Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Radford College
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 28 February 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

3 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A26:056:41
2James BailieAM A30:05+4:007:42
3Graham FifieldNo club membership30:21+4:167:46
4Stephen StillAO A34:52+8:478:56
Mark van der PloegNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

3 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A23:215:59
2Noah PolandBS A24:55+1:346:23
3David StocksBS A25:38+2:176:34
4Tristan MillerBS A26:31+3:106:47
5Toby LangBS A30:20+6:597:46
6Joseph WilsonBS A37:24+14:039:35
7Daniel RossGJ A1:24:41+1:01:2021:42
Patrick Shelton AgarAO Amispunched
Robin MennetBS Amispunched
Oliver GottzingerGJ Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

3 900 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A21:475:35
2Tomas KrajcaRR A22:06+0:195:40
3Eric MorrisBN N26:51+5:046:53
4Matthew StocksBS A28:31+6:447:18
5Gareth ProsserNo club membership31:27+9:408:03
6Finn MarslandNo club membership31:49+10:028:09
7Nick MelhuishPO A32:06+10:198:13
8David PolandBS A32:34+10:478:21
9Andrew SlatteryRR A32:37+10:508:21
10Leigh DickieNo club membership32:42+10:558:23
11Chris NorwoodEU V33:20+11:338:32
12Kieran MacdonellBS A33:49+12:028:40
13Bruce BarnettBS A34:36+12:498:52
14Chris AndersenBS A34:54+13:078:56
15Ari PiiroinenBS A35:27+13:409:05
16Eoin RotheryBF N35:34+13:479:07
17Tate NeedhamRR A35:53+14:069:12
18Jonathan RicksRR A36:02+14:159:14
19Peter MillerBS A36:33+14:469:22
20John Shelton AgarAO A38:08+16:219:46
21Greg WilsonBS A39:22+17:3510:05
22Peter AntcliffBS A40:55+19:0810:29
23Ross KerrPO A40:59+19:1210:30
24Geoff WoodPO A41:43+19:5610:41
25Jon GlanvillePO A42:05+20:1810:47
26Alistair CunninghamNo club membership44:25+22:3811:23
27Darryl ErbacherPO A44:34+22:4711:25
28Michael BurtRR A44:35+22:4811:25
29Andrew CheffersWE A46:06+24:1911:49
30Michael MitchellBS A46:16+24:2911:51
31Andrew HackwillNo club membership47:33+25:4612:11
32Darren RossPO A47:57+26:1012:17
33Bill JonesRR A48:38+26:5112:28
34Grant BattersbyWE A49:33+27:4612:42
35Martin EtheringtonPO A51:09+29:2213:06
36Keith FifieldRR A51:50+30:0313:17
37Nick VaughanNo club membership53:05+31:1813:36
38Roy MeuronenBS A54:24+32:3713:56
39Bryant AllenPO A55:41+33:5414:16
40John SuttonRR A1:02:48+41:0116:06
Tony SlatyerPO Amispunched
John ScownAO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet StreetAM A45:5111:45

Orange 1: W: Junior

3 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A30:527:54
2Tara MelhuishPO A31:39+0:478:06
3Ella CuthbertBS A33:06+2:148:29
4Caitlin YoungBS A35:46+4:549:10
5Ivy ProsserBS A44:18+13:2611:21
6Carys ConnickBS A49:34+18:4212:42

Orange 1: W: Masters

3 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A28:077:12
2Clare LonerganBS A35:11+7:049:01
3Kathie DentRR A35:36+7:299:07
4Ana HercegPO A36:30+8:239:21
5Cath ChalmersBF N37:58+9:519:44
6Toni BrownBS A39:48+11:4110:12
7Tara SutherlandBS A42:14+14:0710:49
8Edith GrayAO A48:46+20:3912:30
9Jennifer WebbAO A52:56+24:4913:34
10Pat MiethkePO A59:53+31:4615:21
Carol HardingBS Amispunched
Allison JonesRR Amispunched
Alison InglisBS Amispunched
Kerry DickieNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 1: Teams

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul JefferyNo club membership45:1411:35
1Chris WeenickNo club membership45:1411:35

