Official results for 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Maroubra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Maroubra
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 12 November 2017

Score

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers570042:25
2Ant NolanUringa Orienteers5604048:53
2Linda SestaUringa Orienteers410042:58
3Katie Lillymannone410042:34
3Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers5109053:52
3Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers5108052:01
4Philip Eddeynone410043:43
4Paul Veerhuisnone510044:20
6Sue Davisnone4908052:52
6Jim Hutchisonnone490043:24
8John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4801045:22
8Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers48012056:31
8Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers4808052:24
11Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers470043:58
12Andrew Wandsnone45011056:00
13Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers4405049:45
14Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers430044:39
14Phillip RyanUringa Orienteers4306050:03
19James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers390043:38
19Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers3903047:12
21Ori GulesUringa Orienteers3801045:56
22Jane BolandUringa Orienteers370044:01
22Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers370043:35
24Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers350043:13
24Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers350041:21
26Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers340040:43
26Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers3402046:02
26Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers3404048:20
26Kathy Stanleynone3401045:38
30Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers3301045:45
31Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers320042:12
32Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers3101045:28
33Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3002046:09
33Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers3002046:32
33Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers300040:35
36Margaret Duguid & Daniela MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers290044:13
36Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers290042:22
38Nathan Ardren & Clare MurtyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers270042:29
38Elaine Tan & Thuy HoBig Foot Orienteers2701045:40
40Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers2504048:16
40Jill WoodruffGaringal Orienteers25011055:53
42Alex Mahoneynone230031:24
42Georgia Veerhuisnone230031:39
44Isabella Thomsonnone21010054:58
44Zee Tweednone210038:31
46Brendan Mahoneynone200028:23
47Jayden Segal & Adam Jacobsonnone170032:44
48Bonnie Hansen &Hannah Chilcottnone1602046:07
49Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers150043:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.