Orienteering Australia

Official results for Carine (Metro Series 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Carine (Metro Series 3)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 11 November 2017

Long

8 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W33:154:09 Download route in GPX format
2Alexanda EnlundCasual membership35:15+2:004:24
3Cameron DuncanKO.W37:15+4:004:39
4Horail JanCasual membership37:35+4:204:41
5Martin HorakCasual membership37:40+4:254:42
6Veronika VavrovaKO.W44:11+10:565:31
7Vanessa SmithKO.W46:15+13:005:46
8Graeme HarrisWO.W46:25+13:105:48 Download route in GPX format
9Edward PlummerLO.W47:25+14:105:55
10Codey YatesKO.W48:40+15:256:05

Medium

5 000 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver MartinWO.W23:554:47
2Ron MarcusWO.W24:05+0:104:49
3Riley McFarlaneBO.W26:50+2:555:22
4Paul JarrettKO.W27:14+3:195:26
5Irina TretiakovaLO.W27:16+3:215:27
6Ken PostWO.W29:02+5:075:48
7Pauline ShanleyCasual membership29:05+5:105:49
8Lily McFarlaneBO.W29:10+5:155:50
9Adam BinksBO.W29:30+5:355:54
10Rob WestBO.W29:37+5:425:55
11Ian Dalton + 1KO.W29:45+5:505:57
12David PooleCasual membership30:30+6:356:06
13Lucy JarrettKO.W30:35+6:406:07
14Robert BoekelaarWO.W31:10+7:156:14
15Ken BrownlieWO.W31:27+7:326:17 Download route in GPX format
16Jennifer PorterLO.W32:10+8:156:26 Download route in GPX format
17Phil TaylorLO.W32:40+8:456:32
18Tony SimpkinsLO.W33:00+9:056:36
19Mason EvesBO.W33:15+9:206:39
20Daniel MeeksWO.W33:30+9:356:42
21Matthew HuntCasual membership33:50+9:556:46
22Ken DaltonWO.W34:50+10:556:58
23Eleanor SansomBO.W35:40+11:457:08
24Mike HoweLO.W35:57+12:027:11
25Shaun RichardsWO.W36:50+12:557:22
26Carol BrownlieWO.W39:30+15:357:54
27Helen PostWO.W44:44+20:498:56
28Toivo PedasteLO.W47:30+23:359:30
29Jane PunyanityaLO.W53:30+29:3510:42
30Jennifer BinnsLO.W54:40+30:4510:56
31Alan CoxLO.W1:02:27+38:3212:29

Short

3 000 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo Anna MaynardBO.W13:174:25
2Sharon McFarlaneBO.W15:37+2:205:12
3Sarah RichardsWO.W17:33+4:165:51
4Coreen MaynardBO.W20:15+6:586:45
5Tom Brownlie + 2WO.W22:33+9:167:31
6Andrea EvesBO.W22:40+9:237:33
7Michelle MartinWO.W24:12+10:558:04
8Anthea ReddingCasual membership25:00+11:438:20
9Michael VickeryCasual membership25:15+11:588:25
10Lois WestBO.W26:40+13:238:53
11Jenny KomyshanWO.W26:57+13:408:59
12Rosemary KullmannLO.W28:00+14:439:20
13Melinda RichardsWO.W34:25+21:0811:28
14Jane HardyWO.W35:35+22:1811:51
15Sue DowlingBO.W35:55+22:3811:58
16Juliette JarrettKO.W43:00+29:4314:20
17Moreen Cox + 2LO.W51:00+37:4317:00
Avelino + 2Casual membershipdid not finish

Bike

8 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hadrien DevillepoixBO.W27:003:22
2Ben CoetzerWO.W31:00+4:003:52
3Richard MatthewsLO.W42:40+15:405:20
4Robert PullellaKO.W44:18+17:185:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.