Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Tempe

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Tempe
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 15 October 2017

Junior Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Finn Mackay44031:41
2Joe Roper33041:04

Open Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bart Vonhoff60027:45
2Karl Bicevskis60030:02
3Hamish Prosser60031:21
4Robert Herkes59040:16

Master Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joel Putnam60036:04
2Phillip Ryan60042:00
3Paul Veerhuis60042:24
4Jim Hutchison59040:44
5Craig Mahoney55042:20

Veteran Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ant Nolan60031:15
2Michael Free60036:24
3Ian Jessup60041:39
4Fergus Dixon60042:07
5Chris Frain58042:52
6James Stuart52041:34

Super Veteran Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1John Bulman60044:43
2Bob Morgan56042:29
3Jim Mackay55043:52

Legend Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Graeme Hill60040:51
2Warwick Selby59039:10
3Gordon Wilson54036:13
4Robert Spry38040:01
5Ernest Windschuttel32035:59

Walking Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nathan Ardren40042:29

GROUP

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eric Harris50043:48
2Colin Dominish48041:02
3Melanie Christie Helen Price46044:28
4Sam Dubossarsky3401:05:13
5Tommy Tweeddale3401:05:34
6Annette & Rod McDonald33042:33
7Miya Ellis27033:58
8Johnathon & Finn Nolan & Brady27038:56

Open Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Saritha Manickam44044:40

Master Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rachelle Cox60039:20
2Sue Davis59035:21
3Jane Bernard50043:48
4Zee Tweed36041:14
5Thuy Ho35034:10

Veteran Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Linda Sesta52034:26
2Jane Boland52046:21
3Elizabeth Bulman45044:54
4Louise Borrks22041:47

Super Veteran Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Barbara Dawson47044:38

Legend Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mary Jane Mahony40043:33

Immortal Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sue Thomson38040:24

Walking Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ursula Roper30039:29

Mini

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Adrian & Alyssa Serratore27055:18
2Xavier & Daniel Serratore27055:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.