Orienteering Australia

Official results for Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 21 October 2017

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)Race 3Race 3 (overall)

Long

1 400 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alexandra Enlund- -8:125:51
2Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers8:32+0:206:05
3Tom Joss- -8:34+0:226:07
4Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers8:40+0:286:11
5Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers8:54+0:426:21
6Nick DaleLOST9:13+1:016:35
7Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers9:40+1:286:54
8Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers9:42+1:306:55
9Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke9:58+1:467:07
10Anthea FeaverLOST10:02+1:507:10
11Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers10:07+1:557:13
12Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers10:21+2:097:23
13Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers10:36+2:247:34
14Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke10:39+2:277:36
15Irina TretiakovaLOST10:40+2:287:37
16Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the10:55+2:437:47
17David SymonsBibbulmun Orienteers10:59+2:477:50
18Claire Joss- -11:06+2:547:55
19Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orienteers11:19+3:078:05 Download route in GPX format
20Codey YatesKulgun 225 Orienteers11:21+3:098:06
21Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers11:22+3:108:07
22Oli Hilks- -11:27+3:158:10
23Luke Doly- -11:28+3:168:11
24Jennifer PorterLOST11:29+3:178:12
25Simon ThomasLOST11:33+3:218:15
26Edward PlummerLOST11:43+3:318:22
27Ian FletcherLOST11:52+3:408:28
28Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers11:54+3:428:30
29Liam PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke12:24+4:128:51
30Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers12:43+4:319:05
30Lara DaleLOST12:43+4:319:05
32Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the12:54+4:429:12
33Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the12:58+4:469:15
34Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:05+4:539:20
35Zali DaleLOST13:06+4:549:21
36Clifford PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:14+5:029:27
37Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the13:19+5:079:30
38Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers13:20+5:089:31
39Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers13:21+5:099:32
40Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers13:37+5:259:43
41Mike HoweLOST14:13+6:0110:09
42Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the14:23+6:1110:16
43Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers15:35+7:2311:07
44Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers15:37+7:2511:09
45Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers18:08+9:5612:57 Download route in GPX format
46Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers19:53+11:4114:12
47Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers20:44+12:3214:48
Robert GraiegLOSTdid not finish
Janet FletcherLOSTdid not start
Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

Short

900 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLOST6:176:58
2Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers6:56+0:397:42
3Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the7:54+1:378:46
4Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers8:02+1:458:55
5Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers8:45+2:289:43
6Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the8:54+2:379:53
7Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the9:15+2:5810:16
8Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke9:47+3:3010:52
9Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers9:48+3:3110:53
10Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers9:58+3:4111:04
11Jane PunyanityaLOST10:03+3:4611:10
12Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the10:09+3:5211:16
13Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke10:12+3:5511:20
14Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the10:32+4:1511:42
15Peta BlightMorley11:10+4:5312:24
16Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the11:18+5:0112:33
17Kellie MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the11:27+5:1012:43
18Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke11:37+5:2012:54
19Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers12:24+6:0713:46
20Don MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:00+6:4314:26
21Val MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:16+6:5914:44
22Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13:27+7:1014:56
23Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers13:44+7:2715:15
24Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers15:04+8:4716:44
25Robyn PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke15:54+9:3717:40
26Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the16:35+10:1818:25
27Moreen CoxLOST17:43+11:2619:41
28Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the19:17+13:0021:25
29Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers19:34+13:1721:44
30Alan CoxLOST24:48+18:3127:33
31Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers26:18+20:0129:13
Rosemary KullmannLOSTdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.