Orienteering Australia

Official results for Canberra Street Orienteering #5 at Turner

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Canberra Street Orienteering #5 at Turner
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 18 September 2017

Men: A

8 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentRR-A1828:35
2Jaxon KneippBS-A1839:09
3James Swann- -1839:17
4Stephen GoggsRR-A1839:25
5Kieran MacdonellBS-A1839:51
6Florian Benz- -1841:03
7Jonathan RicksRR-A1845:32
8Jonathan MillerBS-A1846:41
9Andrew Warden- -1849:23
10Aaron Marshall- -1851:00

Women: A

8 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A1838:03
2Clare LonerganBS-A1845:23
3Susanne HarryssonBS-A1858:20

Men: B

6 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew JohnsonBS-A1536:04
2Marco ErnstPO-A1545:40
3Fred Hayes- -1545:46
4Michael Popple- -1550:15

Women: B

6 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kathie DentRR-A1534:21

Teams: B

6 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jessica Schmitt- -1543:56
1Amelia Walton- -1543:56

Men: C

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Geoff WoodPO-A1238:25
2Jeff Popple- -1247:08
3John SuominenWE-A1247:35

Women: C

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Elizabeth DunbarPO-A1248:21
2Caroline MastersRR-A1249:00

Teams: C

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rohana Prince- -1229:24
1Matthew Shadwell- -1229:24

Women: D

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Amy Gibbs- -832:23
2Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A853:20

Teams: D

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jane Tedeschi- -846:20
1Michael TedeschiRR-A846:20

Men: PowerWalk

6 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael BurtRR-A1559:10
2Mick Saunders- -1357:02
3John HardingPO-A1158:31
4Matthew HarryssonBS-A655:15

Women: PowerWalk

6 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Pat MiethkePO-A1357:26

Teams: PowerWalk

6 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Caroline Ballard- -131:00:22
1Kerrie CowanBS-A131:00:22
2Helen Windle- -1256:51
2Cecilie Young- -1256:51
3Mel Bottrill- -1059:46
3Peta Hudson- -1059:46
4Fergus Smyth- -91:01:50
4Jasmine Smyth- -91:01:50
4Kylie Smyth- -91:01:50
4Richard Smyth- -91:01:50
5Tamar Amichai- -654:42
5Aurora Terkelbaum- -654:42
5Sophia Terkelbaum- -654:42
5Tova Terkelbaum- -654:42
5Zadic Terkelbaum- -654:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.