Orienteering Australia

Official results for Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 21 October 2017

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)Race 3Race 3 (overall)

Long

1 400 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers7:405:28
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers8:01+0:215:43
3Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke8:30+0:506:04
4Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers9:00+1:206:25
5Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers9:01+1:216:26
6Irina TretiakovaLOST9:45+2:056:57
7Alexandra Enlund- -9:51+2:117:02
8Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers9:53+2:137:03
9Luke Doly- -9:57+2:177:06
10Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers9:58+2:187:07
11Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers10:15+2:357:19
12Nick DaleLOST10:18+2:387:21
13Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the10:27+2:477:27
14David SymonsBibbulmun Orienteers10:31+2:517:30
15Codey YatesKulgun 225 Orienteers10:33+2:537:32
16Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke10:43+3:037:39
17Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers10:47+3:077:42
18Tom Joss- -10:50+3:107:44
19Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers10:58+3:187:50
20Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the10:59+3:197:50
21Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke11:01+3:217:52
22Ian FletcherLOST11:04+3:247:54
23Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers11:18+3:388:04
24Liam PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke11:25+3:458:09
25Simon ThomasLOST11:28+3:488:11
26Anthea FeaverLOST11:37+3:578:17
27Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers11:38+3:588:18
28Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers11:40+4:008:20
28Lara DaleLOST11:40+4:008:20
30Edward PlummerLOST11:41+4:018:20
31Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers11:45+4:058:23
32Jennifer PorterLOST11:54+4:148:30
33Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orienteers11:57+4:178:32 Download route in GPX format
34Claire Joss- -12:10+4:308:41
35Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers12:11+4:318:42
36Clifford PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke12:15+4:358:45
37Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the12:26+4:468:52
38Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the12:28+4:488:54
39Robert GraiegLOST12:37+4:579:00
40Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers13:02+5:229:18
41Mike HoweLOST13:24+5:449:34
42Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13:47+6:079:50
43Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the14:14+6:3410:10
44Zali DaleLOST16:14+8:3411:35
45Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers18:00+10:2012:51
46Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers20:36+12:5614:42 Download route in GPX format
47Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers20:52+13:1214:54
Oli Hilks- -did not finish
Janet FletcherLOSTdid not start
Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

Short

900 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLOST7:117:58
2Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the7:14+0:038:02
3Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers7:24+0:138:13
4Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke8:15+1:049:10
5Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the8:28+1:179:24
6Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers8:40+1:299:37
7Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the8:44+1:339:42
7Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke8:44+1:339:42
9Kellie MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the8:58+1:479:57
10Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers9:10+1:5910:11
11Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers9:13+2:0210:14
12Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers10:18+3:0711:26
13Jane PunyanityaLOST10:41+3:3011:52
14Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the10:45+3:3411:56
15Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the11:33+4:2212:50
16Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the12:07+4:5613:27
17Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the12:12+5:0113:33
18Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers12:33+5:2213:56
19Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers12:44+5:3314:08
20Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers12:59+5:4814:25
21Robyn PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:01+5:5014:27
22Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13:23+6:1214:52
23Don MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekke13:46+6:3515:17
24Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke14:10+6:5915:44
25Peta BlightMorley14:12+7:0115:46
26Moreen CoxLOST14:51+7:4016:30
27Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers19:15+12:0421:23
28Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the19:25+12:1421:34
29Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers22:09+14:5824:36
30Alan CoxLOST24:50+17:3927:35
Rosemary KullmannLOSTdid not start
Val MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.