Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Lake Ginninderra

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Lake Ginninderra
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 21 February 2018

.

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Perry HarknessGreen: Men: Junior (14)21:05+5:278:06

AM A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
James BailieOrange 1: Men: Open (3)mispunched

AO A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Conor BendleOrange 2: Men: Open (2)34:2711:06
1Shannon JonesOrange 1: W: Masters (8)27:445:39
4Jennifer WebbOrange 2: W: Masters (16)29:57+5:569:39
7Edith GrayOrange 1: W: Masters (8)53:21+25:3710:53
Patrick Shelton AgarOrange 1: M: Junior (9)mispunched
Ingrid Shelton AgarOrange 2: W: Junior (6)mispunched
John Shelton AgarOrange 1: M: Masters (27)mispunched

BN N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Samuel MorrisBlue: Men: Junior (7)17:51+0:498:06
2Eric MorrisOrange 1: M: Masters (27)30:32+8:206:13

BS A

44 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Leanne WilkinsonOrange 2: W: Masters (16)24:017:44
1David StocksOrange 2: M: Junior (7)19:506:23
1Justine HobsonOrange 2: W: Junior (6)26:398:35
1Robin MennetOrange 1: M: Junior (9)25:135:08
1Tamsin MoranOrange 1: W: Open (1)30:066:08
1Paul de JonghOrange 1: Men: Open (3)27:505:40
2Jonathan MillerOrange 2: M: Masters (25)24:45+0:357:59
2Rosie Waddell-WoodGreen: Women: Junior (7)20:29+1:487:52
2Zoe TerrillOrange 2: W: Junior (6)27:23+0:448:50
2Tristan MillerOrange 1: M: Junior (9)26:11+0:585:20
2Ella CuthbertOrange 1: W: Junior (3)33:10+1:436:46
3Chloe MillerGreen: Women: Junior (7)20:43+2:027:58
3Elliott BurrellBlue: Men: Junior (7)19:20+2:188:47
3Sandy WilkinsonGreen: Men: Junior (14)23:14+7:368:56
3Bodie TerrillOrange 2: M: Junior (7)27:33+7:438:53
3Noah PolandOrange 1: M: Junior (9)26:39+1:265:26
3Natalie MillerOrange 2: W: Junior (6)29:58+3:199:40
3Silke SpeierOrange 2: W: Masters (16)28:20+4:199:08
4Sara HarryssonGreen: Women: Junior (7)30:01+11:2011:32
4Toby LangOrange 1: M: Junior (9)33:50+8:376:54
4Peter MillerOrange 1: M: Masters (27)34:41+12:297:04
5Ross WilkinsonBlue: Men: Junior (7)21:19+4:179:41
5Talia WilsonGreen: Women: Junior (7)42:59+24:1816:31
5Toni BrownOrange 1: W: Masters (8)40:26+12:428:15
5Tenzing JohnsonOrange 1: M: Junior (9)34:11+8:586:58
6Carol HardingOrange 1: W: Masters (8)49:14+21:3010:02
6Andrew JohnsonOrange 1: M: Masters (27)35:11+12:597:10
6Brendan WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (9)34:56+9:437:07
7Andrew HobsonOrange 2: M: Masters (25)27:05+2:558:44
8Justin WilsonGreen: Men: Junior (14)27:07+11:2910:25
8Joseph WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (9)40:43+15:308:18
9Ross StewartOrange 1: M: Masters (27)37:41+15:297:41
9Ryan WilsonGreen: Men: Junior (14)28:07+12:2910:48
10Susan HallissyOrange 2: W: Masters (16)34:50+10:4911:14
11Julia Waddell-WoodOrange 2: W: Masters (16)35:22+11:2111:24
13Jo HobsonOrange 2: W: Masters (16)36:12+12:1111:40
13Chris AndersenOrange 1: M: Masters (27)41:00+18:488:22
14Jayden WilsonGreen: Men: Junior (14)44:21+28:4317:03
15Pauli PiiroinenOrange 2: M: Masters (25)40:14+16:0412:58
17Geoffrey DabbOrange 2: M: Masters (25)41:13+17:0313:17
17Andrew WardenOrange 1: M: Masters (27)45:33+23:219:17
Peter DaffernOrange 1: M: Masters (27)mispunched
David JenkinsOrange 2: M: Masters (25)mispunched
David PolandOrange 1: M: Masters (27)not competing

