Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Twilight #7, Black Mountain

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Twilight #7, Black Mountain
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 29 November 2017 - Thursday 30 November 2017

Classes: Show all | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam | O1TRM

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 150 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A33:346:31
2Paul de JonghBS A39:33+5:597:40
3Dave MeyerSH N40:30+6:567:51
4Matt BerringtonNo club membership44:43+11:098:40
5Dean DaviesNo club membership50:38+17:049:49
6Stephen StillAO A54:32+20:5810:35
7Mark van der PloegNo club membership57:39+24:0511:11
8Marco ErnstPO A1:00:08+26:3411:40

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 150 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A37:437:19
2Ryan StocksBS A42:45+5:028:18
3David StocksBS A48:38+10:559:26
4Mark GlanvillePO A49:51+12:089:40
5Zac NeedhamRR A58:13+20:3011:18
Flynn HopkinsRR Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 150 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A34:216:40
2Eric MorrisBN N39:14+4:537:37
3Craig CowanBS A45:55+11:348:54
4Ross StewartBS A48:51+14:309:29
5Peter MillerBS A52:17+17:5610:09
6Trevor JacobsNo club membership52:42+18:2110:13
7Peter DaffernBS A52:45+18:2410:14
8Phil WalkerPO A54:12+19:5110:31
9Nick MelhuishPO A54:26+20:0510:34
10Tom Landon-SmithNo club membership55:28+21:0710:46
11Andrew SlatteryRR A55:34+21:1310:47
12Jonathan RicksRR A1:00:30+26:0911:44
13Greg WilsonBS A1:00:46+26:2511:47
14Tony GarrPO A1:04:21+30:0012:29
15Jon GlanvilleNo club membership1:05:50+31:2912:46
16Tim CoxPO A1:06:36+32:1512:55
17Geoff WoodPO A1:07:36+33:1513:07
18Grant BattersbyWE A1:10:38+36:1713:42
19Mark ParsonsBS A1:11:46+37:2513:56
20Greg LanePO A1:11:55+37:3413:57
21Zac ZahariasBS A1:14:44+40:2314:30
22Tony PowellBS A1:15:38+41:1714:41
23Andrew WardenBS A1:17:25+43:0415:01
24Darren RossPO A1:18:21+44:0015:12
25Keith FifieldRR A1:23:12+48:5116:09
26Bryant AllenPO A1:23:36+49:1516:13
27Ewan FarquharsonRR A1:53:28+1:19:0722:01
28Jan GoetessonBS A1:59:26+1:25:0523:11
Darryl ErbacherPO Aover max time
Tony SlatyerPO Aover max time
Matthew StocksBS Adid not finish
Davin FifieldRR Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

5 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin MoranBS A55:0910:42
2An Ran ChenAM A1:27:41+32:3217:01
3Rose AhlefelottNo club membership1:41:48+46:3919:46
Jessica HudspethNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertBS A45:488:53
2Tara MelhuishPO A48:54+3:069:29
3Zoe MelhuishPO A55:36+9:4810:47
4Emma ForsbergSWE1:02:31+16:4312:08

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 150 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A45:158:47
2Alison InglisBS A54:47+9:3210:38
3Ana HercegPO A56:25+11:1010:57
4Kathie DentRR A58:23+13:0811:20
5Clare LonerganBS A1:01:42+16:2711:58
6Tara SutherlandBS A1:23:34+38:1916:13
7Diana HallamPO A1:27:02+41:4716:53
Nicolle HabermehlNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 1: Teams

5 150 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Rai Warren / Will Stomps.did not finish

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 470 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jayden StorerNo club membership1:00:5517:33
2Conor BendleAO A1:17:20+16:2522:17

