Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 2 - Dandenong Creek

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 2 - Dandenong Creek
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 25 October 2017

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1IAN STIRLINGCourse Setter (1)completed
3RON FREDERICKPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
7RICK BAILESA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
9PETER MALLENB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
10LAURIS STIRLINGB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
14BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
16DAVID PRENTICEA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
16SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
17MARK BAXTERB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
17ROBERT HUDSONC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
19GEOFF HUDSONB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1PAUL MONKSA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
3RON SCHOLESA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
13LIBBY MEEKINGC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
14PETER LADAB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
2MATTHEW JENKINSONA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
2NAVIGATORS NEWBURYE (Scatter) (2)1:00:00
2MARK HAMMONDPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
4EDMUND MAYC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
5BRETT REEDC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
5ROBERT MORAND (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
6ANDREW PERKINSC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
6PETER KEMPSTERPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
7CAITLIN NESCID (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
7EVAN LEEDPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
8TYSON MORLEYC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
8PAM KINGD (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
8PHILIP HUTTONPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
9GLENN MUMMERYA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
10GEOFFREY MCLEANA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
10GERRY TURNERC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
10GARRY BRODIEPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
12VANESSA KINGB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
14PETER BROOKSA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
18JENNY KINGPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
20SIMON RYANPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
24GRAHAM MAGORB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
25MARILYN FAITHFULPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
26DENISE CURRIEPower Walkers (31)1:05:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4BLAIR TREWINA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1STEVEN O'CONNELLB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
1ANDREW BAKERC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
1CAROLYN JACKSOND (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
2TIM HATLEYB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
2MURRAY HANNAD (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
3EDWARD CALDWELLC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
5MARTIN KOZMAA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
5KAY RASIDIPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
6HUGH WILSONB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
7BILL VANDENDOOLB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
8ANDREW HUNTERA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
9SANDY BURGOYNEPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
11LEN BUDGEPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
12MERV TREASEA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
12ERIC DAVIDSONC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
12MALCOLM CALDWELLPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
13KEN JAMESA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
15VIC SEDUNARYA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
15DEB SUTHERLANDC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
16ROGER SLADEB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
16PRUE DOBBINC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
17IAN DAVIESA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
23GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
28MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
29KELLY LANEPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
30BEV TREASEPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
31KEITH ANKERPower Walkers (31)1:05:00

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1PAT MILLERE (Scatter) (2)1:00:00
2ASHA STEERC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
3LANITA STEERB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
4NICK MADDOCKB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
4DEBBIE DODDD (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
4DAMIAN SPENCERPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
5JAY KERLEYB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
6ALICIA DYMOWSKIA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
7JANINE STEERC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
9RAY HOWEC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
11HELEN WALPOLEA (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
11PETER DALWOODB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
13IAN GREENWOODB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
13PETER GROVERPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
14PETER YEATESC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
15DALE HOWEB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
15MURIEL NEILSONPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
17MARK PHILLIPSPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
18STUART MCWILLIAMB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
21DENISE PIKEB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
21ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
24JILL PHILLIPSPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
27ALLAN MILLERPower Walkers (31)1:05:00

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3EWEN TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
6JENELLE TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
8BRUCE PATERSONB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
11HAMISH MCDONALDC (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
19DIANNE SHALDERSPower Walkers (31)1:05:00
20MARK BESLEYB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
22PETER MALONEYB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
22SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANPower Walkers (31)1:05:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23JAMES ROBERTSONB (Scatter) (24)1:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.