CC N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Hilary WoodOrange 2: W: Masters (16)28:04+4:039:03
2Phoebe DentOrange 2: W: Open (2)28:04+1:559:03
3Nick DentOrange 2: M: Masters (25)24:47+0:377:59

DR V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Chris BendleOrange 2: W: Masters (16)46:05+22:0414:51
Merv BendleOrange 2: M: Masters (25)mispunched

GJ A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Oliver GoltzingerOrange 2: M: Junior (7)53:01+33:1117:06
6Daniel RossOrange 2: M: Junior (7)53:14+33:2417:10
11Michael LimGreen: Men: Junior (14)33:38+18:0012:56

GS A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Alex RicksOrange 2: M: Junior (7)mispunched

No club membership

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Barb McAuliffeOrange 2: Teams (2)50:0516:09
1Colin FordGreen: Men: Masters (1)27:3710:37
1Jacob MillerGreen: Men: Junior (14)15:386:00
1Tamar AmichaiOrange 2: W: Open (2)26:098:26
1Karyn LimGreen: Women: Master (3)33:3612:55
1Michael McAuliffeOrange 2: Teams (2)50:0516:09
2Mark van der PloegOrange 1: Men: Open (3)35:47+7:577:18
4Heli LaajokiOrange 2: W: Junior (6)31:29+4:5010:09
5Alistair MacdonaldGreen: Men: Junior (14)25:03+9:259:38
5Ivy ProsserOrange 2: W: Junior (6)34:32+7:5311:08
5Andrew HackwillOrange 2: M: Masters (25)26:05+1:558:24
5Elise RobertsOrange 2: W: Masters (16)31:04+7:0310:01
6Annebe BurrellGreen: Women: Junior (7)49:14+30:3318:56
6Owen EvestonGreen: Men: Junior (14)25:06+9:289:39
7Ben McGintyGreen: Men: Junior (14)26:41+11:0310:15
7Rowan EdwardsGreen: Women: Junior (7)49:25+30:4419:00
7Gareth ProsserOrange 1: M: Masters (27)36:04+13:527:21
8Tom Landon-SmithOrange 1: M: Masters (27)37:28+15:167:38
10Bjorn ByersGreen: Men: Junior (14)29:52+14:1411:29
12Kristian MaksanGreen: Men: Junior (14)34:26+18:4813:14
13Charlie FeldGreen: Men: Junior (14)38:44+23:0614:53
14Dom YuenOrange 2: W: Masters (16)38:55+14:5412:33
18Nick VaughanOrange 2: M: Masters (25)41:44+17:3413:27
Terry DonohoeOrange 2: M: Masters (25)mispunched
Brian WatsonOrange 2: M: Masters (25)mispunched
Maia ByersBlue: Women: Junior (2)mispunched
Michelle CochraneGreen: Women: Master (3)mispunched
Glenn JamesOrange 1: M: Junior (9)did not finish

