03
6Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers32:29+15:4217:33
7Charles DragarAustralopers34:28+17:4118:37
8Sebastian BurgessAustralopers37:07+20:2020:03
Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

M60A

1 850 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club20:1710:57
2Robert CarmichaelAustralopers20:42+0:2511:11
3Arne Heikoop22:04+1:4711:55
4Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club24:11+3:5413:04
5Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club24:39+4:2213:19
6Cliff HowardEnoggeroos28:08+7:5115:12
7Robert GraiegLOST28:52+8:3515:36
8David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers31:04+10:4716:47
9Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club31:47+11:3017:10
10Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club32:16+11:5917:26
11Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT32:58+12:4117:49
12Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers33:10+12:5317:55
13Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders34:01+13:4418:23
14Robert CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club35:50+15:3319:22
15Shin Ho YU36:51+16:3419:55
16Jerry PurkisSaxons41:54+21:3722:38
17Chi Sing Clement ChanApex Action43:34+23:1723:32
18Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the West50:57+30:4027:32
19Peter CusickAustralopers1:02:44+42:2733:54

M65A

1 575 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers16:4910:40
2Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers16:53+0:0410:43
3John ScownAbominable O-Men17:36+0:4711:10
4Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club17:46+0:5711:16
5Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos18:02+1:1311:26
6Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers18:07+1:1811:30
7Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers19:50+3:0112:35
8Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers20:54+4:0513:16
9Randall HopeWellington Ranges21:16+4:2713:30
10Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club22:04+5:1514:00
11Lindsay PenderAustralopers22:09+5:2014:03
12Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers23:21+6:3214:49
13David MarshallAustralopers24:16+7:2715:24
14Mike CalderAustralopers26:07+9:1816:34
15Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers26:14+9:2516:39
16Martin BicevskisAustralopers29:22+12:3318:38
17Greg HawthorneWellington Ranges32:02+15:1320:20
18Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers33:46+16:5721:26
19Ian RathboneWellington Ranges35:33+18:4422:34
20Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers39:07+22:1824:50
21Rod BissettPathfinders40:44+23:5525:51
22Julian RoscoeOrienteering Tasmania59:00+42:1137:27
Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched

M70A

1 575 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers17:0210:48
2Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers17:25+0:2311:03
3Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers19:23+2:2112:18
4Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club20:01+2:5912:42
5Eric WainwrightRed Roos20:19+3:1712:53
6Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers20:27+3:2512:59
7Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club22:39+5:3714:22
8Hugh MooreRed Roos23:32+6:3014:56
9Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club23:35+6:3314:58
10Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West24:16+7:1415:24
11Robert AllisonRed Roos26:22+9:2016:44
12Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers29:22+12:2018:38
13Keith FifieldRed Roos29:31+12:2918:44
14John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club29:54+12:5218:59
15James LaverAustralopers31:59+14:5720:18
16Ross KellyAustralopers32:42+15:4020:45
17Barry WheelerTintookies Orienteers34:55+17:5322:10
Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubmispunched

M75A

1 375 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex TarrYarra Valley20:4815:07
2Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers21:04+0:1615:19
3Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers22:59+2:1116:42
4Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club23:04+2:1616:46
5Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers24:03+3:1517:29
6John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers25:31+4:4318:33
7Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers28:26+7:3820:40
8Jim BowlingEnoggeroos28:42+7:5420:52
9Hugh CameronAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club31:12+10:2422:41
10Terry CavanaghAustralopers31:29+10:4122:53
11Wayne GriggsAustralopers35:16+14:2825:38
12Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers36:20+15:3226:25
13Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club44:22+23:3432:16
Mike HoweLOSTmispunched
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

W10A

1 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Kari BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

W12A

1 575 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club12:327:57
2Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers16:50+4:1810:41
3Cecilia MaillotCO218:20+5:4811:38

W14A

1 375 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zali McCombAustralopers10:067:20
2Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club18:45+8:3913:38
3Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos23:04+12:5816:46
4Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club24:53+14:4718:05
5Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club27:20+17:1419:52

