Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Ainslie North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Ainslie North
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 7 February 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 050 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A38:347:38
2Jonathan FearnNo club membership46:18+7:449:10
3Gareth ProsserNo club membership46:40+8:069:14
4Dean DaviesNo club membership48:12+9:389:32
5Stephen StillAO A48:35+10:019:37
James BailieAM Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 050 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A34:496:53
2Tristan MillerBS A40:02+5:137:55
3Robin MennetBS A42:01+7:128:19
4Zac NeedhamRR A43:53+9:048:41
5Mark GlanvillePO A44:34+9:458:49
6Ciaran LanePO A44:42+9:538:51
7David StocksBS A50:55+16:0610:04
8Toby LangBS A56:39+21:5011:13
9Roy ProsserNo club membership58:25+23:3611:34
10Brynly MitchellBS A1:17:19+42:3015:18
Flynn HopkinsRR Amispunched
Tom SheahanWE Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 050 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A30:516:06
2Eric MorrisNo club membership39:55+9:047:54
3Ian ProsserAO A40:33+9:428:01
4Andrew SlatteryRR A45:53+15:029:05
5Ari PiiroinenBS A46:45+15:549:15
6Leigh DickieNo club membership50:01+19:109:54
7Tom Landon-SmithNo club membership50:19+19:289:57
8Peter MillerBS A50:20+19:299:58
9Peter DaffernBS A50:46+19:5510:03
10Tim CochraneNo club membership52:26+21:3510:22
11Tate NeedhamRR A52:53+22:0210:28
12Fedor IskhakovaRR A53:38+22:4710:37
13Davin FifieldRR A53:42+22:5110:38
14David PolandBS A54:21+23:3010:45
15Phil WalkerPO A1:01:56+31:0512:15
16Ken YoungBS A1:05:37+34:4612:59
17Keith FifieldRR A1:07:08+36:1713:17
18Mark ParsonsBS A1:09:38+38:4713:47
19Martin EtheringtonPO A1:11:23+40:3214:08
20Paul SheahanWE A1:11:51+41:0014:13
21Darren RossPO A1:14:01+43:1014:39
22Bryant AllenPO A1:18:45+47:5415:35
23Geoff WoodPO A1:20:44+49:5315:59
24Ewan FarquharsonRR A1:34:42+1:03:5118:45
Peter AntcliffBS Amispunched
Darryl ErbacherPO Adid not finish
Jon GlanvillePO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

5 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin MoranBS A41:258:12
Marina IskhakovaRR Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 050 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A44:288:48
2Caitlin YoungBS A59:30+15:0211:46
Ella CuthbertBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 050 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A38:527:41
2Jo AllisonRR A39:24+0:327:48
3Carol HardingBS A1:01:55+23:0312:15
4Kathie DentRR A1:04:51+25:5912:50
Edwina MulhearnRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 440 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Josh BaxNo club membership55:4516:12

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 440 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A23:016:41
2Noah PolandBS A23:25+0:246:48
3Brendan WilsonBS A36:17+13:1610:32
4Joseph WilsonBS A38:29+15:2811:11
5Will MadlGS A55:57+32:5616:15
6Michael GuthriePO A1:03:06+40:0518:20
7Joshua DaffernBS A1:04:30+41:2918:45
Bodie TerrillBS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 440 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Shelton AgarAO A32:519:32
2Morten PedersenPO A33:36+0:459:46
3Ross StewartBS A35:38+2:4710:21
4Bill JonesRR A38:48+5:5711:16
5David JenkinsBS A40:16+7:2511:42
6Jonathan MillerBS A41:29+8:3812:03
7Greg WilsonBS A41:51+9:0012:09
8Michael MitchellBS A43:33+10:4212:39
9Garry FryRR A46:42+13:5113:34
10Merv BendleNo club membership47:36+14:4513:50
11Andrew HobsonBS A48:26+15:3514:04
12Robert AllisonRR A50:16+17:2514:36
13Bill MonaghanPO A51:59+19:0815:06
14Tom de JonghBS A52:51+20:0015:21
15Michael BurtRR A53:20+20:2915:30
16Robert FisherPO A53:21+20:3015:30
17Hannu ManneringBS A54:20+21:2915:47
18Hugh SaddlerRR A54:44+21:5315:54
19Pauli PiiroinenBS A55:07+22:1616:01
20Ray MeuronenBS A56:38+23:4716:27
21Craig GeorgeNo club membership57:10+24:1916:37
22Eric WainwrightRR A1:00:39+27:4817:37
23John SuttonRR A1:01:29+28:3817:52
24John HardingPO A1:03:58+31:0718:35
25Frank IngwersenPO A1:04:43+31:5218:48
26Andrew HackwillNo club membership1:05:12+32:2118:57
27Brian WatsonNo club membership1:06:59+34:0819:28
28John SuominenWE A1:13:20+40:2921:19
29Ian CrellinPO A1:14:05+41:1421:32
30Michael TedeschiRR A1:22:49+49:5824:04
Robert MouattRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 440 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacylyn FletcherNo club membership1:07:1119:31
2An Ran ChenNo club membership1:16:29+9:1822:14