PO A

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1George CaveyBlue: Men: Junior (7)17:027:44
1Luca HoggGreen: Women: Junior (7)18:417:11
1Zoe MelhuishOrange 1: W: Junior (3)31:276:25
2Nikolaus ElzOrange 2: Men: Open (2)47:44+13:1715:23
3Tara MelhuishOrange 1: W: Junior (3)34:15+2:486:59
4Thomas FisherGreen: Men: Junior (14)23:53+8:159:11
4Ana HercegOrange 1: W: Masters (8)38:47+11:037:54
4James RobertsonOrange 2: M: Junior (7)34:24+14:3411:05
5Nick MelhuishOrange 1: M: Masters (27)34:53+12:417:07
6Tom CaveyBlue: Men: Junior (7)24:40+7:3811:12
7Ann IngwersenOrange 2: W: Masters (16)33:35+9:3410:50
8Bill MonaghanOrange 2: M: Masters (25)30:01+5:519:40
8Pat MiethkeOrange 1: W: Masters (8)1:16:35+48:5115:37
8Elizabeth DunbarOrange 2: W: Masters (16)34:04+10:0310:59
10Jon GlanvilleOrange 1: M: Masters (27)38:41+16:297:53
12Erica LejinsOrange 2: W: Masters (16)36:08+12:0711:39
13Ian CrellinOrange 2: M: Masters (25)39:21+15:1112:41
14Tony GarrOrange 1: M: Masters (27)41:02+18:508:22
15Sue GarrOrange 2: W: Masters (16)40:07+16:0612:56
16Geoff WoodOrange 1: M: Masters (27)44:27+22:159:04
16Ian ElzOrange 2: M: Masters (25)40:16+16:0612:59
18Greg JolleyOrange 1: M: Masters (27)46:12+24:009:25
20Darren RossOrange 1: M: Masters (27)49:28+27:1610:05
20John HardingOrange 2: M: Masters (25)49:27+25:1715:57
21Frank IngwersenOrange 2: M: Masters (25)49:30+25:2015:58
21Tony SlatyerOrange 1: M: Masters (27)50:45+28:3310:21
23Bryant AllenOrange 1: M: Masters (27)57:41+35:2911:46

RR A

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentOrange 1: M: Masters (27)22:124:31
1Bill JonesOrange 2: M: Masters (25)24:107:47
1Ariadna IskhakovaBlue: Women: Junior (2)21:089:36
2Marina IskhakovaOrange 1: W: Masters (8)32:47+5:036:41
3Kathie DentOrange 1: W: Masters (8)36:09+8:257:22
3Jonathan RicksOrange 1: M: Masters (27)34:12+12:006:58
4Hayden DentBlue: Men: Junior (7)19:54+2:529:02
6Aaron KooymansOrange 2: M: Masters (25)26:24+2:148:30
6Judy AllisonOrange 2: W: Masters (16)32:17+8:1610:24
7Connor DentBlue: Men: Junior (7)27:32+10:3012:30
7Flynn HopkinsOrange 1: M: Junior (9)37:21+12:087:37
9Kerryne JonesOrange 2: W: Masters (16)34:13+10:1211:02
9Michael BurtOrange 2: M: Masters (25)33:03+8:5310:39
10Robert AllisonOrange 2: M: Masters (25)35:57+11:4711:35
11Andrew SlatteryOrange 1: M: Masters (27)39:31+17:198:03
11Hugh SaddlerOrange 2: M: Masters (25)36:16+12:0611:41
12Michael TedeschiOrange 2: M: Masters (25)37:28+13:1812:05
12Tate NeedhamOrange 1: M: Masters (27)40:59+18:478:21
15Fedor IskhakovOrange 1: M: Masters (27)42:35+20:238:41
19Robert MouattOrange 2: M: Masters (25)46:48+22:3815:05
22Keith FifieldOrange 1: M: Masters (27)56:00+33:4811:25
24Eric WainwrightOrange 1: M: Masters (27)1:07:44+45:3213:49

WE A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Val SheahanGreen: Women: Master (3)40:19+6:4315:30
2Tom SheahanOrange 2: M: Junior (7)25:14+5:248:08
4Paul SheahanOrange 2: M: Masters (25)25:12+1:028:07
14John SuominenOrange 2: M: Masters (25)39:27+15:1712:43
19Grant BattersbyOrange 1: M: Masters (27)46:32+24:209:29
Andrew CheffersOrange 1: M: Masters (27)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.