W16A

1 850 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers20:2811:03
2Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers20:32+0:0411:05
3Melissa MaillotCO236:04+15:3619:29
4Rani BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club38:28+18:0020:47
5Venla-Linnea Karjalainen39:51+19:2321:32

W20A

2 225 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers20:539:23
2Zoe DowlingWellington Ranges21:42+0:499:45
3Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club25:19+4:2611:22
4Mikayla CooperAustralopers25:51+4:5811:37
5Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club26:13+5:2011:46
6Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club29:29+8:3613:15
7Anastasia HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club34:24+13:3115:27
8Zazi BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club35:07+14:1415:46
Amy EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched
Arabella PhillipsEsk Valleymispunched

W21A

2 550 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Charlotte WatsonAustralopers19:377:41
2Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos20:43+1:068:07
3Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers21:33+1:568:27
4Anna DowlingWellington Ranges21:59+2:228:37
5Tamsin MoranOrienteering ACT23:00+3:239:01
6Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers24:15+4:389:30
7Ainsley ScottAustralopers25:50+6:1310:07
8Hau Wah Brenda Chan26:19+6:4210:19
9Moira KufferAbominable O-Men29:20+9:4311:30
10Bec ButlerAustralopers30:34+10:5711:59
11Quinn BissettPathfinders1:07:23+47:4626:25
Helen WalpoleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Clubmispunched
Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteersmispunched

W35A

2 225 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathie DentRed Roos32:5914:49
2Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club43:12+10:1319:24
3Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:02:09+29:1027:55

W40A

1 850 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare HawthorneOrienteering Tasmania15:128:12
2Cathy McCombAustralopers18:49+3:3710:10
3Hania LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club28:39+13:2715:29
4Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers29:35+14:2315:59
5Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club36:21+21:0919:38
6Carolyn LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club38:31+23:1920:49
7Kim EnkelaarAustralopers42:13+27:0122:49

W45A

1 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges24:5113:25
2Pik Kwan Tang43:18+18:2723:24

W50A

1 850 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers24:3413:16
2Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club27:57+3:2315:06
3Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers30:21+5:4716:24
4Liz CanningWellington Ranges34:41+10:0718:44
5Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club41:35+17:0122:28
6Wai Ching Vickie Wong44:06+19:3223:50

W55A

1 550 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christine MarshallAustralopers17:3311:19
2Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers20:50+3:1713:26
3Judy DavisAustralopers22:34+5:0114:33
4Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders24:39+7:0615:54
5Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers26:09+8:3616:52
6Jane SayeAbominable O-Men26:15+8:4216:56
7Andrea SchiwyAustralopers26:22+8:4917:00
8Donelda NilesEsk Valley27:13+9:4017:33
9Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders27:15+9:4217:34
10Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers27:19+9:4617:37
11Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers27:38+10:0517:49
12Sally WayteAustralopers28:47+11:1418:34
13Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club30:37+13:0419:45
14Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club32:50+15:1721:10
15Lai Kuen Candy Chui39:55+22:2225:45
16Liz ButlerAustralopers40:02+22:2925:49
17Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders48:17+30:4431:09

W60A

1 550 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers17:0611:01
2Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers17:07+0:0111:02
3Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:01+0:5511:37
4Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers19:07+2:0112:20
5Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers21:10+4:0413:39
6Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers24:57+7:5116:05
7Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club25:12+8:0616:15
8Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders25:29+8:2316:26
9Kate LucasAustralopers26:22+9:1617:00
10Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers27:34+10:2817:47
11Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers30:18+13:1219:32
12Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers41:48+24:4226:58
13Rosie RutledgeAustralopers44:33+27:2728:44
14Jane CalderAustralopers1:03:38+46:3241:03

