Orienteering Australia

Official results for Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park, race 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ultra Sprint - Faulkner Park
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 21 October 2017

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)Race 3Race 3 (overall)

Long

1 400 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers7:325:22
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers7:53+0:215:37
3Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers8:03+0:315:45
4Alexandra Enlund- -8:16+0:445:54
5Tom Joss- -8:20+0:485:57
6Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers8:21+0:495:57
7Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekke8:44+1:126:14
8Nick DaleLOST8:56+1:246:22
9Codey YatesKulgun 225 Orienteers9:04+1:326:28
10Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers9:10+1:386:32
11Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers9:13+1:416:35
12Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers9:19+1:476:39
13Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers9:20+1:486:40
14Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers9:40+2:086:54
15Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the10:11+2:397:16
16Anthea FeaverLOST10:17+2:457:20
17Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke10:25+2:537:26
18Ian FletcherLOST10:28+2:567:28
19David SymonsBibbulmun Orienteers10:39+3:077:36
20Irina TretiakovaLOST10:40+3:087:37
21Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orienteers10:57+3:257:49 Download route in GPX format
22Zali DaleLOST11:00+3:287:51
23Simon ThomasLOST11:01+3:297:52
24Edward PlummerLOST11:04+3:327:54
25Claire Joss- -11:06+3:347:55
26Clifford PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke11:07+3:357:56
27Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers11:13+3:418:00
28Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers11:16+3:448:02
29Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the11:33+4:018:15
30Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke11:45+4:138:23
31Liam PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke11:48+4:168:25
32Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers11:56+4:248:31
33Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers12:00+4:288:34
34Jennifer PorterLOST12:29+4:578:55
35Lara DaleLOST12:46+5:149:07
36Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers13:06+5:349:21
37Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers13:11+5:399:25
38Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the13:13+5:419:26
39Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers13:17+5:459:29
40Robert GraiegLOST13:26+5:549:35
41Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers13:50+6:189:52
42Mike HoweLOST14:14+6:4210:10
43Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the14:32+7:0010:22
44Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers14:43+7:1110:30
45Oli Hilks- -15:01+7:2910:43
45Luke Doly- -15:01+7:2910:43
47Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the17:38+10:0612:35
48Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers18:43+11:1113:22 Download route in GPX format
Janet FletcherLOSTdid not start
Coreen MaynardBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

Short

1 000 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michaela MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers7:277:27
2Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the7:46+0:197:46
3Tony SimpkinsLOST9:15+1:489:15
4Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke9:17+1:509:17
5Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers9:24+1:579:24
6Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the10:11+2:4410:11
7Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers10:28+3:0110:28
8Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekke10:41+3:1410:41
9Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the11:03+3:3611:03
9Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers11:03+3:3611:03
11Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers11:42+4:1511:42
12Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the11:48+4:2111:48
13Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the12:00+4:3312:00
14Jane PunyanityaLOST12:13+4:4612:13
15Peta BlightMorley12:48+5:2112:48
16Kellie MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the13:04+5:3713:04
17Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the14:14+6:4714:14
18Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers14:36+7:0914:36
19Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers14:50+7:2314:50
20Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers15:32+8:0515:32
21Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers15:40+8:1315:40
22Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekke16:19+8:5216:19
23Robyn PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekke17:19+9:5217:19
24Moreen CoxLOST18:35+11:0818:35
25Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers18:44+11:1718:44
26Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the19:34+12:0719:34
27Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers28:51+21:2428:51
28Alan CoxLOST35:52+28:2535:52
Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of thedid not finish
Rosemary KullmannLOSTdid not start
Don MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not start
Val MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekkedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.