Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 4 - Heidelberg Central - Note changed start location

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Northern Summer Series 4 - Heidelberg Central - Note changed start location
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Thursday 9 November 2017

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1LEN BUDGECourse Setter (1)completed
1STEVEN OCONNELLA (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
1DENNIS MEWSC (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
3STEPHEN COLLINSA (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
9TIM PLOZZAPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
10BONITA PLOZZAPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
11MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (14)1:05:00

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2RUSSELL BULMANA (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
2FIONA CARISTOC (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
2RUTH GODDARDD (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
4RACHEL MORGAND (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
6KATHY LILEYD (Scatter) (10)1:00:00

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3GEOFF HUDSONB (Scatter) (4)1:00:00
3BARRY GILESPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
4PHIL GIDDINGSA (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
5BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
6JIM GLASPOLEA (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
7JOSIE YEATMANA (Scatter) (7)1:00:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5WARWICK DAVISA (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
14NOEL MCVEYPower Walkers (14)1:05:00

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1ELEANOR JOHNSTONEB (Scatter) (4)1:00:00
1DAVID STILLWELLPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
3ANDREW GREENC (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
4HARRY BRABENDERB (Scatter) (4)1:00:00
4KELVIN LONGHURSTPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
5SUE COLLARDD (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
6THENUG DE ALWISC (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
7SARI WEYMOUTHD (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
7LEN HALLETTPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
8PETER WEYMOUTHD (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
9BRONWYN MUNROD (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
10NISHI DEALWISD (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
12MARTIN JAGGSPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
13CATHERINE JAGGSPower Walkers (14)1:05:00

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DEBBIE DODDD (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
2DAMIAN SPENCERB (Scatter) (4)1:00:00
4PHIL TORODEC (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
5REG SAUNDERSC (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
6MURIEL NEILSONPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
8ROSALIND KINGPower Walkers (14)1:05:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2IAN DODDPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
3EWEN TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (10)1:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.