Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 14 - Airport West

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 14 - Airport West
Organiser: Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Tuesday 23 January 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARK HENNESEYcompleted

A (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MATT VAN DER PEET1:00:00
2NICHOLAS COLLINS1:00:00
3MATTHEW RIALI1:00:00
4SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
5TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
6PETER COLLINS1:00:00
7BRAD DAVIES1:00:00
8STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
9STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
10JOSH MOLONEY1:00:00
11ALEXANDRA GRAY1:00:00
12WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
2JEREMY HIRST1:00:00
3STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
4LEEANNE PASANEN1:00:00
5ALAN COOKE1:00:00
6DON FELL1:00:00
7KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
8MADELEINE ANDERSON1:00:00
9JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00
10MARCUS CHAU1:00:00
11ALLISON CHALONER1:00:00
12MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00

C (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1EDWARD BUCKNALL1:00:00
2KATE GAVENS1:00:00
3DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
4JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
5REBECCA SHAW1:00:00
6JANET CARLON1:00:00
7LOUISE LAMBERT1:00:00
8ROB ALLEN1:00:00
9PETER BEGGS1:00:00
10ELIZABETH AITKEN1:00:00
11PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
12VICTORIA MOORE1:00:00

D (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1CLIFF CURTISS1:00:00
2KEN MOORE1:00:00
3JUDI HERKES1:00:00
4SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
5HELEN ALEXANDER1:00:00
6RODDY WRIGHT1:00:00
7SUE DONALDSON1:00:00
8JAN THOMAS1:00:00
9BARBARA KILFOYLE1:00:00
10SAM LOTHIAN1:00:00
11EMMA LOTHIAN1:00:00
12TOM LOTHIAN1:00:00

Power Walkers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
2SYLVIA MCLEAN1:05:00
3TIM KARLA1:05:00
4KEN DUNSTAN1:05:00
5ANNE ROBINSON1:05:00
6IAN YARDE1:05:00
7FREDRIK JOHANSSON1:05:00
8ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
9MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
10NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
11JEANETTE FINEGAN1:05:00
12DES GREGORY1:05:00
13STEVEN RAKAR1:05:00
14GEOFF ROBINSON1:05:00
15BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
16JOHN DEVESON1:05:00
17VANESSA SMITH1:05:00
18HEATHER MUNRO1:05:00
19CHRIS GROOM1:05:00
20ANNE GROOM1:05:00
21LINDY JUNOR1:05:00
22KATIE JUNOR1:05:00
23SUE HEALY1:05:00
24JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
25JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.