Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 20 - Wattle Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Eastern Summer Series 20 - Wattle Park
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 28 February 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SCHON HUDSONcompleted

A (Scatter)

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE ARTHUR1:00:00
2ERIK UEDA1:00:00
3MATTHEW SCHEPISI1:00:00
4PETER HOBBS1:00:00
5BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
6IAN DAVIES1:00:00
7ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
8TIM HATLEY1:00:00
9MATTHEW KAUTSKY1:00:00
10ALEX IKIN1:00:00
11KRISTIAN HALBERT1:00:00
12MICHAEL DARDIS1:00:00
13ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
14COLIN PEARCE1:00:00
15CHARLES LI1:00:00
16RICK BAILES1:00:00
17LACHLAN TINGATE1:00:00
18HUGH WILSON1:00:00
19HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
20PIETER BUTTERBROD1:00:00
21MERV TREASE1:00:00
22DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
23VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
24NICK LIEW1:00:00
25LIAM WHITTLE1:00:00

B (Scatter)

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1NICK MADDOCK1:00:00
2JAY KERLEY1:00:00
3BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
4MARCUS REDMAN1:00:00
5ANGUS SANDERS1:00:00
6LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO1:00:00
7CHRIS CHAMBERLAIN1:00:00
8NICHOLAS LEE1:00:00
9PETER MALLEN1:00:00
10OSCAR FENWICK1:00:00
11ALAN DALEY1:00:00
12CALVIN BLAIR1:00:00
13JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
14LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
15PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
16FINN HORAN1:00:00
17ANDRAS BOGDANOVITS1:00:00
18CHE MCGUIRE1:00:00
19IAN GREENWOOD1:00:00
20STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
21GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
22JEKA MIJIC1:00:00
23HAMISH BLAIR1:00:00

C (Scatter)

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LANITA STEER1:00:00
2MASON ARTHUR1:00:00
3STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
4JAN KAUTSKY1:00:00
5DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
6EDWARD CALDWELL1:00:00
7HADYN TANG1:00:00
8JANINE STEER1:00:00
9GRAHAM MAGOR1:00:00
10EMMA GATES1:00:00
11ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
12DAVID RODGERS1:00:00
13CHARLIE LINES-PERRIER1:00:00
14THOMAS LEE1:00:00
15DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
16KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
17SONIA ALI1:00:00
18RAY HOWE1:00:00
19LAURENCE ARMSTRONG1:00:00
20GRAHAM WALLIS1:00:00
21DENNIS MEWS1:00:00
22ANDREW LEE1:00:00
23GORDON WILSON1:00:00
24ROGER SLADE1:00:00
25TOMMY WEI1:00:00
26DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
27OLIVER SANDERS1:00:00
28ETIENNE MUN1:00:00
29TOM IRELAND1:00:00
30CHRIS HOW1:00:00
31JAMES GUNASEGARAM1:00:00
32LUKE BURTON1:00:00
33DUNCAN SUTHERLAND1:00:00
34JOSHUA POON1:00:00
35PRUE DOBBIN1:00:00
36RAYMOND SIRLYN1:00:00
37HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
38JACK SCHMIDT1:00:00
39WILLIAM SCHMIDT1:00:00
40HAMISH CANNY1:00:00
41LUKE LOGAN1:00:00
42AMANDA KWONG1:00:00
43TIM KEEP1:00:00
44JEAN-PAUL MARTINI1:00:00
45LIAM EVANS1:00:00
46DALE HOWE1:00:00
47JOHN MEEKING1:00:00
48LIBBY MEEKING1:00:00
49LEO ROUBOS1:00:00
50JACKSON ORLOFF1:00:00
51DOUG PEDEN1:00:00
52DENISE CURRIE1:00:00

D (Scatter)

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TORREN ARTHUR1:00:00
2HENRI DU TOIT1:00:00
3ADEN WILMSHURST1:00:00
4EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
5JOHNNY HILL1:00:00
6MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
7LINCOLN POON1:00:00
8RAYMOND YANAGI1:00:00
9ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
10DANIEL SWAIN1:00:00
11IAN LI1:00:00
12LIAM GREER1:00:00
13BENJAMIN PRICE1:00:00
14KEITH NG1:00:00
15OLIVER SEELEY1:00:00
16ANDREW ONG1:00:00
17PETER YEATES1:00:00
18JAMES REICHMANN1:00:00
19NICHOLAS BARRY1:00:00
20HARRY CREEK1:00:00
21GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
22ETHAN EUSTACE1:00:00
23STEPHEN DUNBAR1:00:00
24HENRY ROLFE1:00:00
25WILL THOMAS1:00:00
26PAM KING1:00:00
27EVAN LEED1:00:00
28ALLAN MILLER1:00:00
29PETER MALONEY1:00:00
30HENK DE JONG1:00:00
31KEVIN MORRIS1:00:00
32LAURA SPOONER1:00:00
33MARTY SELVESTREI1:00:00
34MATTHEW ONG1:00:00
35WILLIAM FRASER1:00:00

E (Scatter)

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MELANIE BAHLO1:00:00
2ANNA MOON1:00:00
3JUSTIN LEUNG1:00:00
4PAT MILLER1:00:00
5KOYU HOLMES1:00:00
6MAX KAISER1:00:00
7HOTDOGS CUBS1:00:00
8BELLA GUNN1:00:00
9SPENCER KELSEY1:00:00
10MATT MANNING1:00:00
11LUCA BOGDANOVITS1:00:00
12CHRISTIAN HACHMANN1:00:00
13KEN WEERARATNE1:00:00
14BROWN SIX 1ST CANTERBURY1:00:00
15WHITE SIX 1ST CANTERBURY1:00:00
16MATTHEW CARABOTT1:00:00
17BLACK 1ST CANTERBURY1:00:00
18CHRISTIAN CH'NG1:00:00
19JAMES BUCKLEY1:00:00
20JAMES BUCKLEY1:00:00
21JAMES CHARLESWORTH1:00:00
22ROY MCNAB1:00:00

Power Walkers

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1VANESSA KING1:05:00
2RON FREDERICK1:05:00
3HELEN KERLEY1:05:00
4ROSALIND KING1:05:00
5THE GIRLS1:05:00
6LEN BUDGE1:05:00
7MARK BESLEY1:05:00
8PHIL TORODE1:05:00
9ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
10MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
11PHILIP HUTTON1:05:00
12MALCOLM CALDWELL1:05:00
13ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
14BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
15KEN JAMES1:05:00
16KAY RASIDI1:05:00
17DANTY HUANG1:05:00
18HENRY SHIRRETS1:05:00
19NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
20ROD BAYLEY1:05:00
21IAN MORGAN1:05:00
22BARRY CROSS1:05:00
23PETER COLE1:05:00
24MICHAEL KAZLAUSKAS1:05:00
25MANDY CHIEN1:05:00
26MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
27DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
28IAN STIRLING1:05:00
29NADYA FEDOROVA1:05:00
30TOMMY KLUCKOW1:05:00
31NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00
32BEV TREASE1:05:00
33GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
34KELLY LANE1:05:00
35ILZE YEATES1:05:00
36SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
37KEITH ANKER1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.