Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 2 - Dandenong Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 2 - Dandenong Creek
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 25 October 2017

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN STIRLINGcompleted

A (Scatter)

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PAUL MONKS1:00:00
2MATTHEW JENKINSON1:00:00
3RON SCHOLES1:00:00
4BLAIR TREWIN1:00:00
5MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
6ALICIA DYMOWSKI1:00:00
7RICK BAILES1:00:00
8ANDREW HUNTER1:00:00
9GLENN MUMMERY1:00:00
10GEOFFREY MCLEAN1:00:00
11HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
12MERV TREASE1:00:00
13KEN JAMES1:00:00
14PETER BROOKS1:00:00
15VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
16DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
17IAN DAVIES1:00:00

B (Scatter)

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
2TIM HATLEY1:00:00
3LANITA STEER1:00:00
4NICK MADDOCK1:00:00
5JAY KERLEY1:00:00
6HUGH WILSON1:00:00
7BILL VANDENDOOL1:00:00
8BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
9PETER MALLEN1:00:00
10LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
11PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
12VANESSA KING1:00:00
13IAN GREENWOOD1:00:00
14PETER LADA1:00:00
15DALE HOWE1:00:00
16ROGER SLADE1:00:00
17MARK BAXTER1:00:00
18STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
19GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
20MARK BESLEY1:00:00
21DENISE PIKE1:00:00
22PETER MALONEY1:00:00
23JAMES ROBERTSON1:00:00
24GRAHAM MAGOR1:00:00

C (Scatter)

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
2ASHA STEER1:00:00
3EDWARD CALDWELL1:00:00
4EDMUND MAY1:00:00
5BRETT REED1:00:00
6ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
7JANINE STEER1:00:00
8TYSON MORLEY1:00:00
9RAY HOWE1:00:00
10GERRY TURNER1:00:00
11HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
12ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
13LIBBY MEEKING1:00:00
14PETER YEATES1:00:00
15DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
16PRUE DOBBIN1:00:00
17ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00

D (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1CAROLYN JACKSON1:00:00
2MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
3EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
4DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
5ROBERT MORAN1:00:00
6JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
7CAITLIN NESCI1:00:00
8PAM KING1:00:00

E (Scatter)

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PAT MILLER1:00:00
2NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:00:00

Power Walkers

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
3RON FREDERICK1:05:00
4DAMIAN SPENCER1:05:00
5KAY RASIDI1:05:00
6PETER KEMPSTER1:05:00
7EVAN LEED1:05:00
8PHILIP HUTTON1:05:00
9SANDY BURGOYNE1:05:00
10GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
11LEN BUDGE1:05:00
12MALCOLM CALDWELL1:05:00
13PETER GROVER1:05:00
14BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
15MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
16SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
17MARK PHILLIPS1:05:00
18JENNY KING1:05:00
19DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
20SIMON RYAN1:05:00
21ILZE YEATES1:05:00
22SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
23GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
24JILL PHILLIPS1:05:00
25MARILYN FAITHFUL1:05:00
26DENISE CURRIE1:05:00
27ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
28MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
29KELLY LANE1:05:00
30BEV TREASE1:05:00
31KEITH ANKER1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.