Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 12 - Fairbairn Park
Organiser: Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Tuesday 9 January 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER BEGGScompleted

A (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
2TIM WARDROP1:00:00
3STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
4DAMIEN O'CONNOR1:00:00
5MATT VAN DER PEET1:00:00
6TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
7BRAD DAVIES1:00:00
8MADELEINE ROSEN1:00:00
9JOSH MOLONEY1:00:00
10STEPHEN CIMPOERU1:00:00

B (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
2CHRIS BALLARD1:00:00
3JAYNE SALES1:00:00
4STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
5KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
6MADELEINE ANDERSON1:00:00
7MEL SHACKEL1:00:00
8JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00
9ALEXANDRA GRAY1:00:00
10MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00

C (Scatter)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
2ANDREW GREEN1:00:00
3EDWARD BUCKNALL1:00:00
4EVAN GAVENS1:00:00
5SCOTT GAVENS1:00:00
6DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
7KATE GAVENS1:00:00
8FREDRIK JOHANSSON1:00:00
9ROB ALLEN1:00:00
10LOUISE LAMBERT1:00:00
11JANET CARLON1:00:00
12EMILY WERE1:00:00
13SEAN GARIMORT1:00:00
14KEN MOORE1:00:00

D (Scatter)

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RACHEL MALLIA1:00:00
2PETER YEATES1:00:00
3LOUISE WILLIAMS1:00:00
4MIA GAVENS1:00:00
5REBECCA SHAW1:00:00
6JUDI HERKES1:00:00
7CLIFF CURTISS1:00:00
8BROOKE AYRES1:00:00
9EMMA TAYLOR1:00:00
10AMANDA GOODIE1:00:00
11SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
12RODDY WRIGHT1:00:00
13WILLIAM BUCKNALL1:00:00
14ANITA LUONG1:00:00
15HELEN ALEXANDER1:00:00
16BARBARA KILFOYLE1:00:00
17JAN THOMAS1:00:00
18CHIZA KARLA1:00:00
19GERI KARLA1:00:00

Power Walkers

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LEN BUDGE1:05:00
2MARIA MAIN1:05:00
3PHILLIP MAIN1:05:00
4TIM KARLA1:05:00
5GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
6IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
7SYLVIA MCLEAN1:05:00
8RICK GARDNER1:05:00
9BLAKE DUNSTAN1:05:00
10IAN YARDE1:05:00
11DEBBIE CASSAR1:05:00
12KEN DUNSTAN1:05:00
13DAVID CASSAR1:05:00
14DES GREGORY1:05:00
15JEANETTE FINEGAN1:05:00
16STEVEN RAKAR1:05:00
17BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
18JOHN DEVESON1:05:00
19VANESSA SMITH1:05:00
20HEATHER MUNRO1:05:00
21ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
22MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
23CONNIE GARDNER1:05:00
24CATHY MCAULEY1:05:00
25GEOFF KNIGHT1:05:00
26AIDAN MCAULEY1:05:00
27NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
28SUE HEALY1:05:00
29JOHN GAVENS1:05:00
30JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00
31JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.