W65A

1 550 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers18:2211:50
2Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West20:09+1:4713:00
3Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers20:46+2:2413:23
4Judy AllisonRed Roos23:04+4:4214:52
5Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos23:06+4:4414:54
6Barbara TassellAustralopers23:17+4:5515:01
7Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers23:45+5:2315:19
8Valerie BarkerBushflyers27:15+8:5317:34
9Ann ScownAbominable O-Men29:05+10:4318:45
10Hilary CaneOrienteering Tasmania29:57+11:3519:19
11Jan HardyAustralopers30:50+12:2819:53
12Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers32:22+14:0020:52

W70A

1 375 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club24:4718:01
2Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers24:51+0:0418:04
3Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club24:57+0:1018:08
4Jenny HawkinsBushflyers30:45+5:5822:21
5Helena GriggsAustralopers31:33+6:4622:56
6Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers33:46+8:5924:33
7Janet BushAustralopers51:29+26:4237:26
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteersmispunched

W75A

1 375 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers28:1020:29
2Helen SmithTintookies Orienteers35:33+7:2325:51
3Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:32:44+1:04:341:07:26

M21AS

2 225 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Yeung Chi Lee25:0011:14
2Andrew SlatteryRed Roos26:03+1:0311:42
3Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club26:15+1:1511:47
4Carlin WhiteEsk Valley31:47+6:4714:17
5Samuel WilsonRed Roos43:04+18:0419:21

M35AS

1 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alan KufferAbominable O-Men22:5712:24
2James ScottAustralopers30:24+7:2716:25
3Dene Littler41:33+18:3622:27

M45AS

1 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers18:029:44
2Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers22:22+4:2012:05

M55AS

1 575 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club20:2812:59
2Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers20:56+0:2813:17
3Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club25:33+5:0516:13
4Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:11+5:4316:37
5Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Club58:11+37:4336:56
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteersmispunched

M65AS

1 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Renny DuckettAustralopers21:0615:20

W21AS

1 850 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola MarshallAustralopers20:0110:49
2Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club25:42+5:4113:53
3Emma Forsberg28:42+8:4115:30
4Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the West30:02+10:0116:14
Shey BissettPathfindersmispunched

W35AS

1 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simone Krauss31:4120:26
Esta BirdahicAustralopersmispunched

W45AS

1 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra TarrOrienteering Victoria20:5613:30
2Stephanie BeldjilaliATLAS23:14+2:1814:59
3Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers39:32+18:3625:30

W55AS

1 375 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers28:4520:54
2Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club32:33+3:4823:40
3Rowan PurkisSaxons32:54+4:0923:55
4Jane CusickAustralopers35:15+6:3025:38

W65AS

1 375 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers27:3120:00
2Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers33:48+6:1724:34
3Beverley MillerAustralopers1:04:51+37:2047:09
Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clubmispunched
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched

M-JuniorB

1 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers10:007:16

M-OpenB

1 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian DiasDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club20:2214:48

M/W-EasyB

1 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:1918:36

W-OpenB

1 375 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club14:0410:13
2Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club15:59+1:5511:37
3Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club20:03+5:5914:34
4Meisha AustinAustralopers21:43+7:3915:47
5Ingrid MaillotCO233:03+18:5924:02
6Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos39:23+25:1928:38
7Amy TingRed Roos41:51+27:4730:26

M/W10Shadow

1 325 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club13:4910:25
2Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club17:58+4:0913:33
3Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club23:11+9:2217:29
4Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers50:27+36:3838:04
5Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers50:34+36:4538:09

EOD-E

1 575 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miia Salmi16:0510:12
2Dale Taverna16:36+0:3110:32
3Harrison Fittler22:37+6:3214:21
4Alice PattenEVOC25:02+8:5715:53
5George Patten26:04+9:5916:33
6Evelyn Patten26:30+10:2516:49
7David Fittler29:19+13:1418:36
8Tony and Julia Carew32:15+16:1020:28
9Ohto Karjalainen33:08+17:0321:02
Grace CraneAbominable O-Menmispunched

EOD-M

1 375 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anttijussi Karjalainen29:4421:37
2Malin Iten39:05+9:2128:25
3Mary Hawthorn43:49+14:0531:52
4Didier Coudert51:47+22:0337:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.