Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 17 - Notting Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 17 - Notting Hill
Organiser: Victorian ARDF Group
Date: Monday 12 February 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANcompleted

A (Scatter)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2ERIK UEDA1:00:00
3STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
4IAN DAVIES1:00:00
5ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
6RON SCHOLES1:00:00
7CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
8RICK BAILES1:00:00
9HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
10MARK JARVIS1:00:00
11ARTHUR SORENSON1:00:00
12IAN GREENWOOD1:00:00
13GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
14PETER BROOKS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAY KERLEY1:00:00
2MARK BAXTER1:00:00
3STEVEN FRANCIS1:00:00
4PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
5LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO1:00:00
6LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
7TONY BOLDUAN1:00:00
8STEVEN HUGHES1:00:00
9JEKA MIJIC1:00:00
10ANDRAS BOGDANOVITS1:00:00
11BEN FULLARD1:00:00
12PETER LADA1:00:00
13IAN PARRY1:00:00
14STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
15KATHERINE DENT1:00:00

C (Scatter)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
2DENISE PIKE1:00:00
3REG SAUNDERS1:00:00
4ROGER SLADE1:00:00
5MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
6GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
7DALE HOWE1:00:00
8GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
9MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
10ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
11AMANDA KWONG1:00:00
12JACINTA WUBBEN1:00:00
13PETER MALONEY1:00:00
14APRIL BLACK1:00:00
15DARREN HUGHES1:00:00

D (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RAY HOWE1:00:00
2PETER YEATES1:00:00
3PETER GROVER1:00:00
4KERRYN WARBURTON1:00:00
5HOLLY CLAYTON1:00:00
6HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
7PAM KING1:00:00
8NOEL MCVEY1:00:00

Power Walkers

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:05:00
2ANDREW FRANCIS1:05:00
3DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
4ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
5HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
6MARK BESLEY1:05:00
7HANS DAMEN1:05:00
8ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
9DEBBIE DODD1:05:00
10BRUCE PATERSON1:05:00
11ILZE YEATES1:05:00
12KAYE BROOKS1:05:00
13AINSLIE CUMMINS1:05:00
14SANDY BURGOYNE1:05:00
15ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
16GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
17BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
18ARCHIE FEGGANS1:05:00
19MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
20JULIE WOOD1:05:00
21SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
22ANDREA JACKSON1:05:00
23LAUREN JACKSON1:05:00
24PETER CHEN1:05:00
25HENK DE JONG1:05:00
26DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
27IAN STIRLING1:05:00
28NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.