Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 18 - Mulgrave

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series 18 - Mulgrave
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 19 February 2018

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER DALWOODcompleted
2PAM KINGcompleted

A (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DAVIES1:00:00
2ERIK UEDA1:00:00
3TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
4STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
5ARTHUR SORENSON1:00:00
6RICK BAILES1:00:00
7DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
8MARK JARVIS1:00:00
9IAN GREENWOOD1:00:00
10GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00

B (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARK BAXTER1:00:00
2JAY KERLEY1:00:00
3BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
4LACHLAN FRASER1:00:00
5LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
6DALE HOWE1:00:00
7JEKA MIJIC1:00:00
8STEVEN HUGHES1:00:00
9ROBIN BROTCHIE1:00:00

C (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRD1:00:00
2DENISE PIKE1:00:00
3MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
4ROGER SLADE1:00:00
5GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
6REG SAUNDERS1:00:00
7AMANDA KWONG1:00:00
8MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
9GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
10PETER MALONEY1:00:00
11DARREN HUGHES1:00:00
12ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00

D (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
2PETER YEATES1:00:00
3JACINTA WUBBEN1:00:00
4ETHAN EUSTACE1:00:00
5STEPHEN DUNBAR1:00:00
6PETER GROVER1:00:00
7KERRYN WARBURTON1:00:00
8HOLLY CLAYTON1:00:00
9PAT MILLER1:00:00
10BEVERLY ROSS1:00:00
11ALLAN MILLER1:00:00

Power Walkers

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2IAN DODD1:05:00
3ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
4BARRY GILES1:05:00
5HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
6HANS DAMEN1:05:00
7ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
8DEBBIE DODD1:05:00
9MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
10ANDREA JACKSON1:05:00
11LAUREN JACKSON1:05:00
12BYRON FISKE1:05:00
13HILLARY CHARRON1:05:00
14ALISON DALY1:05:00
15ILZE YEATES1:05:00
16MARK BESLEY1:05:00
17ANDREW HARDY1:05:00
18MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
19DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
20HENK DE JONG1:05:00
21GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
22BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
23IAN STIRLING1:05:00
24ARCHIE FEGGANS1:05:00
25NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00
26SCHON HUDSON1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.