Official results for 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Marrickville

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Marrickville
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 22 October 2017

Open Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers280042:43

Master Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers5802046:48
2Joel PitnamBennelong Northside Orienteers5505049:50
3Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers5206050:54
4Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers510044:12
5Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers5001045:05
6Phillip RyanUringa Orienteers480044:18
6Paul Veerhuisnone480044:48
8Ken Shepherdnone4701045:16
8Andrew Wandsnone470043:36
10Jim HutchisonUringa Orienteers440044:56

Veteran Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers4904048:32
2Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers470042:43
3Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers320040:51

Super Veteran Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Matt PetersUringa Orienteers5101045:51
2Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers500043:33
3John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4801045:21

Legend Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers510044:22
2Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers480044:51
3Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers4701045:13
4Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers360044:53
5Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers330045:00
6Dave LottyUringa Orienteers280043:01

Immortal Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers400044:26

GROUP

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Eri Tristan Ronan Piyanone170043:36

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers320040:13

Open Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers4901045:38
2Isabella Thomsonnone440043:33

Master Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue Davisnone5305049:10
2Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers510043:36
3Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers500044:11
4Jane Bernardnone2803047:31

Veteran Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers400042:32
2Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers310041:21
3Louise Brooksnone1707051:12

Super Veteran Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers380044:12
2Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers310043:23

Immortal Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers270042:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.