Orange 2: Men: Open

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolaus ElzPO A53:5621:34

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael GuthriePO A29:0611:38
2Jacob MillerNo club membership32:53+3:4713:09
3Jordi CanadellBS A35:16+6:1014:06
4Alex RicksRR A35:37+6:3114:14
5Charlie FeldNo club membership53:32+24:2621:24
Brendan WilsonBS Amispunched
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 500 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul SheahanWE A27:2310:57
2Andrew HobsonBS A27:42+0:1911:04
3Robert AllisonRR A37:03+9:4014:49
4Alan ThompsonRR A39:02+11:3915:36
5Eric WainwrightRR A40:28+13:0516:11
6Bill MonaghanPO A41:09+13:4616:27
7Michael TedeschiRR A41:20+13:5716:32
8John SuominenWE A43:34+16:1117:25
9Ian CrellinPO A43:58+16:3517:35
10John HardingPO A47:12+19:4918:52
11Frank IngwersenPO A53:32+26:0921:24
12Robert MouattRR A57:36+30:1323:02
Hermann WehnerWE Amispunched
Martin WehnerWE Amispunched
Geoffrey DabbBS Amispunched
David HoggPO Amispunched
David JenkinsBS Amispunched
Eino MeuronenBS Adid not finish
Pauli PiiroinenBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamsin MoranBS A18:287:23
2Melanie StamellAM A36:33+18:0514:37
3Rachel SlatyerPO A48:59+30:3119:35

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe TerrillBS A29:2111:44
2Justine HobsonBS A30:37+1:1612:14
3Pia CunninghamBS A30:55+1:3412:22
4Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A35:52+6:3114:20
5Heli LaajokiAO A1:03:32+34:1125:24
Natalie MillerBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 500 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Veva KrajcovaNo club membership25:0010:00
2Silke SpeierBS A28:45+3:4511:30
3Jo HobsonBS A35:57+10:5714:22
4Erica LejinsPO A36:11+11:1114:28
5Jane BarnettBS A36:34+11:3414:37
6Julia Waddell-WoodBS A42:04+17:0416:49
7Elizabeth DunbarPO A43:29+18:2917:23
8Dom YuenNo club membership43:37+18:3717:26
9Ann IngwersenPO A44:10+19:1017:40
10Judy AllisonRR A45:59+20:5918:23
11Ann ScownAO A47:23+22:2318:57
12Susan HallissyBS A47:40+22:4019:04
13Kerryne JonesRR A48:56+23:5619:34
Ann SuttonRR Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tanya FordNo club membership52:3021:00
1Colin FordNo club membership52:3021:00
3Barbara McAuliffe.1:03:27+10:5725:22
3Michael McAuliffeNo club membership1:03:27+10:5725:22

Green: Men: Junior

1 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Perry Harkness.17:3611:00
2Ryan WilsonBS A17:55+0:1911:11
3Justin WilsonBS A17:56+0:2011:12
4James RobertsonPO A18:00+0:2411:15
5Bjorn ByersNo club membership18:29+0:5311:33
6George CoveyNo club membership18:41+1:0511:40
7Michael LimGJ A20:04+2:2812:32
8Bodie TerrillBS A24:01+6:2515:00
9Tom CoveyNo club membership24:35+6:5915:21
10Callum BennettBS A24:45+7:0915:28
11Jayden WilsonBS A33:10+15:3420:43
12Samuel MorrisBN N33:11+15:3520:44
13Elliott BurrellBS A37:45+20:0923:35
Ben McGintyNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Men: Masters

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LimNo club membership20:0412:32

Green: Women: Open

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A21:0413:10

Green: Women: Junior

1 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A13:438:34
2Chloe MillerNo club membership18:01+4:1811:15
3Amelie BurrellBS A23:57+10:1414:58
4Talia WilsonBS A32:40+18:5720:25
5Maia ByersNo club membership44:37+30:5427:53
Sara HarryssonBS Amispunched
Joyce Ingloff-RichardsNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Women: Masters

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn DrostePO A18:0611:18
2Michelle CochraneNo club membership23:06+5:0014:26

Blue: Men: Junior

1 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A13:1913:19
2Kristian MaksanNo club membership15:22+2:0315:22
3Elliott BennettNo club membership20:19+7:0020:19
Connor DentRR Amispunched

Blue: Women: Open

1 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena DaleyNo club membership9:599:59

Blue: Women: Junior

1 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice EmeryNo club membership15:2015:20
2Annaliese BennettNo club membership24:08+8:4824:08

Blue: Teams

1 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leanne LaajokiAO A10:5710:57
1Satu LaajokiAO A10:5710:57
3Susan FordNo club membership14:13+3:1614:13
3Olivia WinsladeNo club membership14:13+3:1614:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.