Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Farrer Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Farrer Ridge
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Wednesday 31 January 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 670 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A27:594:56
2Stephen StillAO A44:55+16:567:55
3Mark van der PloegNo club membership47:28+19:298:22
4Sam El-HusseiniNo club membership1:04:44+36:4511:25
5Ewan FarquharsonRR A1:47:24+1:19:2518:56

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 670 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zac NeedhamRR A43:397:41
2Toby LangBS A45:52+2:138:05
3Flynn HopkinsRR A1:16:22+32:4313:28

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 670 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A32:525:47
2Jason McCraeRR A36:54+4:026:30
3Peter DaffernBS A41:08+8:167:15
4Ari PiiroinenBS A41:43+8:517:21
5Phil WalkerPO A43:23+10:317:39
6Chris NorwoodAM A43:52+11:007:44
7Andrew SlatteryRR A45:46+12:548:04
8Paul CuthbertBS A46:02+13:108:07
9Tim CochraneNo club membership46:08+13:168:08
10Davin FifieldRR A46:44+13:528:14
11Fedor IskhakovRR A47:18+14:268:20
12Finn MarslandNo club membership47:46+14:548:25
13David PolandBS A50:59+18:078:59
14John Shelton AgarAO A52:16+19:249:13
15Jon GlanvillePO A53:15+20:239:23
16Chris AndersenBS A53:43+20:519:28
17Tony GarrPO A55:16+22:249:44
18Geoff WoodPO A55:58+23:069:52
19Martin EtheringtonPO A56:48+23:5610:01
20Tate NeedhamRR A56:52+24:0010:01
21Gavin KeatingRR A1:00:02+27:1010:35
22Jonathan RicksRR A1:00:35+27:4310:41
23Peter AntcliffBS A1:03:35+30:4311:12
24Stephen GoggsRR A1:05:15+32:2311:30
25Bryant AllenPO A1:11:31+38:3912:36
26Keith FifieldRR A1:13:00+40:0812:52

Orange 1: W: Open

5 670 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca MintyRR A40:097:04
2Tamsin MoranBS A42:23+2:147:28

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 670 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertBS A45:057:57
2Zoe MelhuishPO A46:32+1:278:12
3Tara MelhuishPO A55:29+10:249:47

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 670 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A34:216:03
2Kathie DentRR A43:43+9:227:42
3Carol HardingBS A1:00:54+26:3310:44
4Wendy EmertonAM A1:04:40+30:1911:24

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 860 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAO A1:00:4615:44

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 860 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A30:578:01
2Roy ProsserNo club membership40:54+9:5710:35

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 860 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bill JonesRR A39:1510:10
2Jonathan MillerBS A44:49+5:3411:36
3Michael BurtRR A47:17+8:0212:14
4Paul SheahanWE A49:28+10:1312:48
5Merv BendleDR V50:19+11:0413:02
6John SuttonRR A51:18+12:0313:17
7Robert AllisonRR A52:33+13:1813:36
8Garry FryRR A54:06+14:5114:00
9Hugh SaddlerRR A54:42+15:2714:10
10David HoggPO A55:10+15:5514:17
11Pauli PiiroinenBS A55:20+16:0514:20
12Bill MonaghanPO A57:11+17:5614:48
13Hannu ManneringBS A57:14+17:5914:49
14Roy MeuronenNo club membership1:00:43+21:2815:43
15John SuominenWE A1:04:49+25:3416:47
16Craig GeorgeNo club membership1:05:32+26:1716:58
17John HardingPO A1:06:51+27:3617:19
18Ian CrellinPO A1:15:35+36:2019:34
19Frank IngwersenPO A1:26:51+47:3622:30

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 860 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe TerrillBS A1:08:0617:38
2Tamara NeedhamRR A1:13:40+5:3419:05

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 860 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana HercegPO A35:499:16
2Veva KrajcovaNo club membership41:18+5:2910:41
3Tara SutherlandBS A41:30+5:4110:45
4Sue GarrPO A45:46+9:5711:51
5Judy AllisonRR A56:00+20:1114:30
6Jennifer WebbAO A57:08+21:1914:48
7Susanne HarryssonBS A57:12+21:2314:49
8Kerryne JonesRR A1:00:03+24:1415:33
9Silke SpeierBS A1:00:24+24:3515:38
10Valerie BarkerBS A1:02:14+26:2516:07
11Ann IngwersenPO A1:03:00+27:1116:19
12Barbara MartinPO A1:03:37+27:4816:28
13Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:04:49+29:0016:47
14Pat MiethkePO A1:06:34+30:4517:14
15Ann SuttonRR A1:10:46+34:5718:20
16Carol MastersRR A1:39:42+1:03:5325:49

Orange 3: M: Junior

2 410 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bodie TerrillBS A21:258:53

Orange 3: M: Masters

2 410 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geoffrey DabbBS A24:4710:17
2Michael TedeschiRR A32:15+7:2813:22
3Marthijn DekoolNo club membership37:52+13:0515:42
4Brian WatsonNo club membership49:00+24:1320:19
5Hermann WehnerWE A54:04+29:1722:26

Orange 3: W: Junior

2 410 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A33:1913:49

Orange 3: W: Masters

2 410 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Louise RoseRR A38:3115:58
2Chris BendleDR V38:43+0:1216:03
3Edwina MulhearnRR A47:15+8:4419:36

Orange 3: Teams

2 410 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Robert Mouatt / Cameron NultyRR Aover max time
Michael McAuliffe / Barb McAuliffe / Joshua McAuli.over max time

Green: Men: Junior

3 050 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A21:307:02
2Jacob MillerNo club membership24:45+3:158:06
3Owen RadajewskiPO A25:51+4:218:28
4Alex RicksGS A28:12+6:429:14
5Perry HarknessNo club membership33:56+12:2611:07
6Jayden WilsonBS A46:15+24:4515:09
7Justin WilsonBS A53:36+32:0617:34
8Ryan WilsonBS A54:58+33:2818:01
9 Tom Simpson / Will Simpson.1:03:28+41:5820:48
Jett BarkerNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Men: Masters

3 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HackwillNo club membership34:0611:10

Green: Women: Junior

3 050 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ivy ProsserNo club membership31:5710:28
2Zoe McCraeRR A40:14+8:1713:11
3Chloe MillerBS A45:24+13:2714:53
4Talia WilsonBS A45:49+13:5215:01
5Sara HarryssonBS A1:04:35+32:3821:10
6Joyce Ingloff-RichardsNo club membership1:04:36+32:3921:10

Green: Women: Masters

3 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle CochraneNo club membership46:5115:21
2Val SheahanWE A48:09+1:1815:47

Green: Teams

3 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Nagaraj Pandharikar / Abhay Kude.44:3914:38

Blue: Men: Junior

2 270 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor DentRR A17:137:35
2Hayden DentRR A20:55+3:429:12
3Matthew EllwoodNo club membership26:40+9:2711:44
4Jeremy ChanNo club membership26:45+9:3211:47

Blue: Women: Junior

2 270 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice RadajewskiPO A23:4010:25

Blue: Teams

2 270 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Emma-Kate Potter / Greta Martin.38:0116:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.