Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 10 - Highbury Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 10 - Highbury Hill
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 20 December 2017

Classes: Show all | CS | A | B | C | D | E | PW

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARTIN KOZMAcompleted

A (Scatter)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER HOBBS1:00:00
2MATT HERITAGE1:00:00
3BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
4PAUL MONKS1:00:00
5ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
6MICHAEL DARDIS1:00:00
7SIMON RYAN1:00:00
8COLIN PEARCE1:00:00
9GEOFFREY MCLEAN1:00:00
10ALICIA DYMOWSKI1:00:00
11RICK BAILES1:00:00
12HUGH WILSON1:00:00
13HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
14ANDREW HUNTER1:00:00
15PETER BROOKS1:00:00
16KEN JAMES1:00:00
17DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
18VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
19BLAIR TREWIN1:00:00
20CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00

B (Scatter)

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAMES ROBERTSON1:00:00
2STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
3LANITA STEER1:00:00
4NICK MADDOCK1:00:00
5TIM HATLEY1:00:00
6BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
7IAN DAVIES1:00:00
8PETER MALLEN1:00:00
9PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
10MERV TREASE1:00:00
11DENISE PIKE1:00:00
12VANESSA KING1:00:00
13LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
14NEALE BANKS1:00:00
15IAN GREENWOOD1:00:00
16ROGER SLADE1:00:00
17GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00

C (Scatter)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GEOFF LAW1:00:00
2JANINE STEER1:00:00
3JAY KERLEY1:00:00
4KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
5ERIN BRODIE1:00:00
6REG SAUNDERS1:00:00
7DENNIS MEWS1:00:00
8ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
9DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
10PRUE DOBBIN1:00:00
11RYAN DAVIES1:00:00
12ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
13PETER MALONEY1:00:00
14ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
15CLAIRE MARTIN1:00:00
16GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00

D (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1CAROLYN JACKSON1:00:00
2EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
3MATTHEW KING1:00:00
4ABBY JACKSON1:00:00
5SARAH DAVIES1:00:00
6DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
7MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
8HENK DE JONG1:00:00
9DIANNE SHALDERS1:00:00
10PAM KING1:00:00
11SUZY SPEIRS1:00:00

E (Scatter)

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER YEATES1:00:00
2MELANIE BAHLO1:00:00

Power Walkers

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
3PHIL TORODE1:05:00
4GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
5ROSALIND KING1:05:00
6RON FREDERICK1:05:00
7GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
8KAY RASIDI1:05:00
9SANDY BURGOYNE1:05:00
10HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
11MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
12PETER GROVER1:05:00
13MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
14CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
15IAN STIRLING1:05:00
16ILZE YEATES1:05:00
17MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
18NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
19SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
20STAN GURMAN1:05:00
21ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
22BEV TREASE1:05:00
23SUE GURMAN1:05:00
24JANET KING1:05:00
25GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
26BEV ESMORE1:05:00
27KEITH ANKER1:05:00
28NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00
29MARK BESLEY1:05:00
30KELLY LANE1:05:00
31PAT MILLER1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.