Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 19 - Heyington Heights

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 19 - Heyington Heights
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 21 February 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MATT MANNINGcompleted

A (Scatter)

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE ARTHUR1:00:00
2MATTHEW SCHEPISI1:00:00
3PETER HOBBS1:00:00
4SAM PORT1:00:00
5ALEX IKIN1:00:00
6TIM HATLEY1:00:00
7BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
8MICHAEL DARDIS1:00:00
9MATTHEW KAUTSKY1:00:00
10NICK LIEW1:00:00
11PAUL MONKS1:00:00
12LANITA STEER1:00:00
13CHARLES LI1:00:00
14HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
15LACHLAN TINGATE1:00:00
16COLIN PEARCE1:00:00
17ARTHUR SORENSEN1:00:00
18CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
19HUGH WILSON1:00:00
20ALICIA DYMOWSKI1:00:00
21LIAM WHITTLE1:00:00
22DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
23VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
24JAYNE SALES1:00:00
25IAN DAVIES1:00:00
26MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00

B (Scatter)

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1NICK MADDOCK1:00:00
2STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
3NICHOLAS LEE1:00:00
4MARCUS REDMAN1:00:00
5ANGUS SANDERS1:00:00
6JEREMY BUSH1:00:00
7STEPHEN DUNBAR1:00:00
8STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
9LACHLAN FRASER1:00:00
10CHRIS CHAMBERLAIN1:00:00
11PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
12CHE MCGUIRE1:00:00
13IAN GREENWOOD1:00:00
14ALAN DALEY1:00:00
15CALVIN BLAIR1:00:00
16OSCAR FENWICK1:00:00
17LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
18PETER MALLEN1:00:00
19BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
20DOUG PEDEN1:00:00
21GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
22KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
23ANDREW LEE1:00:00
24MICHAEL DONAGHUE1:00:00
25WILLIAM KOPCIEWICZ1:00:00

C (Scatter)

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MASON ARTHUR1:00:00
2HADYN TANG1:00:00
3EDWARD CALDWELL1:00:00
4CAMERON WILSON1:00:00
5JANINE STEER1:00:00
6JAN KAUTSKY1:00:00
7LAURENCE ARMSTRONG1:00:00
8DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
9GORDON WILSON1:00:00
10EMMA GATES1:00:00
11TOMMY WEI1:00:00
12RAY HOWE1:00:00
13DAVID RODGERS1:00:00
14RYAN DAVIES1:00:00
15ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
16JAMES GUNASEGARAM1:00:00
17LUKE BURTON1:00:00
18DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
19ROGER SLADE1:00:00
20ANDREW SLADE1:00:00
21REG SAUNDERS1:00:00
22CHRIS HOW1:00:00
23GRAHAM WALLIS1:00:00
24JOSHUA POON1:00:00
25RAYMOND SIRLYN1:00:00
26THOMAS LEE1:00:00
27PETER MALONEY1:00:00
28TOM IRELAND1:00:00
29OLIVER SANDERS1:00:00
30ETIENNE MUN1:00:00
31MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
32GRAHAM MAGOR1:00:00
33DALE HOWE1:00:00
34LIBBY MEEKING1:00:00
35DUNCAN SUTHERLAND1:00:00
36DAVID MARTIN1:00:00
37CRAIG DRAYTON1:00:00
38GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
39JEAN-PAUL MARTINI1:00:00
40TIM KEEP1:00:00
41JOHN MEEKING1:00:00
42RIKA SORENSEN1:00:00
43MICHELE DAWSON1:00:00
44JACKSON ORLOFF1:00:00
45LEO ROUBOS1:00:00

D (Scatter)

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1HENRI DU TOIT1:00:00
2EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
3IAN LI1:00:00
4DANIEL SWAIN1:00:00
5LAURA SPOONER1:00:00
6PETER YEATES1:00:00
7ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
8RAYMOND YANAGI1:00:00
9LINCOLN POON1:00:00
10BENJAMIN PRICE1:00:00
11KEITH NG1:00:00
12AARON KULAWIEC1:00:00
13MATTHEW RODIER1:00:00
14OLIVER SEELEY1:00:00
15ANDREW ONG1:00:00
16MARTY SELVESTREI1:00:00
17WILLIAM FRASER1:00:00
18ALLAN MILLER1:00:00
19LUKE USATOFF1:00:00
20JOHNNY HILL1:00:00
21HENK DE JONG1:00:00
22PAM KING1:00:00
23HARRY CREEK1:00:00
24HENRY ROLFE1:00:00
25NICHOLAS BARRY1:00:00
26TYSON MORLEY1:00:00
27JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00

E (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL OULIARIS1:00:00
2SPENCER KELSEY1:00:00
3MAX KAISER1:00:00
4MELANIE BAHLO1:00:00
5PAT MILLER1:00:00
6LIAM GREER1:00:00
7KOYU HOLMES1:00:00
8MATTHEW CARABOTT1:00:00

Power Walkers

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
3PHIL TORODE1:05:00
4MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
5ROSALIND KING1:05:00
6LEN BUDGE1:05:00
7MERV TREASE1:05:00
8MALCOLM CALDWELL1:05:00
9HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
10BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
11KAY RASIDI1:05:00
12MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
13PETER COLE1:05:00
14JONATHAN WONG1:05:00
15MARK BESLEY1:05:00
16NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
17ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
18DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
19IAN MORGAN1:05:00
20JACKIE DEMPSTER1:05:00
21JOHN DEMPSTER1:05:00
22MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
23SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
24KEN JAMES1:05:00
25BARRY CROSS1:05:00
26DAMIAN SPENCER1:05:00
27ILZE YEATES1:05:00
28PHILIP HUTTON1:05:00
29MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
30BEV TREASE1:05:00
31SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
32HEATHER CASTLE1:05:00
33GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
34GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
35JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
36KEITH ANKER1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.