Official results for 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Darling Point

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2017 South Sydney Summer Series - Darling Point
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 3 December 2017

Junior Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
22Cameron WillIK3307051:01

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
36Gunhild TysvaerVaregg220043:48

Open Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Chris TurnbullNo club membership4502046:35
9Richard WardlowNo club membership4006050:52
18Gareth StearnNo club membership3501045:29

Open Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Awiko Fozo-KerteszGO450044:52
16Isabella ThomsonNo club membership38012056:44
19Yi Ping TanNo club membership3406050:59
32Melysha TurnbullNo club membership260037:44
39Lara Emily Rogerson-WoodNo club membership180043:11

Masters Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
3Stefan KuehnGO4301045:49
3Owen ShepherdUR4304048:58
5Andrew WandsNo club membership42013057:36
7Peter FozoGO4106050:23
9Paul VeerhuisNo club membership4004048:30
27Joel PutnamBN3003001:14:14

Masters Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
9Sue DavisBF4007051:35
40Monica BrockmyreUR140043:30
41Hao ZhengNo club membership50027:53

Veteran Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
9Fergus DixonGO4004048:26
17Michael FreeGO3605049:43
23Kevin RobertsGO320044:31
27James StuartIK3003047:33

Veteran Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
5Linda SestaUR420042:36
7Zoe MellingUR410044:19
33Elizabeth BulmanGO250043:25
34Jill WoodruffGO2403047:18

Super Veteran Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
9John BulmanGO4001045:22
9Matt PetersUR4001045:05
19Rod EckelsGO3405049:59

Super Veteran Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
24Carolyn DaviesGO3106050:13
24Sue FroudeIK3103047:45

Legends Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
15Warwick SelbyGO39011055:04
19Graeme HillWH3408052:01
30Keith JayIK2708053:00
30Terry MurphyUR270043:11
34Dave LottyUR240043:37
37Kevin CurbyIK1906050:51

Legends Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
24Kathy StanleyNo club membership310044:36
29Helen MurphyUR280043:10

Groups

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
37Clare Murty and Nathan ArdenIK1904048:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.