Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 7 - Waterford Valley

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 7 - Waterford Valley
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 27 November 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1NEWBURY NAVIGATORScompleted

A (Scatter)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
3ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
4RON SCHOLES1:00:00
5IAN DAVIES1:00:00
6RICK BAILES1:00:00
7MARK JARVIS1:00:00
8HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
9TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
10MERV TREASE1:00:00
11DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
12IAN GREENWOOD1:00:00
13CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
14GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
15GAVIN THOMAS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HUNTER1:00:00
2JAY KERLEY1:00:00
3PETER MALLEN1:00:00
4LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
5STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
6STEVEN HUGHES1:00:00
7NEALE BANKS1:00:00
8MARK BESLEY1:00:00
9ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00

C (Scatter)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RAY HOWE1:00:00
2GUY EVANS1:00:00
3AMANDA KWONG1:00:00
4DALE HOWE1:00:00
5ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
6MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
7ERIN BRODIE1:00:00
8HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
9ETHAN EUSTACE1:00:00
10STEPHEN DUNBAR1:00:00
11ANDREA JACKSON1:00:00
12LAUREN JACKSON1:00:00
13DARREN HUGHES1:00:00
14HENK DE JONG1:00:00

D (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
2BEVERLY ROSS1:00:00
3KERRYN WARBURTON1:00:00
4PAM KING1:00:00
5PAT MILLER1:00:00
6ALLAN MILLER1:00:00
7BERNADETTE MURRAY1:00:00

Power Walkers

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2BARRY GILES1:05:00
3HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
4GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
5MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
6HANS DAMEN1:05:00
7ANDREA HECKENBERG1:05:00
8BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
9MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
10CHRIS WRIGHT1:05:00
11DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
12MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
13IAN STIRLING1:05:00
14ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
15GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
16BEV TREASE1:05:00
17SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
18KEITH ANKER1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.