Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 16 - Glen Iris

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 16 - Glen Iris
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Monday 5 February 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MURRAY HANNAcompleted

A (Scatter)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
3KRISTIAN HALBERT1:00:00
4RON SCHOLES1:00:00
5ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
6TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
7IAN DAVIES1:00:00
8RICK BAILES1:00:00
9HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
10MARK JARVIS1:00:00
11ARTHUR SORENSON1:00:00
12IAN GREENWOOD1:00:00
13GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
14DAVID STILLWELL1:00:00

B (Scatter)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
2LACHLAN FRASER1:00:00
3JAY KERLEY1:00:00
4MARK BAXTER1:00:00
5LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO1:00:00
6PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
7RAY HOWE1:00:00
8STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
9KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
10STEVEN FRANCIS1:00:00
11NEALE BANKS1:00:00
12LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
13TONY BOLDUAN1:00:00
14STEVEN HUGHES1:00:00
15DALE HOWE1:00:00

C (Scatter)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRD1:00:00
2DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
3PHIL TORODE1:00:00
4BEN FULLARD1:00:00
5ROGER SLADE1:00:00
6REG SAUNDERS1:00:00
7ERIN BRODIE1:00:00
8HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
9GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
10MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
11GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
12RICHARD SALLMANN1:00:00
13NICOLE BAXTER1:00:00
14AMANDA KWONG1:00:00
15APRIL BLACK1:00:00
16DARREN HUGHES1:00:00
17STEPHEN DUNBAR1:00:00
18ETHAN EUSTACE1:00:00
19LAUREN JACKSON1:00:00
20ANDREA JACKSON1:00:00

D (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:00:00
2ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
3PETER YEATES1:00:00
4JACINTA WUBBEN1:00:00
5DENNIS TREWIN1:00:00
6ALLAN MILLER1:00:00
7BEVERLY ROSS1:00:00
8KERRYN WARBURTON1:00:00
9PAM KING1:00:00
10PAT MILLER1:00:00
11LUKA HALBERT1:00:00

Power Walkers

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
2ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
3HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
4ROSALIND KING1:05:00
5MARK BESLEY1:05:00
6ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
7MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
8ILZE YEATES1:05:00
9RHONDA LEARY1:05:00
10BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
11ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
12GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
13NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
14HANS DAMEN1:05:00
15ARCHIE FEGGANS1:05:00
16? PEPPER1:05:00
17IAN MORGAN1:05:00
18IAN STIRLING1:05:00
19PETER CHEN1:05:00
20AINSLIE CUMMINS1:05:00
21SUE GURMAN1:05:00
22STAN GURMAN1:05:00
23DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
24HENK DE JONG1:05:00
25SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
26KEITH ANKER1:05:00
27KELLY LANE1:05:00
28DEBBIE DODD1:05:00
29NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.