Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 12 - Strathaird

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 12 - Strathaird
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 8 January 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PHIL TORODEcompleted

A (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
3IAN DAVIES1:00:00
4TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
5ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
6HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
7MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
8STEVEN MACKENZIE1:00:00
9IAN GREENWOOD1:00:00
10DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00

B (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
2JAY KERLEY1:00:00
3PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
4LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
5RAY HOWE1:00:00
6STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
7DALE HOWE1:00:00
8PETER LADA1:00:00
9STEVEN HUGHES1:00:00
10IAN PARRY1:00:00
11DARREN HUGHES1:00:00

C (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ROGER SLADE1:00:00
2MARK BAXTER1:00:00
3DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
4LIAM RUSSELL1:00:00
5GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
6BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
7MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
8PETER MALONEY1:00:00
9HENK DE JONG1:00:00
10DIANNE SHALDERS1:00:00

D (Scatter)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:00:00
2PETER YEATES1:00:00
3ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
4MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
5RAY WATSON1:00:00
6DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
7FINN QUELLE1:00:00
8CAMPBELL QUELLE1:00:00
9ALLAN MILLER1:00:00
10PAM KING1:00:00
11PAT MILLER1:00:00
12BEVERLY ROSS1:00:00
13KERRYN WARBURTON1:00:00
14HOLLY CLAYTON1:00:00
15ANDREA JACKSON1:00:00

Power Walkers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
3ROSALIND KING1:05:00
4ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
5MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
6ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
7ILZE YEATES1:05:00
8CHRIS WRIGHT1:05:00
9IAN STIRLING1:05:00
10NATALYA BAINBRIDGE1:05:00
11MARK BESLEY1:05:00
12MARIKA EGGINGTON1:05:00
13SUE GURMAN1:05:00
14STAN GURMAN1:05:00
15KEITH ANKER1:05:00
16SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
17CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
18HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
19APRIL BLACK1:05:00
20ARCHIE FEGGANS1:05:00
21KELLY LANE1:05:00
22ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
23GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
24NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.