Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Black Mt Peninsula

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Black Mt Peninsula
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Wednesday 7 March 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleAO A14:364:52
2James BailieAM A15:50+1:145:16
3Paul de JonghBS A15:53+1:175:17
4Mark van der PloegNo club membership16:32+1:565:30
5Graham FifieldNo club membership16:33+1:575:31
6Stephen StillAO A17:47+3:115:55

Orange 1: M: Junior

3 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A14:174:45
2Robin MennetBS A14:25+0:084:48
3Tristan MillerBS A15:29+1:125:09
4David StocksBS A15:56+1:395:18
5Toby LangBS A17:37+3:205:52
6Joseph WilsonBS A22:10+7:537:23
7Patrick Shelton AgarAO A24:38+10:218:12
8Alex RicksRR A25:01+10:448:20
9Lucas TomanNo club membership35:38+21:2111:52
Magnus ShawNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

3 000 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A12:564:18
2Tomas KrajcaRR A13:17+0:214:25
3Matthew StocksBS A16:35+3:395:31
4Peter MillerBS A17:12+4:165:44
5Finn MarslandNo club membership17:21+4:255:47
6Leigh DickieNo club membership17:33+4:375:51
7Gareth ProsserNo club membership18:09+5:136:03
8Tate NeedhamRR A18:21+5:256:07
9Nick MelhuishPO A18:52+5:566:17
9Jonathan RicksRR A18:52+5:566:17
11Peter DaffernBS A19:01+6:056:20
12Jon GlanvillePO A19:09+6:136:23
13Tom Landon-SmithNo club membership19:37+6:416:32
14Ross StewartBS A19:39+6:436:33
15Andrew SlatteryRR A20:02+7:066:40
16Chris AndersenBS A20:06+7:106:42
17Davin FifieldRR A20:27+7:316:49
18Andrew CheffersWE A21:00+8:047:00
19Michael MitchellBS A21:18+8:227:06
20Jonathan MillerBS A21:42+8:467:14
21Greg LanePO A22:11+9:157:23
22Tony GarrPO A22:12+9:167:24
23Greg WilsonBS A22:34+9:387:31
24Andrew BlakersBS A22:42+9:467:34
25Peter AntcliffBS A23:23+10:277:47
26Darren RossPO A23:47+10:517:55
27Geoff WoodPO A24:03+11:078:01
28Andrew HackwillNo club membership24:35+11:398:11
29Tony SlatyerPO A25:02+12:068:20
30Aaron KooymansRR A25:50+12:548:36
31Keith FifieldRR A26:16+13:208:45
32David JenkinsBS A26:23+13:278:47
33Bill MonaghanPO A26:42+13:468:54
34Grant BattersbyWE A26:56+14:008:58
35Tom de JonghBS A27:01+14:059:00
36Bryant AllenPO A27:09+14:139:03
37Phil WalkerPO A27:50+14:549:16
38Michael BurtRR A28:05+15:099:21
39Michael McAuliffeNo club membership28:31+15:359:30
40John SuttonRR A29:45+16:499:55
David PolandBS Adisqualified
John Shelton AgarAO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin MoranBS A16:225:27
2Nicola MarshallAL T22:47+6:257:35
3Alex RodriguezNo club membership24:41+8:198:13
4Janet StreetAM A25:03+8:418:21
5Joyce YeohAM A25:22+9:008:27
6Phoebe DentCC N26:09+9:478:43

Orange 1: W: Junior

3 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertBS A16:085:22
2Tara MelhuishPO A17:12+1:045:44
3Tamara NeedhamRR A43:57+27:4914:39
4Mia HolnessNo club membership1:13:48+57:4024:36
Zoe MelhuishPO Adid not finish
Zoey Hamer.did not finish
Ivy ProsserBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Masters

3 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRR A16:395:33
2Kathie DentRR A16:48+0:095:36
3Alison InglisBS A18:45+2:066:15
4Clare LonerganBS A20:18+3:396:46
5Toni BrownBS A21:17+4:387:05
6Ana HercegPO A21:35+4:567:11
7Jennifer WebbAO A25:50+9:118:36
8Carol HardingBS A26:20+9:418:46
9Edith GrayAO A26:31+9:528:50
10Jessica HudspethNo club membership27:42+11:039:14
11Dom YuenNo club membership29:44+13:059:54
12Rosemarie EdwardsWE A34:28+17:4911:29
13Pat MiethkePO A37:16+20:3712:25

