Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 13 - Truganina South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 13 - Truganina South
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Tuesday 16 January 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DON FELLcompleted

A (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MATTHEW SCHEPISI1:00:00
2SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
3ADRIAN JAEGGI1:00:00
4MATT VAN DER PEET1:00:00
5TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
6BRAD DAVIES1:00:00
7WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
8STEVE GELSI1:00:00

B (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
2FREDRIK JOHANSSON1:00:00
3JEREMY HIRST1:00:00
4ALAN COOKE1:00:00
5STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
6KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
7JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00
8MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00

C (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
2EDWARD BUCKNALL1:00:00
3MARK HENNESEY1:00:00
4DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
5LOUISE LAMBERT1:00:00
6KEN MOORE1:00:00
7JANET CARLON1:00:00

D (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1CLIFF CURTISS1:00:00
2LOUISE WILLIAMS1:00:00
3JUDI HERKES1:00:00
4PETER BEGGS1:00:00
5SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
6JAN THOMAS1:00:00
7FIONA FELL1:00:00

Power Walkers

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARIA MAIN1:05:00
2GEOFF ROBINSON1:05:00
3IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
4SYLVIA MCLEAN1:05:00
5IAN YARDE1:05:00
6ANNE ROBINSON1:05:00
7VANESSA SMITH1:05:00
8HEATHER MUNRO1:05:00
9KEN DUNSTAN1:05:00
10DAVID CASSAR1:05:00
11JODIE DUNSTAN1:05:00
12BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
13ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
14MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
15VANESSA WARNOCK1:05:00
16MARK BAXTER1:05:00
17NICOLE BATES1:05:00
18ELLY DE LANGE1:05:00
19CALLUM KLEIN1:05:00
20DEBBIE CASSAR1:05:00
21KARRIE DUNSTAN1:05:00
22DES GREGORY1:05:00
23SUE HEALY1:05:00
24PAUL MAIN1:05:00
25JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
26JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.