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 470 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan BarnettBS A28:598:21
2Will MadlGS A1:03:45+34:4618:22
Jude DesaubinBS Adid not finish
Xavier QuispesNo club membershipdid not finish
Tom SheahanWE Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 470 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Shelton AgarAO A37:3310:49
2David JenkinsBS A40:31+2:5811:40
3Tate NeedhamRR A43:25+5:5212:30
4Michael BurtRR A48:06+10:3313:51
5Garry FryRR A50:33+13:0014:34
6Bill JonesRR A52:05+14:3215:00
7Tom de JonghBS A58:13+20:4016:46
8Roy MeuronenNo club membership59:49+22:1617:14
9Merv BendleDR V1:02:38+25:0518:02
10Hannu ManneringBS A1:02:43+25:1018:04
11Bill MonaghanPO A1:04:00+26:2718:26
12Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:06:28+28:5519:09
13Aaron KooymansRR A1:06:43+29:1019:13
14Michael MitchellBS A1:09:12+31:3919:56
15David MobsbyNo club membership1:11:46+34:1320:40
16John SuominenWE A1:18:33+41:0022:38
17Ian CrellinPO A1:27:22+49:4925:10
18Nick VaughanNo club membership1:32:19+54:4626:36
Brian WatsonNo club membershipdid not finish
Paul SheahanWE Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 470 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristen WalkerPO A41:4212:01
2Melanie StamellAM A1:06:44+25:0219:13
Peta StamellNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 470 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A46:5413:30
2Zoe TerrillBS A58:02+11:0816:43
3Pia CunninghamBS A58:49+11:5516:57

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 470 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRR A34:159:52
2Chris StocksBS A55:31+21:1615:59
3Judy AllisonRR A1:04:40+30:2518:38
4Jennifer WebbAO A1:05:43+31:2818:56
5Julia Waddell-WoodBS A1:06:21+32:0619:07
6Jane BarnettBS A1:09:50+35:3520:07
7Silke SpeierBS A1:14:02+39:4721:20
8Kerryne JonesRR A1:21:49+47:3423:34
9Barbara MartinPO A1:27:36+53:2125:14
10Susan HallissyBS A1:29:15+55:0025:43
11Louise RoseRR A1:34:46+1:00:3127:18
12Edwina MulhearnRR A1:40:18+1:06:0328:54
13Carol MastersRR A1:47:19+1:13:0430:55
Jane SayeAO Amispunched
Dom YuenNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 470 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Kym Chisholm / Daniel Fogl-Kulich.2:05:0436:02

Green: Men: Junior

2 570 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rory TullyNo club membership22:558:55
2Elye DentRR A23:38+0:439:11
3Owen RadajewskiPO A29:04+6:0911:18
4Jamie EllwoodNo club membership32:00+9:0512:27
5Ben McGintyNo club membership34:28+11:3313:24
6Alex RicksRR A35:41+12:4613:53
7Archie Landon-SmithNo club membership36:25+13:3014:10
8Jay MokrijNo club membership36:37+13:4214:14
9Justin WilsonBS A36:39+13:4414:15
10Ryan WilsonBS A36:44+13:4914:17
11Jackson Landon-SmithNo club membership36:46+13:5114:18
12Matthew EllwoodNo club membership45:00+22:0517:30
13Jeremy ChanNo club membership45:17+22:2217:37
14Jayden WilsonBS A53:31+30:3620:49
Elliott BennettNo club membershipmispunched
Bodie TerrillBS Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 570 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian WarrenNo club membership1:02:5024:26

Green: Women: Junior

2 570 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah QuispesNo club membership29:1211:21
2Vivian HowlandNo club membership45:23+16:1117:39
3Sara HarryssonBS A49:19+20:0719:11
4Patricia AntrumNo club membership49:24+20:1219:13
5Amber WarrenNo club membership51:56+22:4420:12
6Talia WilsonBS A52:04+22:5220:15
7Amelie BurrellBS A1:25:58+56:4633:27
Eloise HowlandNo club membershipmispunched
April TullyNo club membershipmispunched
Aurora TeitelbaumNo club membershipdid not finish

Green: Women: Masters

2 570 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BendleDR V47:0618:19

Green: Teams

2 570 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Elijah Boyce / Ali Boyce.did not finish

Blue: Men: Junior

1 960 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor DentRR A19:4210:03
2Samuel MorrisBN N25:44+6:0213:07
3Callum BennettBS A34:02+14:2017:21
4Will SimpsonNo club membership42:56+23:1421:54
Elliott BurrellBS Amispunched
Hayden DentRR Adid not start

Blue: Women: Junior

1 960 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice RadajewskiPO A20:3810:31
2Mira WalterRR A21:24+0:4610:55
3Annaliese BennettNo club membership34:04+13:2617:22

Blue: Teams

1 960 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Tessa Radajewski / Dierdre SharkeyPO A32:2916:34

Orange 1: Training Map

5 150 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ciaran LanePO A40:577:57
2Tristan MillerBS A45:50+4:538:53
3Toby LangBS A56:50+15:5311:02
4Brendan WilsonBS A1:02:18+21:2112:05
5Susanne HarryssonBS A1:15:09+34:1214:35
6Joseph WilsonBS A1:16:18+35:2114:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.