Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Lake Ginninderra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Lake Ginninderra
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 21 February 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A27:505:40
2Mark van der PloegNo club membership35:47+7:577:18
James BailieAM Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin MennetBS A25:135:08
2Tristan MillerBS A26:11+0:585:20
3Noah PolandBS A26:39+1:265:26
4Toby LangBS A33:50+8:376:54
5Tenzing JohnsonBS A34:11+8:586:58
6Brendan WilsonBS A34:56+9:437:07
7Flynn HopkinsRR A37:21+12:087:37
8Joseph WilsonBS A40:43+15:308:18
Patrick Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Glenn JamesNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 900 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A22:124:31
2Eric MorrisBN N30:32+8:206:13
3Jonathan RicksRR A34:12+12:006:58
4Peter MillerBS A34:41+12:297:04
5Nick MelhuishPO A34:53+12:417:07
6Andrew JohnsonBS A35:11+12:597:10
7Gareth ProsserNo club membership36:04+13:527:21
8Tom Landon-SmithNo club membership37:28+15:167:38
9Ross StewartBS A37:41+15:297:41
10Jon GlanvillePO A38:41+16:297:53
11Andrew SlatteryRR A39:31+17:198:03
12Tate NeedhamRR A40:59+18:478:21
13Chris AndersenBS A41:00+18:488:22
14Tony GarrPO A41:02+18:508:22
15Fedor IskhakovRR A42:35+20:238:41
16Geoff WoodPO A44:27+22:159:04
17Andrew WardenBS A45:33+23:219:17
18Greg JolleyPO A46:12+24:009:25
19Grant BattersbyWE A46:32+24:209:29
20Darren RossPO A49:28+27:1610:05
21Tony SlatyerPO A50:45+28:3310:21
22Keith FifieldRR A56:00+33:4811:25
23Bryant AllenPO A57:41+35:2911:46
24Eric WainwrightRR A1:07:44+45:3213:49
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Peter DaffernBS Amispunched
Andrew CheffersWE Amispunched
David PolandBS Anot competing

Orange 1: W: Open

4 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin MoranBS A30:066:08

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A31:276:25
2Ella CuthbertBS A33:10+1:436:46
3Tara MelhuishPO A34:15+2:486:59

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A27:445:39
2Marina IskhakovaRR A32:47+5:036:41
3Kathie DentRR A36:09+8:257:22
4Ana HercegPO A38:47+11:037:54
5Toni BrownBS A40:26+12:428:15
6Carol HardingBS A49:14+21:3010:02
7Edith GrayAO A53:21+25:3710:53
8Pat MiethkePO A1:16:35+48:5115:37

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleAO A34:2711:06
2Nikolaus ElzPO A47:44+13:1715:23

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A19:506:23
2Tom SheahanWE A25:14+5:248:08
3Bodie TerrillBS A27:33+7:438:53
4James RobertsonPO A34:24+14:3411:05
5Oliver GoltzingerGJ A53:01+33:1117:06
6Daniel RossGJ A53:14+33:2417:10
Alex RicksGS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 100 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bill JonesRR A24:107:47
2Jonathan MillerBS A24:45+0:357:59
3Nick DentCC N24:47+0:377:59
4Paul SheahanWE A25:12+1:028:07
5Andrew HackwillNo club membership26:05+1:558:24
6Aaron KooymansRR A26:24+2:148:30
7Andrew HobsonBS A27:05+2:558:44
8Bill MonaghanPO A30:01+5:519:40
9Michael BurtRR A33:03+8:5310:39
10Robert AllisonRR A35:57+11:4711:35
11Hugh SaddlerRR A36:16+12:0611:41
12Michael TedeschiRR A37:28+13:1812:05
13Ian CrellinPO A39:21+15:1112:41
14John SuominenWE A39:27+15:1712:43
15Pauli PiiroinenBS A40:14+16:0412:58
16Ian ElzPO A40:16+16:0612:59
17Geoffrey DabbBS A41:13+17:0313:17
18Nick VaughanNo club membership41:44+17:3413:27
19Robert MouattRR A46:48+22:3815:05
20John HardingPO A49:27+25:1715:57
21Frank IngwersenPO A49:30+25:2015:58
Terry DonohoeNo club membershipmispunched
Brian WatsonNo club membershipmispunched
Merv BendleDR Vmispunched
David JenkinsBS Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamar AmichaiNo club membership26:098:26
2Phoebe DentCC N28:04+1:559:03

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBS A26:398:35
2Zoe TerrillBS A27:23+0:448:50
3Natalie MillerBS A29:58+3:199:40
4Heli LaajokiNo club membership31:29+4:5010:09
5Ivy ProsserNo club membership34:32+7:5311:08
Ingrid Shelton AgarAO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leanne WilkinsonBS A24:017:44
2Hilary WoodCC N28:04+4:039:03
3Silke SpeierBS A28:20+4:199:08
4Jennifer WebbAO A29:57+5:569:39
5Elise RobertsNo club membership31:04+7:0310:01
6Judy AllisonRR A32:17+8:1610:24
7Ann IngwersenPO A33:35+9:3410:50
8Elizabeth DunbarPO A34:04+10:0310:59
9Kerryne JonesRR A34:13+10:1211:02
10Susan HallissyBS A34:50+10:4911:14
11Julia Waddell-WoodBS A35:22+11:2111:24
12Erica LejinsPO A36:08+12:0711:39
13Jo HobsonBS A36:12+12:1111:40
14Dom YuenNo club membership38:55+14:5412:33
15Sue GarrPO A40:07+16:0612:56
16Chris BendleDR V46:05+22:0414:51

Orange 2: Teams

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barb McAuliffeNo club membership50:0516:09
1Michael McAuliffeNo club membership50:0516:09

Green: Men: Junior

2 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob MillerNo club membership15:386:00
2Perry Harkness.21:05+5:278:06
3Sandy WilkinsonBS A23:14+7:368:56
4Thomas FisherPO A23:53+8:159:11
5Alistair MacdonaldNo club membership25:03+9:259:38
6Owen EvestonNo club membership25:06+9:289:39
7Ben McGintyNo club membership26:41+11:0310:15
8Justin WilsonBS A27:07+11:2910:25
9Ryan WilsonBS A28:07+12:2910:48
10Bjorn ByersNo club membership29:52+14:1411:29
11Michael LimGJ A33:38+18:0012:56
12Kristian MaksanNo club membership34:26+18:4813:14
13Charlie FeldNo club membership38:44+23:0614:53
14Jayden WilsonBS A44:21+28:4317:03

Green: Men: Masters

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Colin FordNo club membership27:3710:37

Green: Women: Junior

2 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca HoggPO A18:417:11
2Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A20:29+1:487:52
3Chloe MillerBS A20:43+2:027:58
4Sara HarryssonBS A30:01+11:2011:32
5Talia WilsonBS A42:59+24:1816:31
6Annebe BurrellNo club membership49:14+30:3318:56
7Rowan EdwardsNo club membership49:25+30:4419:00

Green: Women: Master

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karyn LimNo club membership33:3612:55
2Val SheahanWE A40:19+6:4315:30
Michelle CochraneNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1George CaveyPO A17:027:44
2Samuel MorrisBN N17:51+0:498:06
3Elliott BurrellBS A19:20+2:188:47
4Hayden DentRR A19:54+2:529:02
5Ross WilkinsonBS A21:19+4:179:41
6Tom CaveyPO A24:40+7:3811:12
7Connor DentRR A27:32+10:3012:30

Blue: Women: Junior

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A21:089:36
Maia ByersNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.