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A11:134:52
2Jacob MillerNo club membership16:08+4:557:00
3Bodie TerrillBS A16:31+5:187:10
4Jordi CanadellBS A16:57+5:447:22
5James RobertsonPO A21:54+10:419:31
6Samuel MichaelisGJ A22:33+11:209:48
7Daniel RossGJ A29:23+18:1012:46
William LoftsNo club membershipmispunched
Jordan HooperNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert FisherPO A15:496:52
2Paul SheahanWE A16:58+1:097:22
3Garry FryRR A20:52+5:039:04
4Amy TingRR A22:28+6:399:46
5Hugh SaddlerRR A24:02+8:1310:26
6Geoffrey DabbBS A24:22+8:3310:35
7Robert AllisonRR A25:49+10:0011:13
8Pauli PiiroinenBS A25:51+10:0211:14
9Ian CrellinPO A27:22+11:3311:53
10Hannu ManneringBS A27:24+11:3511:54
11Michael TedeschiRR A27:38+11:4912:00
12John HardingPO A32:36+16:4714:10
13Hermann WehnerWE A46:35+30:4620:15
John SuominenWE Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A16:527:20
2Zoe TerrillBS A18:58+2:068:14
3Justine HobsonBS A19:29+2:378:28
4Pia CunninghamBS A19:31+2:398:29
5Heli LaajokiAO A19:48+2:568:36
6Chloe MillerNo club membership20:53+4:019:04

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A13:355:54
2Silke SpeierBS A16:57+3:227:22
3Tara SutherlandBS A17:04+3:297:25
4Veva KrajcovaCZE17:20+3:457:32
5Judy AllisonRR A21:50+8:159:29
6Susan HallissyBS A23:20+9:4510:08
7Ann IngwersenPO A23:30+9:5510:13
8Jo HobsonBS A23:43+10:0810:18
9Jane BarnettBS A24:03+10:2810:27
10Kerryne JonesRR A25:00+11:2510:52
11Erica LejinsPO A25:20+11:4511:00
12Elizabeth DunbarPO A25:57+12:2211:16
13Louise RoseRR A26:26+12:5111:29

Orange 2: Teams

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tanya FordNo club membership29:5713:01
1Colin FordNo club membership29:5713:01
3Jem PhillbrookNo club membership32:57+3:0014:19
3Mylo PhillbrookNo club membership32:57+3:0014:19
3Leonie CollisNo club membership32:57+3:0014:19
6Bridie WeepersNo club membership35:41+5:4415:30
6Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A35:41+5:4415:30

Green: Men: Junior

2 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Perry HarknessNo club membership12:536:26
2Jamie EllwoodNo club membership13:16+0:236:38
3Owen RadajewskiPO A13:17+0:246:38
4Rory TullyNo club membership13:26+0:336:43
5George CoveyNo club membership15:43+2:507:51
6Bjorn ByersNo club membership15:58+3:057:59
7Thomas FisherPO A17:58+5:058:59
8Ben McGintyNo club membership19:25+6:329:42
9Elliott BurrellBS A21:35+8:4210:47
10Rhys PriestlyNo club membership22:16+9:2311:08
11Charlie FeldNo club membership22:55+10:0211:27
12Justin WilsonBS A28:36+15:4314:18
13Kristian MaksanNo club membership36:52+23:5918:26
Henry LhuedeBS Amispunched
Elye DentRR Amispunched
Lachlan HammerBS Amispunched

Green: Women: Junior

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1April TullyNo club membership16:268:13
2Sara HarryssonBS A17:33+1:078:46
3Hannah QuispesNo club membership17:48+1:228:54
4Amelie BurrellBS A21:27+5:0110:43
5Rowan EdwardsNo club membership21:28+5:0210:44
6Talia WilsonBS A28:17+11:5114:08

Green: Women: Masters

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephanie QuispesNo club membership15:057:32

Green: Teams

2 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leena CavenaghNo club membership14:577:28
1Marilla CavenaghNo club membership14:577:28
3Emma ByattNo club membership17:28+2:318:44
3Reese O'SullivanNo club membership17:28+2:318:44
5Leanne LaajokiAO A21:30+6:3310:45
5Satu LaajokiAO A21:30+6:3310:45
7Susan GrayNo club membership24:51+9:5412:25
7Alec GrayNo club membership24:51+9:5412:25
9Nick CoveyNo club membership25:34+10:3712:47
9Tom CoveyNo club membership25:34+10:3712:47
11Valentina JonceskiNo club membership29:38+14:4114:49
11Ross KubalaNo club membership29:38+14:4114:49
13Jem PhillbrookNo club membership30:36+15:3915:18
13Mylo PhillbrookNo club membership30:36+15:3915:18
13Leonie CollisNo club membership30:36+15:3915:18

Blue: Men: Junior

1 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A11:337:13
2Connor DentRR A12:09+0:367:35
3Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A22:08+10:3513:50
4Elliott BennettNo club membership24:56+13:2315:35
5Euan CoramNo club membership1:16:17+1:04:4447:40
Callum BennettBS Amispunched
Matthew EllwoodNo club membershipmispunched
Caleb QuispesNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annaliese BennettNo club membership23:1714:33
2Maia ByersNo club membership30:37+7:2019:08
Nieve EdwardsNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Teams

1 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Millie FejerNo club membership14:539:18
1Samuel FejerNo club membership14:539:18
1Nicholas FejerNo club membership14:539:18
4Susan FordNo club membership16:17+1:2410:10
4Olivia WinsladeNo club membership16:17+1:2410:10
6Elliott MintyRR A26:41+11:4816:40
6Rebecca MintyRR A26:41+11:4816:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.