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 440 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A39:0911:22
2Miho YamazakiPO A41:50+2:4112:09
3Ivy ProsserNo club membership56:31+17:2216:25
4Zoe TerrillBS A59:04+19:5517:10
5Justine HobsonBS A1:03:03+23:5418:19
6Natalie MillerBS A1:03:36+24:2718:29

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 440 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison InglisBS A33:369:46
2Emily WalterRR A34:00+0:249:53
3Ana HercegPO A36:28+2:5210:36
4Tara SutherlandBS A37:39+4:0310:56
5Sue GarrPO A42:21+8:4512:18
6Vera KrajcovaNo club membership44:49+11:1313:01
7Valerie BarkerBS A50:10+16:3414:35
8Julia Waddell-WoodBS A52:38+19:0215:18
9Jane BarnettBS A52:46+19:1015:20
10Judy AllisonBS A54:39+21:0315:53
11Jennifer WebbAO A57:09+23:3316:36
12Kerryne JonesBS A57:52+24:1616:49
13Ann IngwersenPO A59:17+25:4117:14
14Jo HobsonBS A1:04:41+31:0518:48
15Louise RoseRR A1:09:34+35:5820:13
16Jane SayeAO A1:09:44+36:0820:16

Orange 2: Teams

3 440 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John MudieNo club membership54:0415:43
1Alex RodriguezNo club membership54:0415:43
3Adele TysonNo club membership1:34:08+40:0427:21
3Isobel WyndNo club membership1:34:08+40:0427:21
3Kimberly DunbarNo club membership1:34:08+40:0427:21
Alistair CunninghamNo club membershipmispunched
B CunninghamNo club membershipmispunched
Kerry DickieNo club membershipdid not finish
Annie SchofieldNo club membershipdid not finish

Green: Men: Open

2 270 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAO A31:1313:45

Green: Men: Junior

2 270 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A25:4411:20
2Perry HarknessNo club membership27:58+2:1412:19
3Jude DesaubinBS A30:08+4:2413:16
4Owen RadajewskiPO A34:53+9:0915:22
5Henry LhuedeBS A34:54+9:1015:22
6Makhaya HoggPO A36:32+10:4816:05
7Archie Landon-SmithNo club membership36:43+10:5916:10
8Jackson Landon-SmithNo club membership37:26+11:4216:29
9Daniel RossGJ A37:53+12:0916:41
10Justin WilsonBS A39:37+13:5317:27
11Thomas FisherPO A40:24+14:4017:47
12Ryan WilsonBS A41:21+15:3718:12
13Alistair MacdonaldNo club membership48:29+22:4521:21
14Owen EvestonNo club membership48:31+22:4721:22
15Ben McGintyNo club membership48:50+23:0621:30

Green: Men: Masters

2 270 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Colin FordNo club membership37:1616:25
Kevin PaineBS Amispunched

Green: Women: Open

2 270 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin McCluskeyNo club membership34:3815:15

Green: Women: Junior

2 270 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heli LaajokiNo club membership22:4510:01
2Luca HoggPO A24:04+1:1910:36
3Hannah QuispesNo club membership34:06+11:2115:01
4Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A43:31+20:4619:10
5Talia WilsonBS A49:31+26:4621:48
6Marana HarknessNo club membership1:11:45+49:0031:36

Green: Women: Master

2 270 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephanie QuispesNo club membership27:0511:55
2Susan HallissyBS A36:37+9:3216:07
3Chris BendleDR V45:01+17:5619:49
4Michelle CochraneNo club membership50:05+23:0022:03

Green: Teams

2 270 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael McAuliffeNo club membership1:10:4531:10
2Barb McAuliffeNo club membership1:10:54+0:0931:14
2Joshua McAuliffeNo club membership1:10:54+0:0931:14
Amit BarkayNo club membershipdid not finish
Leon BarkayNo club membershipdid not finish

Blue: Men: Junior

2 060 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie EllwoodNo club membership20:219:52
2Hayden DentRR A29:41+9:2014:24
3Matthew EllwoodNo club membership30:46+10:2514:56
4Jeremy ChanNo club membership30:47+10:2614:56
5Peter AndersenBS A36:00+15:3917:28
6Edward LinehanNo club membership1:00:47+40:2629:30
Connor DentRR Amispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

2 060 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marta LinehanNo club membership1:01:0229:37

Blue: Women: Masters

2 060 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenna LinehanRR A1:00:5429:33

Blue: Teams

2 060 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elliott MintyRR A56:1127:16
1Zach MintyRR A56:1127:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.