Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 18 - Rifle Range

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Western Summer Series 18 - Rifle Range
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Tuesday 20 February 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MATTHEW KINGcompleted

A (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM WARDROP1:00:00
2SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
3STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
4PETER COLLINS1:00:00
5TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
6JUSTIN STAFFORD1:00:00
7STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
8BRAD DAVIES1:00:00
9AMY ROULSTON1:00:00
10JOSH PRENTICE1:00:00

B (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
2EDWARD BUCKNALL1:00:00
3ALAN COOKE1:00:00
4KURT GLEICH1:00:00
5RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
6MEL SHACKEL1:00:00
7MADELEINE ANDERSON1:00:00
8KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
9STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
10LEEANNE PASANEN1:00:00
11MARCUS CHAU1:00:00

C (Scatter)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1KATE GAVENS1:00:00
2DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
3JANET CARLON1:00:00
4ROB ALLEN1:00:00
5DENNIS MEWS1:00:00
6MARK HENNESEY1:00:00
7FIONA FELL1:00:00
8DON FELL1:00:00
9JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
10PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
11NATHAN MERCHANT1:00:00
12DAVID POPA1:00:00
13MATTHEW SPAIN1:00:00
14ANDY PENG1:00:00
15SIMIN NGAN1:00:00
16DAVID HENG1:00:00
17JOHN KEATING1:00:00
18MARINA KEATING1:00:00
19TRACEY BOYD1:00:00
20JAI BRYANT1:00:00

D (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER YEATES1:00:00
2AIDAN MAYALL1:00:00
3TIMON VAN ASTEN1:00:00
4LEANNE WOODWARD1:00:00
5HEATHER LESLIE1:00:00
6RODDY WRIGHT1:00:00
7MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
8SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
9DAMIEN MERCHANT1:00:00
10ASHLEY DAVIS1:00:00
11KELLY DAVIS1:00:00
12BARBARA KILFOYLE1:00:00

Power Walkers

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LEN BUDGE1:05:00
2DAMIAN SPENCER1:05:00
3MARIA MAIN1:05:00
4TIM KARLA1:05:00
5JO TORR1:05:00
6GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
7ROSIE SALVARIS1:05:00
8PAUL MAIN1:05:00
9SYLVIA MCLEAN1:05:00
10IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
11GEOFF ROBINSON1:05:00
12NICOLE BATES1:05:00
13LILY CHISHOLM1:05:00
14IAN YARDE1:05:00
15STEVEN RAKAR1:05:00
16BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
17JOHN DEVESON1:05:00
18NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
19VANESSA SMITH1:05:00
20SHARON WINTER1:05:00
21HEATHER MUNRO1:05:00
22ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
23DES GREGORY1:05:00
24JEANETTE FINEGAN1:05:00
25PAM TRIPP1:05:00
26DEANNA KRILIS1:05:00
27ANNETTE WOODWARD1:05:00
28JUDY DONOGHUE1:05:00
29DEBBIE CASSAR1:05:00
30DAVID CASSAR1:05:00
31ANDREW WORSLEY1:05:00
32JANET WILSON1:05:00
33MARTIN KRUSE1:05:00
34MIRIAM KRUSE1:05:00
35EFFIE VADNJAL1:05:00
36PENELOPE WATSON1:05:00
37REBECCA FEORE1:05:00
38TERRY MA1:05:00
39SCARLETT YU1:05:00
40PHUONG PHAM1:05:00
41THIEU HUYNH1:05:00
42TRANG HO1:05:00
43SUE HEALY1:05:00
44ANNE ROBINSON1:05:00
45KRITI BHOOMIA1:05:00
46EBONY EDEN1:05:00
47ARIANNA O'DONNELL1:05:00
48GEMMA COMRIE1:05:00
49JEROME CAI1:05:00
50CICI SONG1:05:00
51LIN ZHU1:05:00
52JASON RUAN1:05:00
53YONG NG1:05:00
54CHAO QI1:05:00
55SABER MO1:05:00
56SIYUAN KANG1:05:00
57JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00
58JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
59YIZHOU CHEN1:05:00
60SHUO PANG1:05:00
61MILLY MI1:05:00
62KELLY LEE1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.