Official results for Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Berowra Heights (Northern Sydney FREE events)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Central Coast Summer Orienteering Series 2017/2018 - Berowra Heights (Northern Sydney FREE events)
Organisers: Central Coast Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 12 November 2017

Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Antoniya BachvarovaGO5601045:39
2Kirsten BlakeCC550038:31
2Jenny Casanova- -5501046:00
4Karen LanganWH4505049:28
4Holly RobertsGO450040:37
6Bionda HienschCC4002046:15
7Robyn PallasCC380042:06
8Meredith PagesGO3701045:51
9Elizabeth BulmanGO3403047:27
9Elizabeth BunnNC3402046:58
11Janet MorrisWH290039:34
12Katherine Edgas- -160033:06

Men

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew SmithGO600043:57
2Steven RobertsNC580044:29
3Mark SchaeferCC570042:06
3Warwick SelbyGO570044:53
5Stefan KuehnBN560044:53
6Ross BarrGO5401045:02
7Stuart DeaneGO5304048:38
8Luke WilmottCC520041:15
9Martin SpinkCC510043:35
9Chris StevensonGO510044:05
11Jim ForbesGO480044:05
12Kevin RobertsGO440040:49
13David StittGO410038:23
14Terry HuntCC400044:23
15John BulmanGO370044:51
16David BowermanCC360041:01
16Justin GoodwinNC3602046:03
18Dennis SparlingGO290043:41
19Jamie MarshBF280043:32
20Zachary GoodwinNC270043:27
21Kari MarshBF2601045:18
22James WellsGO250043:41
23Thomas BunnNC2001045:58
24Donovan RobertsGO17013057:53
25Barry HanlonWH-1503701:21:14

Group

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Liam Gallagher +3- -570044:48
2Jurotte, DAvid, Alison & Amber- -470044:27
3Lipman Family- -4601045:12
4Maggie Mackay + dadUR400044:52
5Amber Hunter, Ben, Callum, Dyl- -330044:35
6Team No Dakota x4- -310040:43
7Runnalls Family- -280038:39
7Julie Green & Isabella Hughes- -280036:47
7Zamil x3- -280038:56
10Cathy DAniel +3- -270043:54
11Mick & Luke Faber- -260041:20
12Lemckert x4- -250043:03
13Ryan x4, & Marlene Maloney- -240036:47
14Lucas Hincks +1- -2207051:34
14Jurotte, Nick, Jake & Cooper- -220039:53
16Richard Williams +5- -2105049:49
16Sam Laughton & Alicia Honor- -210036:28
18Waterworth x4- -200034:39
19Leaves & Waterhouse- -190033:56
19Faber Family x3- -190044:32
21Alison Glendining- -18011055:52
21Sam & Zara Raymond- -180044:26
23Blake Group x5- -160029:25
24Matthew Frances +1- -150038:32
25Midgley x4- -1407051:48
26Duncan Stoddaert + Iona- -10011055:27
26Bowden x3- -10011055:26
28Steve, MIlla & Bailey M- -802201:06:51
29Tuskett-Jones x3- --2405201:36:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.